2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000

Results of CHIG events are posted as soon as possible after the event. Results for other events where CHIG members have competed including all SE League, SE Galloppen, SWELL and Schools League events are also posted here.

If you have competed in an event, pass the details to the club captain who will include the results here.

2009 Results
Year Date Event Host Club Event Details Results
2009 28 Dec St Leonard’s Forest MV SE Veterans & Families Championships Results | Winsplits | Splitsbrowser | Routegadget
2009 19 Dec Barossa BAOC The Military Challenge MTBO & LongO Results
2009 12 Dec Verulanium Park, St Albans HH Local & Herts Schools League Results & Splits | Route Gadget
2009 6 Dec Langdon Hills HAVOC SWELL Results | SplitsBrowser
2009 6 Dec Tilgate SO District Results | Full Splits | OE2000-Style Splits |
Splitsbrowser
2009 29 Nov South East League, South East Galoppen, OK Nuts Trophy SLOW South East League, South East Galoppen, OK Nuts Trophy Results | Split times | Splitsbrowser | WinSplits | Routegadget
2009 28 Nov Blackheath & Farley Heath GO Southern Night Championships Results
2009 22 Nov Michael Brandon Mitre, Epping Forest East CHIG South East League, South East Galoppen, SWELL & Schools League Results | Splits | WinSplits | Splitsbrowser | String Course
2009 21 Nov Sheffield City Chase ShUOC Nopesport Urban League Results | RouteGadget
2009 8 Nov Mytchett Common SN SN Trophy, South East League, South East Galoppen, Results | Splits | Routegadget | String Results
2009 1 Nov Bentley and Fritham SOC November Classic Results | Splits | Splitsbrowser |
2009 31 Oct Oxford City Race OUOC Nopesport Urban League Results | Splits Times | RouteGadget
2009 18 Oct Weald Park HAVOC SWELL & EA League Results | Splitsbrowser
2009 17 Oct Cambridge City Race CUOC Nopesport Urban League Simple Results | Split Times | SplitsBrowser | RouteGaget | Photos
2009 17 Oct Sydney, Australia World Masters Long Final Results | Winsplits | RouteGadget
2009 15 Oct Sydney, Australia World Masters Long Qualifiers Day 2 Results | WinSplits | RouteGadget
2009 14 Oct Long Swamp, Sydney, Australia World Masters Long Qualifiers Day 1 Results | Winspilts
2009 11 Oct Sydney Olympic Park, Australia World Masters Sprint Final Results | WinSplits | RouteGadget
2009 10 Oct Macquarie University, Sydney, Australia World Masters Sprint Qualifier Results | Winsplits | RouteGadget
2009 11 Oct Hatfield Forest SOS HESL Results
2009 3 Oct Puttenham Common GO SE Relays Results
2009 26 Sep Stanborough HH HESL Results & Splits | Route Gadget
2009 13 Sep SE Score, Wormley CHIG SE Score Championships Results | Splits
2009 12 Sep Hainault CHIG Come and Try Orienteering n/a
2009 12 Sep London City Race SLOW Nopesport Urban League Results Table | Splits | WinSplits | Splits Browser | Route Gadget
2009 6 Sep Blean Woods SAX SE Middle Dist Championship Results | Graphical Splits|Route Gadget
2009 5 Sep University of Kent SAX SE Sprint Championship Rd 1 Results |Rd 2 Results|Rd 1 Graphical Splits |

Rd 2 Graphical Splits |

Combined Results | Route Gadget

2009 18 Jul Training Score, Epping NW CHIG Training Event for CHIG Members Results
2009 1 Jul Gooseberry Fool, Pishiobury Park CHIG Members score event Results
2009 27 Jun Club Championships, Broxbourne Woods CHIG Event Details Results | Splits | Handicap
2009 21 Jun Claybury Park CHIG FROLIC, CHIG v HAVOC Results Table | Splits | WinSplits | Splits Browser |
2009 30 May Hainault Forest CHIG District, CHIG v HAVOC Results Table | Splits | WinSplits | Splits Browser | Route Gadget
2009 19 Apr Belhus HAVOC SWELL Results | Splits Browser
2009 19 Apr The Winkins SO South East League 2008-09 Results | Splits | Splits Browser | Route Gadget | Badge Times
2009 29 Mar Millbank SAX CompassSport Cup Results | Splits | CSC Trophy Results|CSC Trophy Details
2009 15 Mar Cobham & Shorne DFOK South East League 2008-09 Results | Splits | Splits Browser
2009 14 Mar Lee Valley CHIG SWELL, HESL Results Table | Splits | WinSplits | Splits Browser | Route Gadget
2009 22 Feb Burnham Beeches & Egypt Woods HH National Event incorporating Interland, Southern Area Championships and FCC Qualifier. South East League 2008-09. Results | WinSplits | Splits Browser | Route Gadget | Badge Times
2009 14 Feb Harts Wood HAVOC SWELL Results | Splits Browser
2009 1 Feb Hascombe GO South East League 2008-09 Results
2009 18 Jan Pippingford Park MV South East League 2008-09 Results | Splits | WinSplits | Splits Browser | Route Gadget
2009 10 Jan Harlow Town Park CHIG SWELL, HESL Results Table | Splits | WinSplits | Splits Browser | Route Gadget
2009 4 Jan Eridge SAX South East League 2008-09 Results| Splits Browser | Route Gadget | Saxons Shield Results