Michael Brandon Mitre 2018 @ Epping Forest North West: results
Controllers Comments
Firstly to all club and other helpers who helped on the day. Thanks to you all, the event ran very smoothly. The cars were parked, the buses ran, the competitors came back in good time and received their results back at the event centre. The forest looked good and there were some fast times. I hope you all enjoyed the day.
The fair weather also helped and it stayed dry for the day, despite heavy rain at 7:30am.
Lost Property
1 pair ladies gloves – left on the bus.
1 pair Supra orienteering boots- left outside the main entrance to the event centre
1 Vapro control description holder – brand new.
Please contact Ray Curtis to arrange return.
Results for CHIG Epping North West MITRE 2019 on 09-Dec-2018
BOF Ranking Points Splitsbrowser WinSplits RouteGadget
Black
10.7km 150m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ben Windsor | DRONGO | B | 54:15 |
2nd | Paul Couldridge | SLOW | B | 61:22 |
3rd | Edward Catmur | SLOW | B | 61:37 |
4th | Pavel Prochazka | BKO | B | 62:35 |
5th | Richard Barrett | BAOC | B | 63:39 |
6th | Anthony Squire | NOC | B | 64:35 |
7th | Nicholas Jarvis | SO | B | 66:59 |
8th | Daniel Gardner | TVOC | B | 69:39 |
9th | Edward Dickins | BAOC | B | 70:22 |
10th | Alan Velecky | SO | B | 70:23 |
11th | Jan Travnicek | TVOC | B | 73:17 |
12th | Harold Wyber | CHIG | B | 73:32 |
13th | Antoine Pesenti | DFOK | B | 74:21 |
14th | Simon Errington | HH | B | 74:31 |
15th | Michael Muggeridge | HAVOC | B | 75:14 |
16th | Chris Hooker | SO | B | 75:42 |
17th | Adam Poole | TVOC | B | 76:54 |
18th | Neil Crickmore | SO | B | 80:17 |
19th | Gary Flynn | HH | B | 92:58 |
20th | Sue Carter | SLOW | B | 94:28 |
21st | Himmy Lau | SLOW | B | 96:22 |
22nd | Donatas Tumaitis | SLOW | B | 97:12 |
23rd | Ben Lonsdale | RAFO | B | 114:39 |
Brown
9km 140m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Laurence Townley | SN | Br | 59:02 |
2nd | Mark Adams | HH | Br | 66:06 |
3rd | Tom Raftery | HH | Br | 67:58 |
4th | Kostya Lutsenko | CHIG | Br | 72:46 |
5th | Lorant Farkas | WAOC | Br | 73:59 |
6th | Zuzka Strakova | DRONGO | Br | 75:44 |
7th | Peter Martin | MV | Br | 88:06 |
Short Brown
7.4km 95m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Stanley Heap | SO | SBr | 40:54 |
2nd | Kevin Fielding | HH | SBr | 48:00 |
3rd | Adam Conway | GO | SBr | 49:08 |
4th | Guy Lidbury | HAVOC | SBr | 49:41 |
5th | Ian Jones | NGOC | SBr | 51:22 |
6th | Ian Hargreaves | SOS | SBr | 51:37 |
7th | Brendon Howe | SAX | SBr | 52:12 |
8th | David Dixon | HH | SBr | 52:33 |
9th | Becky Raftery | HH | SBr | 53:29 |
10th | Remo Madella | REM MAPS | SBr | 54:04 |
11th | Jon Chandler | LOK | SBr | 55:27 |
12th | Robin Bishop | TVOC | SBr | 55:54 |
13th | Zlatko Peev | SLOW | SBr | 57:02 |
14th= | Jason Haigh | CHIG | SBr | 57:10 |
14th= | Josh M’Caw | HH | SBr | 57:10 |
16th | Alan Hickling | SAX | SBr | 58:23 |
17th | Edward Lines | SO | SBr | 60:06 |
18th | Paul Beckett | HAVOC | SBr | 61:59 |
19th | Simon Moss | SLOW | SBr | 62:14 |
20th | Robert Lines | SO | SBr | 62:20 |
21st | Rebecca Dal Bon | SLOW | SBr | 62:49 |
22nd | Jonathan Gilbert | NOR | SBr | 63:23 |
23rd | Fiona Llewellyn-Beard | WAOC | SBr | 64:22 |
24th | David Hodson | HH | SBr | 65:16 |
25th | Daniel Hodson | SOC | SBr | 66:42 |
26th | Natalie Holroyd | DRONGO | SBr | 67:28 |
27th | Rob Woods | RAFO | SBr | 68:30 |
28th | Andrew Henderson | WAOC | SBr | 68:40 |
29th | Stefan Stasiuk | SBr | 69:57 | |
30th | Kevin Parkes | HH | SBr | 72:53 |
31st | Mike Bennett | HH | SBr | 73:07 |
32nd | Sascha Noar | HH | SBr | 73:12 |
33rd | Chris Poole | RAFO | SBr | 74:05 |
34th | Paul Hearn | HH | SBr | 74:15 |
35th | Sebastien Flesch | IND | SBr | 80:41 |
36th | Ian Hylton | BKO | SBr | 80:57 |
37th | Makoto Ueki | IND | SBr | 86:32 |
38th | Tony Harden | HH | SBr | 87:51 |
39th | Adriana Stankova | SLOW | SBr | 91:50 |
40th | Ian Catchpole | DFOK | SBr | 97:31 |
41st | Yonadab Diez-Urkidi | BKO | SBr | 103:34 |
42nd | Vinh-Phuong Hoang | SLOW | SBr | 104:35 |
m13 | Andrew Evans | DFOK | SBr | 66:11 |
Blue
6.1km 90m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Benjamin Squire | NOC | Blu | 40:36 |
2nd | Alex Wetherill | WAOC | Blu | 43:55 |
3rd | Ian Ditchfield | MV | Blu | 45:01 |
4th | Amanda Crawshaw | SYO | Blu | 46:05 |
5th | Alex Fielding | HH | Blu | 46:30 |
6th | Lyudmila Gotseva | SLOW | Blu | 46:36 |
7th | Steve Jarvis | SO | Blu | 46:51 |
8th | Imogen Wilson | LEI | Blu | 46:56 |
9th | Richard Leake | LEI | Blu | 51:17 |
10th | Clive Wilkinson | SUFFOC | Blu | 52:04 |
11th | Michael Bickle | WAOC | Blu | 52:27 |
12th | Ronan Cleary | LOK | Blu | 52:39 |
13th | Ian Byford | HH | Blu | 53:01 |
14th | Paul Wilson | SO | Blu | 53:53 |
15th | Neill Wates | DFOK | Blu | 54:18 |
16th | Sian Mitchell | HH | Blu | 54:40 |
17th | Neil Brooks | LOK | Blu | 55:23 |
18th | Simon Greenwood | SAX | Blu | 55:42 |
19th | Sam Hague | WAOC | Blu | 56:12 |
20th | Neil Gostick | HH | Blu | 56:56 |
21st | Helen Errington | HH | Blu | 57:09 |
22nd | Stephanie Moss | SLOW | Blu | 58:26 |
23rd | Shane Muggeridge | HAVOC | Blu | 60:35 |
24th | Matthew Dixon | HH | Blu | 61:14 |
25th | Dawn Figg | HH | Blu | 62:30 |
26th | Mikhail Gryaznevich | TVOC | Blu | 62:31 |
27th | Rod Mansel | SUFFOC | Blu | 63:52 |
28th | Helen Bickle | WAOC | Blu | 67:17 |
29th | Andrea Rebora | SLOW | Blu | 67:39 |
30th | Dougie Cochran | TVOC | Blu | 68:47 |
31st | Raffaella Marin | SLOW | Blu | 68:53 |
32nd | Cameron Pattenden | SO | Blu | 69:13 |
33rd | Naomi Drewitt | DFOK | Blu | 69:46 |
34th | Dale Bennett | HAVOC | Blu | 70:01 |
35th | Graham Batty | HAVOC | Blu | 70:11 |
36th | Adam Dent | CHIG | Blu | 71:14 |
37th | Nicolas Roux | SLOW | Blu | 73:04 |
38th | Philip Craven | DFOK | Blu | 73:51 |
39th | Graham Sutton | MV | Blu | 84:27 |
40th | Roger Cliffe | TVOC | Blu | 97:59 |
41st | Kerry Allen | IND | Blu | 100:56 |
42nd | Michael White | MV | Blu | 154:57 |
m11-17 | Frank Townley | SN | Blu | 43:00 |
m14-16 | Carys Morgan | SLOW | Blu | 52:24 |
w10 | Kristian Cressy | RAFO | Blu | 63:51 |
m10-11 | Theophane Roux | SLOW | Blu | 65:28 |
Short Blue
4.9km 65m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Maxime Pesenti | DFOK | SBlu | 35:55 |
2nd | Alan Williamson | SO | SBlu | 39:02 |
3rd | Brian Johnson | WIM | SBlu | 39:20 |
4th | Dorte Torpe Hansen | SLOW | SBlu | 39:51 |
5th | Julia Jarvis | SO | SBlu | 40:37 |
6th | Andrew Cummings | HH | SBlu | 41:11 |
7th | Phil Marsland | SLOW | SBlu | 41:26 |
8th | Jim Prowting | TVOC | SBlu | 41:28 |
9th | Chloë Cracknell | SUFFOC | SBlu | 41:43 |
10th | Boryana Peeva | SLOW | SBlu | 43:12 |
11th | Martin Wilson | BKO | SBlu | 44:29 |
12th | Chris Shaw | HAVOC | SBlu | 45:04 |
13th | Peter Woods | WAOC | SBlu | 45:27 |
14th | Jill Blount | SO | SBlu | 45:30 |
15th | Paul Langston | HH | SBlu | 46:52 |
16th | Jane Lambert | SO | SBlu | 46:56 |
17th | Brian Hughes | HOC | SBlu | 47:30 |
18th | Mike Bolton | MV | SBlu | 48:01 |
19th | Heikki Palosuo | SLOW | SBlu | 48:28 |
20th | Rod Harrington | DFOK | SBlu | 48:57 |
21st | Hedley Calderbank | HH | SBlu | 49:56 |
22nd | Maire Convery | HH | SBlu | 50:26 |
23rd | Philip Gristwood | MV | SBlu | 51:10 |
24th | Geoff Goodwin | DFOK | SBlu | 51:55 |
25th | David Collier | DFOK | SBlu | 52:09 |
26th | Lucy Fryer | AROS | SBlu | 52:50 |
27th | Mark Thompson | TVOC | SBlu | 53:12 |
28th | Georgina Oates | LOK | SBlu | 54:07 |
29th | David Kingdon | SAX | SBlu | 55:05 |
30th | Mike Elliot | MV | SBlu | 56:11 |
31st | Andrew Welsh | HAVOC | SBlu | 56:13 |
32nd | Sally Wilkinson | SUFFOC | SBlu | 57:11 |
33rd | Clare Lines | SO | SBlu | 57:56 |
34th= | Sarah Mansel | SUFFOC | SBlu | 59:53 |
34th= | Gillian Hanson | HH | SBlu | 59:53 |
36th | Camille Roux | SLOW | SBlu | 60:17 |
37th | Neil Bricknell | SAX | SBlu | 61:10 |
38th | Gillian Edgar | HAVOC | SBlu | 61:26 |
39th | Phil M’Caw | HH | SBlu | 62:46 |
40th | Camilla Darwin | WAOC | SBlu | 63:07 |
41st | Stuart Bates | DFOK | SBlu | 63:22 |
42nd | Mike Turner | SO | SBlu | 63:23 |
43rd | Anders Hedin | Motala AIF OL | SBlu | 75:08 |
44th | Barbara Griessner | SLOW | SBlu | 80:36 |
45th | Helen Hague | WAOC | SBlu | 83:01 |
46th | Catherine Galvin | LOK | SBlu | 85:05 |
m7-16 | Frank Edge | SN | SBlu | 21:44 |
Green
4.3km 55m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | David Frampton | HH | G | 33:56 |
2nd | Rachel Duckworth | DVO | G | 34:06 |
3rd | Hannah Freeman | HH | G | 35:04 |
4th | Stephen Middleton | LOK | G | 35:20 |
5th | Scarlet Heap | SO | G | 35:37 |
6th | Will Heap | SO | G | 36:12 |
7th | Dave Ryder | SN | G | 37:27 |
8th | Tim Pribul | CHIG | G | 38:00 |
9th | Ffion Bricknell | SAX | G | 38:07 |
10th | David Saunders | HH | G | 38:13 |
11th | John Chappell | TVOC | G | 38:24 |
12th | Duncan Minty | LOK | G | 38:27 |
13th | Keith Bennett | DFOK | G | 39:53 |
14th | Simon Ling | MV | G | 41:19 |
15th | Garry Parmenter | HAVOC | G | 41:39 |
16th | John Duffield | HH | G | 42:27 |
17th | Martin Lock | GO | G | 43:14 |
18th | Angela Darley | GO | G | 43:16 |
19th | Lucy Benham | SARUM | G | 44:01 |
20th | Keith Parkes | DFOK | G | 44:29 |
21st | Jane Burgess | DVO | G | 44:40 |
22nd | Julie Cleary | LOK | G | 45:16 |
23rd | Alison Saunders | HH | G | 45:43 |
24th | John Pearce | DEVON | G | 46:06 |
25th | Sue Hands | WIM | G | 47:35 |
26th | Mark Collins | DFOK | G | 47:42 |
27th | Ann-Marie Duckworth | DVO | G | 47:58 |
28th | Janet Cronk | WAOC | G | 48:22 |
29th | John Collyer | SOS | G | 48:59 |
30th | Richard Ingham | WAOC | G | 49:20 |
31st | Sue Hartley | WAOC | G | 49:50 |
32nd | David LeFevre | DFOK | G | 52:52 |
33rd | Barry Breed | HH | G | 52:54 |
34th | Charles Taylor-Keane | SMOC | G | 53:25 |
35th | Sue Woods | WAOC | G | 54:01 |
36th | Jane Archer | SN | G | 55:32 |
37th | Sandra Mather | SMOC | G | 59:21 |
38th | James Parker | SO | G | 61:42 |
39th | Roger Pring | SAX | G | 63:36 |
40th | Jonathan Coleman | IND | G | 64:29 |
41st | Viv Hodson | HH | G | 65:42 |
42nd | Hayley Collins | DFOK | G | 65:48 |
43rd | Ruth Rhodes | SO | G | 65:56 |
44th | Laura Blackie | IND | G | 67:17 |
45th | Julie Collins | DFOK | G | 67:32 |
46th | Fiona Petersen | DRONGO | G | 67:49 |
47th | Anne Cunningham | DVO | G | 69:53 |
48th | Janet Biggs | HAVOC | G | 72:14 |
49th | Barbara Beckett | HAVOC | G | 77:18 |
50th | Robin Defoe | IND | G | 89:31 |
51st | Penny Parkes | HH | G | 101:49 |
52nd | Francis Ronnau-Bradbeer | DFOK | G | 128:29 |
m10-14 | Nicolas Barrett | SN | G | 38:50 |
Short Green
3.6km 35m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Richard Freeman | HH | SG | 32:07 |
2nd | Rhys Edwards | IND | SG | 33:49 |
3rd | Phil Conway | GO | SG | 35:17 |
n/c | Tom Edelsten | CHIG | SG | 36:08 |
4th | Keith Marsden | HH | SG | 38:27 |
5th | Inara Gipsle | TVOC | SG | 40:52 |
6th | Jane Breed | HH | SG | 44:18 |
7th | Carol Pearce | DEVON | SG | 45:23 |
8th | Noreen Ives | WAOC | SG | 45:57 |
9th | William Chandler | LOK | SG | 46:29 |
10th | Viv Macdonald | DVO | SG | 47:18 |
11th | Leslie Hooper | SO | SG | 50:31 |
12th | Chris Morley | WAOC | SG | 50:50 |
13th | Ranald Macdonald | DVO | SG | 51:42 |
14th | Patrick Burgess | SOS | SG | 51:58 |
15th | Judith Wetherill | WAOC | SG | 55:57 |
16th | Yvonne Hodson | TVOC | SG | 57:10 |
17th | David Norman | CHIG | SG | 60:01 |
18th | Bridget Hooper | SO | SG | 66:52 |
19th | Jenny Collyer | SOS | SG | 68:49 |
20th | Jenny Gostick | HH | SG | 69:02 |
21st | Beryl Pring | SAX | SG | 70:45 |
22nd | Hazel Bickle | WAOC | SG | 87:19 |
23rd | Anne Power | LOK | SG | 100:29 |
w3 | Gideon Feer | IND | SG | 73:13 |
Very Short Green
2.9km 30m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Susan Marsden | HH | VSG | 53:17 |
2nd | Susan Parker | SO | VSG | 59:31 |
3rd | Ursula Oxburgh | WAOC | VSG | 95:52 |
Light Green
3.4km 35m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Benjamin Hardy | LEI | LG | 22:25 |
2nd | Alexandra Crawshaw | SYO | LG | 24:27 |
3rd= | Ellie Mills-hicks | GO | LG | 26:28 |
3rd= | Laura Barrett | SN | LG | 26:28 |
5th | Jack Fairhurst | SARUM | LG | 26:34 |
6th | Harrington Leake | LEI | LG | 26:39 |
7th | Tommy Heap | SO | LG | 26:57 |
8th | Sarah Darley | GO | LG | 27:02 |
9th | Iain Ambler | CHIG | LG | 27:40 |
10th | Libby Barber | LEI | LG | 28:40 |
11th | Tina Mills-Hicks | GO | LG | 29:45 |
12th | Tegan Frampton | HH | LG | 30:52 |
13th | Matthew Wadey | SOS | LG | 33:33 |
14th | Ronan Edwards | IND | LG | 54:44 |
15th | Sean Keegan | DRONGO | LG | 55:42 |
Orange
3km 35m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Luke Mills-Hicks | GO | O | 29:43 |
2nd | Vadim Pesenti | DFOK | O | 37:57 |
3rd | Hebe Darwin | WAOC | O | 38:15 |
4th | Daniel Ronnau-Bradbeer | DFOK | O | 40:29 |
5th | Matteo Rebora | SLOW | O | 46:20 |
6th | Sean Cronin | SAX | O | 48:55 |
7th | Ben Cronin | SAX | O | 51:51 |
8th | Tullio Acanfora | IND | O | 52:27 |
9th | Priscilla Chen-Chandler | LOK | O | 56:33 |
10th | Charlie Dixon | HH | O | 64:34 |
11th | Louisiane Roux | SLOW | O | 69:52 |
rtd | Janie Horton | BRENTWO | O | |
m2-5 | James Cleary & Kirsty Southgate | IND | O | 71:25 |
Yellow
1.8km 15m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Luke Bennett | DFOK | Y | 12:32 |
2nd | Alex Lutsenko | CHIG | Y | 22:13 |
3rd | Charlie Maule-Lidbury | HAVOC | Y | 32:45 |
4th | John Hartley | WAOC | Y | 40:27 |
5th | Alex Darwin | WAOC | Y | 48:26 |
White
1.4km 10m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jake Bennett | DFOK | W | 14:54 |
n/c | Kate Turner | SO | W | 25:03 |
2nd | Isabelle Raftery | HH | W | 28:53 |
3rd | Menna Double +2 | IND | W | 35:37 |