Michael Brandon Mitre 2018 @ Epping Forest North West: results

 

Controllers Comments

Firstly to all club and other helpers who helped on the day. Thanks to you all, the event ran very smoothly. The cars were parked, the buses ran, the competitors came back in good time and received their results back at the event centre. The forest looked good and there were some fast times. I hope you all enjoyed the day.
The fair weather also helped and it stayed dry for the day, despite heavy rain at 7:30am.

Lost Property

1 pair ladies gloves – left on the bus.
1 pair Supra orienteering boots- left outside the main entrance to the event centre
1 Vapro control description holder – brand new.

Please contact Ray Curtis to arrange return.

Results for CHIG Epping North West MITRE 2019 on 09-Dec-2018

BOF Ranking Points   Splitsbrowser  WinSplits  RouteGadget

Black

10.7km 150m

Pos Name Club Class Time
1st Ben Windsor DRONGO B 54:15
2nd Paul Couldridge SLOW B 61:22
3rd Edward Catmur SLOW B 61:37
4th Pavel Prochazka BKO B 62:35
5th Richard Barrett BAOC B 63:39
6th Anthony Squire NOC B 64:35
7th Nicholas Jarvis SO B 66:59
8th Daniel Gardner TVOC B 69:39
9th Edward Dickins BAOC B 70:22
10th Alan Velecky SO B 70:23
11th Jan Travnicek TVOC B 73:17
12th Harold Wyber CHIG B 73:32
13th Antoine Pesenti DFOK B 74:21
14th Simon Errington HH B 74:31
15th Michael Muggeridge HAVOC B 75:14
16th Chris Hooker SO B 75:42
17th Adam Poole TVOC B 76:54
18th Neil Crickmore SO B 80:17
19th Gary Flynn HH B 92:58
20th Sue Carter SLOW B 94:28
21st Himmy Lau SLOW B 96:22
22nd Donatas Tumaitis SLOW B 97:12
23rd Ben Lonsdale RAFO B 114:39

Brown

9km 140m

Pos Name Club Class Time
1st Laurence Townley SN Br 59:02
2nd Mark Adams HH Br 66:06
3rd Tom Raftery HH Br 67:58
4th Kostya Lutsenko CHIG Br 72:46
5th Lorant Farkas WAOC Br 73:59
6th Zuzka Strakova DRONGO Br 75:44
7th Peter Martin MV Br 88:06

Short Brown

7.4km 95m

Pos Name Club Class Time
1st Stanley Heap SO SBr 40:54
2nd Kevin Fielding HH SBr 48:00
3rd Adam Conway GO SBr 49:08
4th Guy Lidbury HAVOC SBr 49:41
5th Ian Jones NGOC SBr 51:22
6th Ian Hargreaves SOS SBr 51:37
7th Brendon Howe SAX SBr 52:12
8th David Dixon HH SBr 52:33
9th Becky Raftery HH SBr 53:29
10th Remo Madella REM MAPS SBr 54:04
11th Jon Chandler LOK SBr 55:27
12th Robin Bishop TVOC SBr 55:54
13th Zlatko Peev SLOW SBr 57:02
14th= Jason Haigh CHIG SBr 57:10
14th= Josh M’Caw HH SBr 57:10
16th Alan Hickling SAX SBr 58:23
17th Edward Lines SO SBr 60:06
18th Paul Beckett HAVOC SBr 61:59
19th Simon Moss SLOW SBr 62:14
20th Robert Lines SO SBr 62:20
21st Rebecca Dal Bon SLOW SBr 62:49
22nd Jonathan Gilbert NOR SBr 63:23
23rd Fiona Llewellyn-Beard WAOC SBr 64:22
24th David Hodson HH SBr 65:16
25th Daniel Hodson SOC SBr 66:42
26th Natalie Holroyd DRONGO SBr 67:28
27th Rob Woods RAFO SBr 68:30
28th Andrew Henderson WAOC SBr 68:40
29th Stefan Stasiuk SBr 69:57
30th Kevin Parkes HH SBr 72:53
31st Mike Bennett HH SBr 73:07
32nd Sascha Noar HH SBr 73:12
33rd Chris Poole RAFO SBr 74:05
34th Paul Hearn HH SBr 74:15
35th Sebastien Flesch IND SBr 80:41
36th Ian Hylton BKO SBr 80:57
37th Makoto Ueki IND SBr 86:32
38th Tony Harden HH SBr 87:51
39th Adriana Stankova SLOW SBr 91:50
40th Ian Catchpole DFOK SBr 97:31
41st Yonadab Diez-Urkidi BKO SBr 103:34
42nd Vinh-Phuong Hoang SLOW SBr 104:35
m13 Andrew Evans DFOK SBr 66:11

Blue

6.1km 90m

Pos Name Club Class Time
1st Benjamin Squire NOC Blu 40:36
2nd Alex Wetherill WAOC Blu 43:55
3rd Ian Ditchfield MV Blu 45:01
4th Amanda Crawshaw SYO Blu 46:05
5th Alex Fielding HH Blu 46:30
6th Lyudmila Gotseva SLOW Blu 46:36
7th Steve Jarvis SO Blu 46:51
8th Imogen Wilson LEI Blu 46:56
9th Richard Leake LEI Blu 51:17
10th Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC Blu 52:04
11th Michael Bickle WAOC Blu 52:27
12th Ronan Cleary LOK Blu 52:39
13th Ian Byford HH Blu 53:01
14th Paul Wilson SO Blu 53:53
15th Neill Wates DFOK Blu 54:18
16th Sian Mitchell HH Blu 54:40
17th Neil Brooks LOK Blu 55:23
18th Simon Greenwood SAX Blu 55:42
19th Sam Hague WAOC Blu 56:12
20th Neil Gostick HH Blu 56:56
21st Helen Errington HH Blu 57:09
22nd Stephanie Moss SLOW Blu 58:26
23rd Shane Muggeridge HAVOC Blu 60:35
24th Matthew Dixon HH Blu 61:14
25th Dawn Figg HH Blu 62:30
26th Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC Blu 62:31
27th Rod Mansel SUFFOC Blu 63:52
28th Helen Bickle WAOC Blu 67:17
29th Andrea Rebora SLOW Blu 67:39
30th Dougie Cochran TVOC Blu 68:47
31st Raffaella Marin SLOW Blu 68:53
32nd Cameron Pattenden SO Blu 69:13
33rd Naomi Drewitt DFOK Blu 69:46
34th Dale Bennett HAVOC Blu 70:01
35th Graham Batty HAVOC Blu 70:11
36th Adam Dent CHIG Blu 71:14
37th Nicolas Roux SLOW Blu 73:04
38th Philip Craven DFOK Blu 73:51
39th Graham Sutton MV Blu 84:27
40th Roger Cliffe TVOC Blu 97:59
41st Kerry Allen IND Blu 100:56
42nd Michael White MV Blu 154:57
m11-17 Frank Townley SN Blu 43:00
m14-16 Carys Morgan SLOW Blu 52:24
w10 Kristian Cressy RAFO Blu 63:51
m10-11 Theophane Roux SLOW Blu 65:28

Short Blue

4.9km 65m

Pos Name Club Class Time
1st Maxime Pesenti DFOK SBlu 35:55
2nd Alan Williamson SO SBlu 39:02
3rd Brian Johnson WIM SBlu 39:20
4th Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW SBlu 39:51
5th Julia Jarvis SO SBlu 40:37
6th Andrew Cummings HH SBlu 41:11
7th Phil Marsland SLOW SBlu 41:26
8th Jim Prowting TVOC SBlu 41:28
9th Chloë Cracknell SUFFOC SBlu 41:43
10th Boryana Peeva SLOW SBlu 43:12
11th Martin Wilson BKO SBlu 44:29
12th Chris Shaw HAVOC SBlu 45:04
13th Peter Woods WAOC SBlu 45:27
14th Jill Blount SO SBlu 45:30
15th Paul Langston HH SBlu 46:52
16th Jane Lambert SO SBlu 46:56
17th Brian Hughes HOC SBlu 47:30
18th Mike Bolton MV SBlu 48:01
19th Heikki Palosuo SLOW SBlu 48:28
20th Rod Harrington DFOK SBlu 48:57
21st Hedley Calderbank HH SBlu 49:56
22nd Maire Convery HH SBlu 50:26
23rd Philip Gristwood MV SBlu 51:10
24th Geoff Goodwin DFOK SBlu 51:55
25th David Collier DFOK SBlu 52:09
26th Lucy Fryer AROS SBlu 52:50
27th Mark Thompson TVOC SBlu 53:12
28th Georgina Oates LOK SBlu 54:07
29th David Kingdon SAX SBlu 55:05
30th Mike Elliot MV SBlu 56:11
31st Andrew Welsh HAVOC SBlu 56:13
32nd Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC SBlu 57:11
33rd Clare Lines SO SBlu 57:56
34th= Sarah Mansel SUFFOC SBlu 59:53
34th= Gillian Hanson HH SBlu 59:53
36th Camille Roux SLOW SBlu 60:17
37th Neil Bricknell SAX SBlu 61:10
38th Gillian Edgar HAVOC SBlu 61:26
39th Phil M’Caw HH SBlu 62:46
40th Camilla Darwin WAOC SBlu 63:07
41st Stuart Bates DFOK SBlu 63:22
42nd Mike Turner SO SBlu 63:23
43rd Anders Hedin Motala AIF OL SBlu 75:08
44th Barbara Griessner SLOW SBlu 80:36
45th Helen Hague WAOC SBlu 83:01
46th Catherine Galvin LOK SBlu 85:05
m7-16 Frank Edge SN SBlu 21:44

Green

4.3km 55m

Pos Name Club Class Time
1st David Frampton HH G 33:56
2nd Rachel Duckworth DVO G 34:06
3rd Hannah Freeman HH G 35:04
4th Stephen Middleton LOK G 35:20
5th Scarlet Heap SO G 35:37
6th Will Heap SO G 36:12
7th Dave Ryder SN G 37:27
8th Tim Pribul CHIG G 38:00
9th Ffion Bricknell SAX G 38:07
10th David Saunders HH G 38:13
11th John Chappell TVOC G 38:24
12th Duncan Minty LOK G 38:27
13th Keith Bennett DFOK G 39:53
14th Simon Ling MV G 41:19
15th Garry Parmenter HAVOC G 41:39
16th John Duffield HH G 42:27
17th Martin Lock GO G 43:14
18th Angela Darley GO G 43:16
19th Lucy Benham SARUM G 44:01
20th Keith Parkes DFOK G 44:29
21st Jane Burgess DVO G 44:40
22nd Julie Cleary LOK G 45:16
23rd Alison Saunders HH G 45:43
24th John Pearce DEVON G 46:06
25th Sue Hands WIM G 47:35
26th Mark Collins DFOK G 47:42
27th Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO G 47:58
28th Janet Cronk WAOC G 48:22
29th John Collyer SOS G 48:59
30th Richard Ingham WAOC G 49:20
31st Sue Hartley WAOC G 49:50
32nd David LeFevre DFOK G 52:52
33rd Barry Breed HH G 52:54
34th Charles Taylor-Keane SMOC G 53:25
35th Sue Woods WAOC G 54:01
36th Jane Archer SN G 55:32
37th Sandra Mather SMOC G 59:21
38th James Parker SO G 61:42
39th Roger Pring SAX G 63:36
40th Jonathan Coleman IND G 64:29
41st Viv Hodson HH G 65:42
42nd Hayley Collins DFOK G 65:48
43rd Ruth Rhodes SO G 65:56
44th Laura Blackie IND G 67:17
45th Julie Collins DFOK G 67:32
46th Fiona Petersen DRONGO G 67:49
47th Anne Cunningham DVO G 69:53
48th Janet Biggs HAVOC G 72:14
49th Barbara Beckett HAVOC G 77:18
50th Robin Defoe IND G 89:31
51st Penny Parkes HH G 101:49
52nd Francis Ronnau-Bradbeer DFOK G 128:29
m10-14 Nicolas Barrett SN G 38:50

Short Green

3.6km 35m

Pos Name Club Class Time
1st Richard Freeman HH SG 32:07
2nd Rhys Edwards IND SG 33:49
3rd Phil Conway GO SG 35:17
n/c Tom Edelsten CHIG SG 36:08
4th Keith Marsden HH SG 38:27
5th Inara Gipsle TVOC SG 40:52
6th Jane Breed HH SG 44:18
7th Carol Pearce DEVON SG 45:23
8th Noreen Ives WAOC SG 45:57
9th William Chandler LOK SG 46:29
10th Viv Macdonald DVO SG 47:18
11th Leslie Hooper SO SG 50:31
12th Chris Morley WAOC SG 50:50
13th Ranald Macdonald DVO SG 51:42
14th Patrick Burgess SOS SG 51:58
15th Judith Wetherill WAOC SG 55:57
16th Yvonne Hodson TVOC SG 57:10
17th David Norman CHIG SG 60:01
18th Bridget Hooper SO SG 66:52
19th Jenny Collyer SOS SG 68:49
20th Jenny Gostick HH SG 69:02
21st Beryl Pring SAX SG 70:45
22nd Hazel Bickle WAOC SG 87:19
23rd Anne Power LOK SG 100:29
w3 Gideon Feer IND SG 73:13

Very Short Green

2.9km 30m

Pos Name Club Class Time
1st Susan Marsden HH VSG 53:17
2nd Susan Parker SO VSG 59:31
3rd Ursula Oxburgh WAOC VSG 95:52

Light Green

3.4km 35m

Pos Name Club Class Time
1st Benjamin Hardy LEI LG 22:25
2nd Alexandra Crawshaw SYO LG 24:27
3rd= Ellie Mills-hicks GO LG 26:28
3rd= Laura Barrett SN LG 26:28
5th Jack Fairhurst SARUM LG 26:34
6th Harrington Leake LEI LG 26:39
7th Tommy Heap SO LG 26:57
8th Sarah Darley GO LG 27:02
9th Iain Ambler CHIG LG 27:40
10th Libby Barber LEI LG 28:40
11th Tina Mills-Hicks GO LG 29:45
12th Tegan Frampton HH LG 30:52
13th Matthew Wadey SOS LG 33:33
14th Ronan Edwards IND LG 54:44
15th Sean Keegan DRONGO LG 55:42

Orange

3km 35m

Pos Name Club Class Time
1st Luke Mills-Hicks GO O 29:43
2nd Vadim Pesenti DFOK O 37:57
3rd Hebe Darwin WAOC O 38:15
4th Daniel Ronnau-Bradbeer DFOK O 40:29
5th Matteo Rebora SLOW O 46:20
6th Sean Cronin SAX O 48:55
7th Ben Cronin SAX O 51:51
8th Tullio Acanfora IND O 52:27
9th Priscilla Chen-Chandler LOK O 56:33
10th Charlie Dixon HH O 64:34
11th Louisiane Roux SLOW O 69:52
rtd Janie Horton BRENTWO O
m2-5 James Cleary & Kirsty Southgate IND O 71:25

Yellow

1.8km 15m

Pos Name Club Class Time
1st Luke Bennett DFOK Y 12:32
2nd Alex Lutsenko CHIG Y 22:13
3rd Charlie Maule-Lidbury HAVOC Y 32:45
4th John Hartley WAOC Y 40:27
5th Alex Darwin WAOC Y 48:26

White

1.4km 10m

Pos Name Club Class Time
1st Jake Bennett DFOK W 14:54
n/c Kate Turner SO W 25:03
2nd Isabelle Raftery HH W 28:53
3rd Menna Double +2 IND W 35:37
0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.