Warlies Park Results
Thanks to all of you that came along to Warlies Park today for CHIG’s first event on this new map. Congrats to the junior teams that qualified for the Yvette Baker Trophy and Shield Finals. Thanks especially to our team of volunteers today led by Ray Curtis as organiser and Harold Wyber as planner.
WinSplits | Splitsbrowser | BOF Ranking Points | Routegadget
Yvette Baker Trophy Qualifier
Pos. | Club | Score | Green Boys | Green Girls | Light Green Boys | Light Green Girls | Orange Boys | Orange Girls | Yellow Boys | Yellow Girls |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | SO | 896 | 199 (2) | 100 (1) | 199 (2) | 99 (1) | 0 (0) | 99 (1) | 100 (1) | 100 (1) |
2nd | SN | 892 | 0 (0) | 99 (1) | 0 (0) | 100 (1) | 297 (3) | 100 (1) | 99 (1) | 197 (2) |
Yvette Baker Shield Qualifier
Pos. | Club | Score | Green Boys | Green Girls | Light Green Boys | Light Green Girls | Orange Boys | Orange Girls | Yellow Boys | Yellow Girls |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | GO | 498 | 0 (0) | 100 (1) | 199 (2) | 0 (0) | 199 (2) | 0 (0) | 0 (0) | 0 (0) |
2nd | SOS | 497 | 100 (1) | 99 (1) | 98 (1) | 100 (1) | 0 (0) | 100 (1) | 0 (0) | 0 (0) |
3rd | DFOK | 295 | 0 (0) | 0 (0) | 97 (1) | 0 (0) | 98 (1) | 0 (0) | 100 (1) | 0 (0) |
4th | CHIG | 100 | 0 (0) | 0 (0) | 0 (0) | 0 (0) | 0 (0) | 0 (0) | 0 (0) | 100 (1) |
Course Results
Blue
6.9km 110m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Peter Daplyn | SN | M40 | 43:59 |
2nd | Richard Barrett | BAOC | M50 | 44:26 |
3rd | Guy Lidbury | HAVOC | M50 | 45:34 |
4th | Richard Collyer | GO | M45 | 45:39 |
5th | Donatas Tumaitis | CHIG | M35 | 46:02 |
6th | David Dixon | HH | M45 | 46:39 |
7th | Yordan Kolev | SLOW | M21 | 46:45 |
8th | Brais Pineiro | LOK | M21 | 47:33 |
9th | Peter Chapman | SO | M55 | 49:18 |
10th | Melanie Slade | SN | W50 | 49:37 |
11th | Ian Hargreaves | SOS | M40 | 50:19 |
12th | Adrian Butter | SN | M45 | 51:22 |
13th | Laurence Townley | SN | M45 | 52:04 |
14th | Michael Muggeridge | HAVOC | M55 | 53:59 |
15th | Andrew Evans | DFOK | M65 | 54:04 |
16th | Jens Moller-Butcher | SN | M45 | 54:28 |
17th | Matt Dellar | SN | M45 | 55:50 |
18th | Alan Hickling | SAX | M55 | 55:55 |
19th | Sebastien Flesch | HH | M50 | 56:32 |
20th | Mark Collins | DFOK | M60 | 56:34 |
21st | Peter Martin | SAX | M70 | 56:46 |
22nd | Martin Walker | SOS | M45 | 57:07 |
23rd | Andrew Parkinson | SO | M65 | 58:48 |
24th | Jill Blount | SO | W60 | 61:20 |
25th | Mark Glaisher | SAX | M65 | 62:18 |
26th | Mike Turner | SO | M70 | 62:43 |
27th | Derick Mercer | BKO | M55 | 62:48 |
28th | Philippa Allen | CHIG | W40 | 63:36 |
29th | Sue Carter | SLOW | W50 | 64:24 |
30th | Alistair Lovegrove | SN | M45 | 65:11 |
31st | Dougie Cochran | TVOC | M50 | 65:17 |
32nd | Carol Lovegrove | SN | W45 | 65:58 |
33rd | Jim Prowting | TVOC | M70 | 67:41 |
34th | Mike Capper | WAOC | M65 | 68:00 |
35th | Chris Shaw | HAVOC | M70 | 69:33 |
36th | David Float | HAVOC | M50 | 70:09 |
37th | Edwin Banks | SOS | M65 | 71:15 |
38th | Adam Leaf | HH | M55 | 71:28 |
39th | Paul Langston | HH | M65 | 73:06 |
40th | David Dawson | DFOK | M60 | 76:17 |
41st | James Trevelyan | SOS | M40 | 77:35 |
42nd | Dale Bennett | HAVOC | M55 | 80:50 |
43rd | Ian Catchpole | DFOK | M40 | 81:07 |
44th | Catherine Galvin | LOK | W55 | 81:56 |
w16 | Roger Gooding | SOS | M45 | 51:58 |
m6 m8-21 | Sarah Rollins | SN | W40 | 53:17 |
w16 | David Hodson | HH | M55 | 54:43 |
m21 | Steven Partridge | SOS | M50 | 58:12 |
w1 m19-20 | Paul Thornton | IND | M40 | 59:57 |
w16 | Jean-Pierre Carraud | SOS | M50 | 75:10 |
Green
5.2km 90m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | James Yule | SO | M18 | 28:49 |
2nd | Oliver Prince | SOS | M14 | 30:44 |
3rd | Adam Conway | GO | M18 | 31:26 |
4th | Emils Ummers | SO | M16 | 33:27 |
5th | Tommy Heap | SO | M16 | 34:34 |
6th | Pete Couldery | GO | M60 | 38:54 |
7th | Keith Bennett | DFOK | M45 | 40:50 |
8th | Amelia Bartlett | SO | W18 | 43:27 |
9th | Frank Townley | SN | M18 | 43:42 |
10th | Matthew Wadey | SOS | M18 | 45:28 |
11th | Theophane Roux | SLOW | M18 | 45:39 |
12th | Ellie Mills-Hicks | GO | W16 | 46:25 |
13th | Neil Watts | SO | M60 | 46:54 |
14th | Aimee Darley | SN | W18 | 47:18 |
15th | Iain Ambler | CHIG | M45 | 47:24 |
16th | Paul Hearn | HH | M55 | 48:12 |
17th | Laura Barrett | SN | W16 | 49:04 |
18th | Lucy Walker | SOS | W18 | 51:16 |
19th | Simon Greenwood | SAX | M65 | 52:34 |
20th | Rebecca Saif | IND | W21 | 52:50 |
21st | Jackie Sibthorp | SOS | W50 | 53:35 |
22nd | Sarah Darley | GO | W16 | 53:46 |
23rd | Graham Batty | HAVOC | M60 | 54:37 |
24th | Thomas Elgood | CHIG | M55 | 54:49 |
25th | Julie Collins | DFOK | W60 | 56:12 |
26th | Melanie Roux | SLOW | W45 | 56:13 |
27th | Geoff Goodwin | DFOK | M65 | 56:20 |
28th | Viv Hodson | HH | W55 | 57:00 |
29th | Robin Defoe | HAVOC | M65 | 60:26 |
30th | Paul Smith | IND | M50 | 63:13 |
31st | Emma Morum | SOS | W21 | 63:27 |
32nd | John Collyer | SOS | M75 | 63:44 |
33rd | Angela Darley | GO | W45 | 64:24 |
34th | Colin Jackson | HAVOC | M60 | 64:33 |
35th | Francis Ronnau-Bradbeer | DFOK | M60 | 64:43 |
36th | John Duffield | HH | M70 | 70:34 |
37th | David LeFevre | DFOK | M60 | 70:48 |
38th | Steve Kemp | HAVOC | M60 | 71:27 |
39th | Mike Elliot | MV | M65 | 72:54 |
40th | Fiona Clough | BKO | W55 | 73:12 |
41st | Charmaine Kwan | LOK | W35 | 81:24 |
m11 | Keith Parkes | DFOK | M75 | 56:04 |
m4 | Di Turner | SO | W65 | 58:05 |
Short Green
3.5km 50m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jenny Thornton | HH | W21 | 29:13 |
2nd | Phil Conway | GO | M55 | 32:45 |
3rd | Nicola Trotman | HH | W50 | 33:42 |
4th | Jenny Collyer | SOS | W75 | 48:11 |
5th | Gideon Felton | IND | M50 | 69:41 |
6th | Ruby Campbell | CHIG | W80 | 113:30 |
rtd | Robin Campbell | CHIG | M80 | |
m5-6 | Anne Power | LOK | W85 | 78:53 |
Light Green
4.1km 80m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Troy Southall | SO | M16 | 23:19 |
2nd | Beau Beames | SO | M18 | 27:29 |
3rd | Jocie Hilton | SN | W14 | 30:28 |
4th | Cameron Pattenden | SO | M18 | 30:37 |
5th | Madelyn Bartlett | SO | W16 | 31:49 |
6th | Taylor Gooding | SOS | W14 | 31:53 |
7th | Matthew Couldery | GO | M16 | 37:12 |
8th | Philip Couldery | GO | M16 | 38:42 |
9th | Ben Partridge | SOS | M16 | 39:39 |
10th | Genevieve Moller-Butcher | SN | W18 | 41:26 |
11th | Thomas Rollins | SN | M14 | 41:27 |
12th | Glenn Horton | SOS | M55 | 43:55 |
13th | Daniel Ronnau-Bradbeer | DFOK | M16 | 51:32 |
14th | Rebecca Lovegrove | SN | W14 | 52:23 |
15th | Emily Butter | SN | W14 | 63:41 |
Orange
3.3km 70m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jasper Collyer | GO | M16 | 24:21 |
2nd | Charlotte Slade | SN | W12 | 24:59 |
3rd | Luke Mills-Hicks | GO | M14 | 25:10 |
4th | Tom Dellar | SN | M12 | 26:07 |
5th | Aidan Hilton | SN | M12 | 27:45 |
6th | Ethan Daplyn | SN | M14 | 28:26 |
7th | Luke Bennett | DFOK | M12 | 29:43 |
8th | Ben Chapman | SO | M12 | 31:40 |
9th | Holly Curtis | SO | W18 | 32:44 |
10th | Finn Le Page | SN | M14 | 34:02 |
11th | Casper Katz | SN | M14 | 35:42 |
12th | Owen Le Page | SN | M12 | 36:04 |
13th | Vincent Townley | SN | M16 | 38:14 |
14th | Jen Daplyn | SN | W40 | 38:28 |
15th | Matthew Trevelyan | SOS | M14 | 40:50 |
16th | Janie Horton | SOS | W16 | 43:43 |
17th | Cicely Moller-Butcher | SN | W12 | 45:44 |
18th | Leo Bloomfield | SO | M16 | 46:30 |
19th | Helene & Manon Landras | IND | 47:11 | |
20th | Thomas Walker | SOS | M14 | 58:03 |
21st | Smita Trivedi | IND | W60 | 92:22 |
rtd | Charlie Maule-Lidbury | HAVOC | M10 | |
m9-13 | Abigail Prince | SOS | W12 | 30:47 |
m4 m6 m13 | Nicolas Roux | SLOW | M45 | 43:27 |
m13 | Louisiane Roux | SLOW | W12 | 44:05 |
Yellow
2.6km 50m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Reuben Chantler | SO | M14 | 15:58 |
2nd | Jake Hilton | SN | M10 | 18:56 |
3rd | Daniel Orbell | SN | M12 | 19:47 |
4th | George Cotton | SN | M12 | 23:51 |
5th | Edward Bradshaw | SN | M12 | 26:07 |
6th | Henry Mansfield | SN | M10 | 26:14 |
7th | Emma Chapman | SO | W10 | 27:40 |
8th | James Curtis | SO | M12 | 27:43 |
9th | Charlotte Lovegrove | SN | W12 | 29:43 |
10th | Livia Daplyn | SN | W12 | 29:56 |
11th | Harrison Iles | SN | M12 | 30:38 |
12th | Lucy Townley | SN | W14 | 32:41 |
13th | George Wormleighton | SN | M10 | 35:09 |
14th | Frederik Moller-Butcher | SN | M12 | 39:01 |
15th | Eva Sorgiovanni | SN | W12 | 41:03 |
16th | Arthur Jones | DFOK | M12 | 47:01 |
17th | Rosa Ambler | CHIG | W12 | 48:20 |
18th | Jonny Luecke | SN | M10 | 85:25 |
m12 | Lucy Butter | SN | W10 | 33:52 |
White
1.4km 25m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jake Bennett | DFOK | M10 | 15:22 |
2nd | Hugo Maule-Lidbury | HAVOC | M10 | 16:51 |
3rd | Lulu Gooding | SOS | W10 | 17:22 |
4th | Benjamin Iles | SN | M10 | 19:21 |
5th | Wilfred Allen | CHIG | M10 | 29:59 |