Mitre 2013 – Results
WinSplits | Splitsbrowser | BOF Rankings | Route Gadget
Please note that both WinSplits and Splitsbrowser have some issues in displaying the splits relating to road crossing timeouts. The course results below are correct.
String course results now at bottom of this page.
11.050km 310m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jonathan Albon | CHIG | M21 | 01:28:53 |
2nd | Kostya Lutsenko | CHIG | M35 | 01:51:17 |
3rd | Ian Whisson | IND | M55 | 02:09:01 |
4th | Sean Cronin | DFOK | M45 | 02:25:47 |
5th | Todd Fallesen | SLOW | M21 | 03:08:07 |
w26 | Dmitry Ushakov | LOK | M40 | 02:03:28 |
n/c | Mark Ford | CHIG | M35 | 01:20:47 |
9.280km 240m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | John Embrey | HOC | M55 | 01:08:24 |
2nd | Graeme Ambler | INT | M35 | 01:19:45 |
3rd | Chris McCartney | OD | M40 | 01:20:27 |
4th | Andrew McNally | BAOC | M35 | 01:22:18 |
5th | Michael Muggeridge | HAVOC | M50 | 01:26:10 |
6th | Brian Cowe | WAOC | M35 | 01:31:10 |
7th | Jack Kosky | UDOC | M20 | 01:40:16 |
8th | Jason Haigh | CHIG | M40 | 01:42:18 |
9th | Stephen Borrill | WAOC | M40 | 01:42:43 |
10th | Ling Sang Angus Liu | SLOW | M21 | 01:43:30 |
11th | Richard Whitaker | SAX | M60 | 02:21:13 |
m13-28 | Simon Deeks | SAX | M40 | 01:21:25 |
8.050km 220m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Carl Henrik Bjørseth | BUL-TROMSØ | M45 | 00:54:17 |
2nd | Julian Birkinshaw | TVOC | M45 | 00:59:33 |
3rd | Neil Crickmore | SO | M50 | 01:00:33 |
4th | Simon Errington | HH | M50 | 01:04:13 |
5th | Peter Chapman | SO | M45 | 01:08:00 |
6th | Henriette Klovstad | CHIG | W21 | 01:09:48 |
7th | Richard Pownall | SMOC | M50 | 01:10:29 |
8th | Ian Hargreaves | KERNO | M35 | 01:12:51 |
9th | Sophie Kirk | OD | W21 | 01:13:21 |
10th | John Van Rooyen | SAX | M60 | 01:15:07 |
11th | Dmitry Adamskiy | SLOW | M21 | 01:15:09 |
12th | Mark Collins | DFOK | M50 | 01:16:27 |
13th | Mel Taylor | SAX | M45 | 01:18:12 |
14th | Paul Beckett | HAVOC | M50 | 01:18:51 |
15th | Neil Speers | DFOK | M45 | 01:19:06 |
16th | Tony Feltbower | OD | M55 | 01:19:07 |
17th | Mick Smith | HH | M65 | 01:22:33 |
18th | Robert Lines | SO | M45 | 01:23:29 |
19th | Martin Hime | LOK | M50 | 01:25:31 |
20th | Mike Garvin | SLOW | M40 | 01:27:35 |
21st | Andrea Rebora | SLOW | M40 | 01:28:50 |
22nd | Laura Parkes | HH | W21 | 01:35:30 |
23rd | Claudiu Balici | IND | M21 | 01:40:14 |
24th | Robert Hime | LOK | M21 | 01:46:50 |
25th | Eric Heritage | LEI | M50 | 02:04:52 |
26th | Kevin Parkes | HH | M55 | 02:14:03 |
27th | Sophie Louth | OUOC | M16 | 02:21:15 |
28th | Stewart Mills | HAVOC | M50 | 02:41:55 |
m10-22 | Adam Leaf | HH | M50 | 01:00:56 |
m20 | Natalia Pereverzina | HH | W20 | 01:25:28 |
m18-19 | Stu Levene | HH | M40 | 01:47:19 |
m18-20 | Paul Wilson | SO | M50 | 01:54:43 |
6.220km 185m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ian Ditchfield | MV | M55 | 00:49:02 |
2nd | Sheralee Bailey | DFOK | W40 | 00:49:13 |
3rd | Brian Ward | HALO | M50 | 00:51:05 |
4th | Andrew Parkinson | SO | M60 | 00:51:54 |
5th | Alan Rosen | HH | M55 | 00:53:24 |
6th | Andrew Hibbert | SLOW | M35 | 00:56:02 |
7th | Graham Louth | WAOC | M50 | 00:57:22 |
8th | Alan Williamson | SO | M60 | 00:58:26 |
9th | Sarah Howes | SAX | W50 | 01:00:58 |
10th | Simon Martin | HH | M50 | 01:01:21 |
11th | David Dawson | DFOK | M55 | 01:02:05 |
12th | Robert Brandon | OD | M60 | 01:02:18 |
13th | Michael Bickle | WAOC | M65 | 01:02:22 |
14th | Andrew Cummings | HH | M60 | 01:02:26 |
15th | James Errington | HH | M16 | 01:03:41 |
16th | Mike Capper | WAOC | M55 | 01:04:28 |
17th | Richard Bonnett | BAOC | M55 | 01:05:21 |
18th | David Saunders | HH | M50 | 01:06:24 |
19th | Rod Postlethwaite | WRE | M55 | 01:06:25 |
20th | Andrew Evans | DFOK | M55 | 01:07:06 |
21st | Carys Morgan | SLOW | W35 | 01:07:15 |
22nd | Paul Langston | HH | M60 | 01:07:31 |
23rd | Ian Byford | HH | M55 | 01:07:40 |
24th | Andrew Welsh | HAVOC | M60 | 01:08:15 |
25th | Roger Moulding | HH | M65 | 01:10:04 |
26th | Tanya Taylor | LOG | W40 | 01:10:17 |
27th | Peter Martin | SAX | M60 | 01:10:34 |
28th | David Kingdon | SAX | M60 | 01:10:37 |
29th | Paul Greenough | TVOC | M65 | 01:11:33 |
30th | Antony Schofield | MV | M50 | 01:12:14 |
31st | Graham Batty | HAVOC | M55 | 01:13:09 |
32nd | Peter Riches | TVOC | M60 | 01:14:19 |
33rd | Jerry Purkis | SAX | M55 | 01:14:20 |
34th | Mike Elliot | MV | M60 | 01:14:32 |
35th | David Newton | IND | M35 | 01:14:59 |
36th | David Cave-Ayland | DFOK | M60 | 01:15:56 |
37th | Mike Bolton | MV | M60 | 01:17:10 |
38th= | Philip Craven | DFOK | M55 | 01:17:38 |
38th= | Dawn Figg | HH | W40 | 01:17:38 |
40th | Peter Dudman | SO | M60 | 01:20:08 |
41st | Raffaella Marin | SLOW | W45 | 01:21:45 |
42nd | Jayne Sales | SLOW | W21 | 01:22:19 |
43rd | Geoff Goodwin | DFOK | M60 | 01:23:14 |
44th | David Hodson | HH | M45 | 01:25:56 |
45th | Graham Sutton | MV | M65 | 01:26:54 |
46th | Philip Gristwood | MV | M60 | 01:27:01 |
47th | Rod Harrington | DFOK | M45 | 01:29:06 |
48th | Alan Brett | CHIG | M35 | 01:38:19 |
49th | Caroline Louth | WAOC | W50 | 01:41:11 |
50th | Edwin Banks | SOS | M60 | 01:44:08 |
51st | Rob Enderby | HAVOC | M40 | 01:49:27 |
52nd | Helen Bickle | WAOC | W21 | 01:54:46 |
53rd | Eric Kasper | IND | M35 | 02:16:36 |
rtd | Stephen Hardy | SMOC | M60 | |
m6-17 | Kate Brett | CHIG | W45 | 00:48:46 |
m13 | Mark Glaisher | SAX | M60 | 01:04:05 |
m7 m9-14 | David Collier | DFOK | M60 | 01:24:15 |
5.060km 155m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Richard Freeman | HH | M50 | 00:43:08 |
2nd | Bruce Bryant | OD | M55 | 00:43:09 |
3rd | Brian Hughes | HOC | M65 | 00:46:52 |
4th | Ian Peirce | SARUM | M65 | 00:48:19 |
5th | Duncan Minty | LOK | M50 | 00:49:53 |
6th | Rory Percival | HH | M45 | 00:51:00 |
7th | Liz Phillips | OD | W45 | 00:51:01 |
8th | Simon Cane | LOC | M65 | 00:51:41 |
9th | Simon Ling | MV | M65 | 00:54:56 |
10th | Sarah Allan | DFOK | W45 | 00:55:01 |
11th | John Collyer | SOS | M65 | 00:55:19 |
12th | Helen Errington | HH | W50 | 00:55:57 |
13th | Mike Baron | SO | M70 | 00:56:02 |
14th | Garry Parmenter | HAVOC | M65 | 00:57:51 |
15th | Keith Marsden | HH | M70 | 00:58:01 |
16th | Rikke Nørgaard | BUL-TROMSØ | W35 | 01:00:20 |
17th | Maire Convery | HH | W45 | 01:00:58 |
18th | Louise Walker | SUFFOC | W45 | 01:01:13 |
19th | Karen Vines | SMOC | W45 | 01:01:34 |
20th | Gillian Edgar | HAVOC | W45 | 01:02:16 |
21st | Bertie Harrington | DFOK | M16 | 01:06:29 |
22nd | Louise Sylva | DFOK | W45 | 01:06:36 |
23rd | Mark Thompson | TVOC | M55 | 01:07:04 |
24th | Susan Crickmore | SO | W50 | 01:07:47 |
25th | Ted McDonald | MV | M70 | 01:10:14 |
26th | Miranda Leaf | HH | W18 | 01:11:44 |
27th | Sue Carter | CHIG | W45 | 01:12:00 |
28th | Catherine Galvin | LOK | W50 | 01:12:03 |
29th | Hugh Wiltshire | HH | M65 | 01:14:46 |
30th | Clare Lines | SO | W45 | 01:18:49 |
31st | Julie Collins | DFOK | W50 | 01:24:15 |
32nd | Andy Ward | SO | M50 | 01:25:53 |
33rd | Annabelle Taylor | SAX | W18 | 01:30:48 |
34th | Peter Ryall | WAOC | M65 | 01:52:43 |
35th | Penny Parkes | HH | W55 | 02:02:46 |
36th | James Redding | SOS | M21 | 02:03:08 |
w10 | Mike Hampton | OD | M65 | 00:42:55 |
m9 | Nikolay Kolev | TVOC | M45 | 00:55:42 |
m12-16 | Peter Allen | WAOC | M65 | 01:26:06 |
m11-15 | Fiona Tam | IND | W21 | 01:45:44 |
n/c | Tom Edelsten | CHIG | M70 | 00:40:35 |
4.250km 165m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Janet Rosen | HH | W55 | 00:42:39 |
2nd | Peter Cheetham | HH | M55 | 00:49:37 |
3rd | Hedley Calderbank | HH | M60 | 00:54:51 |
4th | Ian Andrews | CHIG | M55 | 00:55:09 |
5th | Alison Saunders | HH | W50 | 00:57:15 |
6th | Rachel Hopkins | LOK | W45 | 00:59:08 |
7th | Jeffrey Baker | LOG | M60 | 01:01:28 |
8th | Helen Nisbet | SMOC | W50 | 01:01:40 |
9th | Sue Hallett | OD | W65 | 01:01:53 |
10th | Rowan Purkis | SAX | W55 | 01:02:46 |
11th | Ian Smith | WAOC | M55 | 01:07:29 |
12th | Ann Harris | SMOC | W55 | 01:09:13 |
13th | Susan Carton | SOS | W55 | 01:11:50 |
14th | Janet Biggs | HAVOC | W60 | 01:12:31 |
15th | Angus Harrington | DFOK | M12 | 01:12:33 |
16th | John Hardy | LOK | M70 | 01:12:54 |
17th | John Russell | SOS | M70 | 01:14:45 |
18th | Chris Burgues | HAVOC | M55 | 01:15:35 |
19th | Barbara Fothergill | HAVOC | W55 | 01:16:26 |
20th | Sarah Davies | IND | W40 | 01:19:02 |
21st | Ruth Rhodes | SO | W70 | 01:19:22 |
22nd | Philip Norris | SAX | M60 | 01:20:23 |
23rd | David Skinner | SOS | M60 | 01:20:45 |
24th | Dale Bennett | HAVOC | M45 | 01:21:30 |
25th | Katie Taylor | SAX | W16 | 01:22:00 |
26th | David LeFevre | IND | M55 | 01:38:00 |
27th | Keith Parkes | DFOK | M65 | 01:41:15 |
28th | Rachel Ambler | INT | W35 | 01:52:08 |
29th | Alec Waterhouse | IND | M45 | 01:54:43 |
30th | Hayley Collins | DFOK | W21 | 01:58:51 |
rtd | Janis Ryall | WAOC | W60 | |
m8-12 | Helen Hague | WAOC | W40 | 01:24:27 |
m3-10 | Irina Timoshenko | IND | W21 | 02:17:45 |
3.740km 105m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jim Prowting | TVOC | M65 | 00:47:10 |
2nd | Liz Drew | HH | W60 | 00:47:14 |
3rd | Jenny Collyer | SOS | W65 | 00:50:54 |
4th | Jeremy Oldershaw | SAX | M75 | 00:54:02 |
5th | Amanda Ward | HALO | W50 | 00:59:15 |
6th | Jennifer Gebka | HAVOC | W50 | 00:59:47 |
7th | Anne Power | LOK | W80 | 01:00:33 |
8th | Yvonne Hodson | TVOC | W65 | 01:03:48 |
9th | Patrick Maher | SO | M75 | 01:04:18 |
10th | Susan Marsden | HH | W65 | 01:05:21 |
11th | Heather Andrews | CHIG | W55 | 01:08:10 |
12th | Christopher Drew | HH | M65 | 01:10:51 |
13th | Douglas Deeks | SAX | M75 | 01:12:38 |
14th | Charlotte Cheetham | HH | W50 | 01:13:41 |
15th | Don Nisbet | SMOC | M50 | 01:15:22 |
16th | Geraldine Russell | SOS | W65 | 01:18:27 |
17th | Lesley Norton | WRE | W70 | 01:18:38 |
18th | Ros James | SMOC | W50 | 01:18:57 |
19th | Isobel Harrington | DFOK | W50 | 01:20:29 |
20th | Hazel Bickle | WAOC | W60 | 01:23:26 |
21st | Jennifer Taylor | CHIG | W70 | 01:24:13 |
22nd | Colin Curtis | WAOC | M75 | 01:25:24 |
23rd | Chris Baker | DFOK | M75 | 01:26:25 |
24th | Katie Sawdon | CLOC | W21 | 01:31:12 |
25th | Bernard Potter | TVOC | M80 | 01:49:35 |
26th | Virginia Davis | IND | W55 | 01:52:49 |
27th | Keith Ryder | HAVOC | M75 | 01:53:08 |
28th | Anita Kingdon | SAX | W55 | 01:57:26 |
29th | Freda Peirce | SARUM | W70 | 02:29:37 |
30th | Viv Hodson | HH | W45 | 02:33:04 |
m8-13 | Irene Petersen | IND | W45 | 02:43:09 |
3.7km 90m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Heather Freeman | HH | W50 | 00:54:13 |
2nd | Jocelyn Brett | CHIG | W14 | 00:57:49 |
3rd | Rebecca Nisbet | SMOC | W12 | 01:00:28 |
4th | Barbara Wiltshire | HH | W65 | 01:33:45 |
5th | John McLoughlin | IND | M55 | 01:35:36 |
6th | Eve Ambler + Beth Mayes + Eleanor Steele | IND | W10 | 01:40:55 |
rtd | Owen Haigh | CHIG | M14 | |
m5-6 m8-9 | Oliver Hague | WAOC | M14 | 01:11:31 |
4.740km 110m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Tim Dedman | CHIG | M45 | 00:35:44 |
2nd | Hugh Lund | IND | M21 | 00:36:42 |
3rd | Rosie Ingram | IND | W35 | 00:37:47 |
4th | Efea Rutlin | LOK | W16 | 00:46:42 |
5th | Hans Rutlin | LOK | M45 | 00:55:52 |
6th | Luke Cooper | SOS | M14 | 01:01:07 |
7th | Hamish Kadirkamanathan | SOS | M16 | 01:15:17 |
8th | Louis Peters | CHIG | M8 | 01:17:01 |
9th | James Cromarty | SOS | M14 | 01:26:01 |
10th | Kai Rutlin | LOK | M18 | 01:37:41 |
3.320km 50m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Sam Hague | WAOC | M12 | 00:35:22 |
2nd | Tanya Stoycheva | IND | W21 | 00:43:12 |
3rd | Catherine Pamplin | IND | W35 | 00:50:17 |
4th | Matthew LeFevre | IND | M14 | 01:02:57 |
5th | Margaret Bonnett | BAOC | W65 | 01:15:58 |
6th | Jacob Stephenson | IND | M16 | 01:21:00 |
m3-7 | Oliver Brett | CHIG | M12 | 01:07:56 |
m8 | Lachlan Haigh | CHIG | M12 | 01:08:07 |
2.650km 70m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Vlad Lutsenko | CHIG | M12 | 00:21:50 |
2nd | Hannah Freeman | HH | W10 | 00:21:52 |
3rd | Jonathan Ambler | INT | M10 | 00:26:13 |
4th | Isabel Minty | LOK | W10 | 00:29:26 |
5th | Peter Errington | HH | M14 | 00:32:21 |
6th | Elizabeth Ambler | INT | W10 | 00:38:15 |
7th | Elisabeth Moore (+ Rachel Barford) | SOS | W12 | 00:39:34 |
8th | Christopher Danquai + Valentin Ivanov | SOS | M12 | 00:41:51 |
9th | Emile Zsak | WAOC | M10 | 00:47:00 |
10th | Matthew Goodwin + Louis Websdale | SOS | M12 | 00:52:30 |
11th | Robbie Woolterton + Shiv Patel | SOS | M12 | 01:21:18 |
m3 | Catriona Kadirkamanathan + Tara Bartell | SOS | W12 | 00:52:44 |
2.010km 50m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Henry Taylor | SAX | M10 | 00:16:38 |
2nd | Matthew Taylor | SAX | M10 | 00:20:41 |
3rd | Alida Minty | LOK | W10 | 00:22:43 |
4th | Cassandra LeFevre | IND | W10 | 00:34:51 |
5th | Lexie Skilbeck Murray | IND | W10 | 00:36:22 |
6th | Emma King | IND | W12 | 00:36:26 |
7th | Joshua Balam + Michele Balam | IND | M10 | 00:49:52 |