Warlies Park results for 20 March 2022
Organiser’s comments
Blue
6.8km 120m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Harold Wyber | CHIG | M35 | 38:48 |
2nd | Rob Patterson | SLOW | M35 | 39:12 |
3rd | David Dixon | HH | M50 | 40:51 |
4th | Antoine Pesenti | DFOK | M50 | 41:02 |
5th | Guy Lidbury | HAVOC | M50 | 43:16 |
6th | Kevin Fielding | HH | M50 | 43:26 |
7th | Tony Burton | MV | M55 | 44:38 |
8th | Roger Gooding | SOS | M45 | 44:46 |
9th | Maxime Pesenti | DFOK | M18 | 46:42 |
10th | Thomas Blundell | DFOK | M21 | 47:31 |
11th | Andrew Evans | DFOK | M65 | 48:33 |
12th | Stephen Borrill | WAOC | M50 | 49:42 |
13th | Peter Martin | SAX | M70 | 51:29 |
14th | Maciej Jablonski | WAOC | M40 | 52:08 |
15th | Mike Bennett | HH | M65 | 54:15 |
16th | Edward Gillett | IND | M35 | 57:29 |
17th | Dorien James | SMOC | M60 | 57:31 |
18th | David Float | HAVOC | M50 | 57:42 |
19th | Jacob Stevens | CHIG | M45 | 58:04 |
20th | Philippa Allen | CHIG | W40 | 60:23 |
21st | Adam Dent | CHIG | M40 | 60:26 |
22nd | Stuart Hatfield | WAOC | M40 | 61:53 |
23rd | James Thornton | GO | M55 | 65:34 |
24th | Zbig Gebka | HAVOC | M60 | 68:59 |
25th | Tony Harden | HH | M55 | 77:16 |
26th | Dale Bennett | HAVOC | M55 | 78:50 |
27th | Catherine Galvin | LOK | W60 | 87:52 |
5.2km 95m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Edward Holbrook | BOF | M21 | 37:35 |
2nd | Jason Dunning | WAOC | M45 | 44:06 |
3rd | Ian Byford | HH | M60 | 44:20 |
4th | Gillian Bowers | HH | W50 | 47:45 |
5th | Paul Langston | HH | M65 | 48:30 |
6th | Barbara Griessner | SLOW | W50 | 48:33 |
7th | Hedley Calderbank | HH | M70 | 48:46 |
8th | Nicola Trotman | HH | W55 | 51:43 |
9th | Allison Page | DFOK | W50 | 54:23 |
10th | Mark Thompson | TVOC | M65 | 54:47 |
11th | Rob Sibley | SAX | M65 | 55:07 |
12th= | Colin Merry | DFOK | M65 | 56:05 |
12th= | David Kingdon | SAX | M70 | 56:05 |
14th | Sarah Blundell | DFOK | W60 | 56:47 |
15th | Colin Jackson | HAVOC | M60 | 59:47 |
16th | Jennifer Gebka | HAVOC | W55 | 59:50 |
17th | Rosie Merry | DFOK | W55 | 60:06 |
18th | Gavin Avey-Hebditch | WSX | M60 | 60:23 |
19th | Helen Nisbet | SMOC | W60 | 60:42 |
20th | Thomas Elgood | CHIG | M55 | 63:43 |
21st | Alan Bowers | HH | M50 | 64:45 |
22nd | Beryl Pring | SAX | W75 | 65:01 |
23rd | Ros James | SMOC | W60 | 70:27 |
24th | Roger Pring | SAX | M75 | 74:01 |
25th | Ruth Rhodes | SO | W80 | 76:59 |
26th | Anthony Biggs | HAVOC | M70 | 79:45 |
27th | John Duffield | HH | M75 | 86:46 |
3km 60m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Dave Norman | CHIG | M65 | 30:29 |
2nd | Tim Pribul | CHIG | M70 | 34:48 |
3rd | Anthony Barrable | RAFO | M75 | 34:59 |
4th | Anne Power | LOK | W90 | 54:00 |
m9 | Hanna Biernacka | WAOC | W45 | 26:28 |
4km 80m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Erik Biernacki-Jablonski | WAOC | M12 | 29:52 |
2nd | Charlie Maule-Lidbury | HAVOC | M12 | 35:36 |
3rd | Charlie Dixon | HH | M18 | 41:05 |
4th | Sarah Dixon | HH | W45 | 54:33 |
5th | Greg Leary | CHIG | M65 | 81:36 |
3.2km 55m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Robert Bogusz | IND | M55 | 55:38 |
2nd | Danni Angelova | DFOK | W55 | 55:52 |
White
1.2km 20m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Amelie Maule-Lidbury | HAVOC | W10 | 17:05 |
m8 | Pelican family | IND | 14:20 |
Click here to add your own text