Please advise of any corrections or missing information (especially School/School Year). Email webmaster@chig.org.uk

Leading Schools

School / Group Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Total

 

 

 

Leading Individual Scores

Up to Y6 Boys

Up to Y6 Girls

Year 7&8 Boys

Year 7&8 Girls

Year 9&10 Boys

Year 9&10 Girls

Year 11,12&13 Boys

Year 11,12&13 Girls

Team Trophy

Accumulated individual scores after 5 events

Name Age/Class School Total
Alice Campbell W14 Witchford Village College 250
Miranda Leaf W12 Presdales 212
Chris Young M14 HH 210
Rachel Collins W16 SO 200
Caitlin Campbell W14 Witchford Village College 182
Bryn Wilkinson JM2 Clifford road 181
John East M11 Ivy Chimneys 181
Dean Miller M18 HAVOC 180
Hannah Newton W16 Chelmesford County 179
Beth Hanson W12 HH 175
Matthew Hearn M12 HH 168
Efea Rutlin W10 LOK 163
Sam East M9 Ivy Chimneys 162
Marcus Blowers M6 St Andrews 156
James Smith M11 Ivy Chimneys 151
Nicholas Harrison M12 Stonham Aspel 144
Peter Errington M10 Fleetville 139
James Haynes M14 Chesterton 130
James Park M16 Copleston 130
Dylan Campbell M10 Rackham Primary 120
Jack Liddell M14 SAX 120
Sarah Park W18 Northgate 6th 120
Victoria Griffin W10 IND 120
Kaj Rutlin M12 LOK 116
Angus Mackay M13 SAS 110
Chris Stobart M13 SAS 110
Eleanor Corney W7 CHIG 110
Jamie Corney M9 CHIG 110
Jonathan Cronk M16 Comberton 110
Thomas Hemingway M12 Longsands 110
Tom Birkett M10 Meadgate 110
Robert Young M10 HH 107
Elizaveta Garner W4 IND 105
Thomas M’Caw M8 ALD 105
Errol Ramnath M11 IND 101
Kyle Ramnath M11 IND 101
Angus Cheetham M13 St Georges 100
Christopher Schofield M18 MV 100
Emma Vidler W12 Barnardiston 100
Euan Marsh JM3 SO 100
Harry Whelan M12 HH 100
James Nesbit JM1 SMOC 100
Laura Parkes W18 HH 100
Nicholas Jarvis JM4 SO 100
Owen Haigh M8 CHIG 100
Rachael Harrison W10 Barnardiston 100
Rebecca Nisbet W6 SMOC 100
William Dyer-Bartlett M9 Barnardiston 100
Adam Bennett M18 HH 100
Rhiannon Ware W12 Colne Com 97
William Benfold M16 Saffron Walden C 96
Flora Mol W12 Barnardiston 96
Richard Purkis JM4 SAX 94
Catherine Hemingway W8 Offord 92
James Errington JM2 Fleetville 92
Mark Purkis JM4 SAX 91
Alexander Lines JM4 SO 90
Alex Brunning M16 5PBS 90
James Harrison M14 SAS 89
Isabella Coutts W10 Barnardiston 87
Lucinda Wilkinson W11 Barnardiston 87
Bard Basbery M16 Impington 85
Craig Lye M16 SAS 80
Robert Armitage M12 Comberton 80
Danny Vielly M13 IND 79
Ellen Sanderson W16 CRGS 78
James Mesceron M10 Barnardiston 77
Poppy Gurney W8 Barnardiston 77
Henry Ford M6 Ind 76
Jonathan Ricketts M10 IND 75
Matt Thomas M14 NOR 75
George Breese M18 STC 74
Alan Reader M12 HH 74
Sebastian Pountney M9 IND 72
Michael Park M14 Copleston 71
Chris Mason M18 SACF 68
Josh M’Caw M6 CRAB 68
Sky Christian M8 IND 68
Edward Bedfold M10 RAB Saffron Walden 67
Lucy Holdar W9 Barnardiston 67
Phoebe Howe W9 Barnardiston 67
Philip Sansom M12 Kings College 66
Thomas Brook M10 HH 66
James Mayley M16 NOR 66
Liam Marsh JM1 SO 65
Kieran Marsh JM2 SO 65
Isla Mae Bonthrone W12 HH 65
Elena Redonde W11 Barnardiston 64
Elspeth Harrison W8 Barnardiston 64
Maddy Gardiner W8 Barnardiston 64
Reyes de Andres W11 Barnardiston 64
L Hampshire W12 SAH 64
Alex Coates JM3 NOR 63
J Wood W12 SAH 63
Ben Wetherill M10 Pirton 63
Joakim Harrison M4 IND 63
Will Hooton M14 Hartismere High 62
Alex Ware M14 Philip Morant 62
Jack Parry M7 IND 62
Dominic Latham M10 Barnardiston 62
Ellie Kendal W7 HH/CS 61
Sam Harrison M7 IND 61
Jessica Mol W12 Barnardiston 60
James Benfold M14 Saffron Walden C 60
Natasha Jones W11 Barnardiston 60
Olivia Becher W11 Barnardiston 60
Tom Dace M16 SAS 60
Peter Charles JM3 NOR 60
Robbie Mann M16 STC 59
Ben Hame M16 SAS 59
Conor Weed M16 Kesgrave 58
Michael Wilkinson M12 Barnardiston 58
Rory Coutts M12 Barnardiston 58
Luke Howkins M16 STC 58
Michael Archer M14 SOS 57
Jack Edwards M16 SAS 57
Elizabeth Mercer W12 Barnardiston 56
Flora Hamilton W12 Barnardiston 56
Jonathon Maw M18 STC 56
Roderick Mansel M10 Bryton middle 56
Thomas Jarvis JM1 SO 56
Ben Armitage M16 Comberton 55
Thomas Burgess M9 Mersea island 54
Gregory Robinson M9 Barnardiston 54
Kit Phillis M9 Barnardiston 54
Samual Bolam M12 St Helena 54
J Kelly W12 SAH 54
M Martin W12 SAH 54
Emma Sansom W9 Kings College 54
Elessie Mills W10 Barnardiston 53
Martha Baston W10 Barnardiston 53
N Cooper W12 SAH 52
O Armstrong W12 SAH 52
Suzannah Hyde W9 WE 51
Matt Grimes M11 HH 50
Steph Grimes W11 HH 50
Alex Blowers M8 St Andrews 49
Alexandra Ford W3 Ind 49
Helen Carter W10 WAOC 48
Maxwell Hubert M10 IND 48
Timmy Harrison M8 Barnardiston 47
Alice MacKay W7 HH 47
Aaron Halpern M10 Kings College 47
Ben Bradham M8 Barnardiston 47
Cole Sansom M10 Kings College 47
Gabriella Scarl W9 Barnardiston 46
K Borg W12 SAH 46
R Hobster W12 SAH 46
M Donnett W12 SAH 45
S Shone W12 SAH 45
Daniel Figg M10 HH 45
Bronwen Mansel W10 Elmswell 45
Joe Sneddon M3 IND 44
P Hayman W12 SAH 44
R Crabtree W12 SAH 44
Oliver Armitage M6 IND 43
Nicholas Sale +1 M10 Gosfield Com 42
Edward Jones M9 Barnardiston 41
Jack Gilbey M9 Barnardiston 41
Christopher Martin-Taylor M16 STC 41
Max Wrentmore M10 GS 40
Ben North M9 Barnardiston 40
Alexander Parsonson M9 Barnardiston 40
Rory Day M3 HH 40
Alex Birkett M10 Meadgate 39
Paul Cecil M8 Castle Hill 39
Ryan kelly M8 Castle Hill 39
Brendan Hanson M14 HH 38
George Keogh M13 5PBS 35
Vicki Milner W13 5PBS 35
Daniel Fidler M4 IND 34
Joshua Jones M12 St Helena 33
Huw Titmuss M4 Fleetville 32
Lucian Amette M4 HH 30
Tarne Fidler W8 IND 28
Thomas Twin M14 1st Cressing Scouts 23
Joshua Cole M12 1st Cressing Scouts 16
Kieran Cole M12 1st Cressing Scouts 16
Claire Ellis W14 1st Cressing Scouts 14
Natalie Fairchild W14 1st Cressing Scouts 14