3.4km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jo Hurley | SLOW | W35 | 23:36 |
2nd | Ronan Cleary | LOK | M60 | 30:46 |
3rd | Adam Leaf | HH | M55 | 31:18 |
4th | Hurley Hugh | SLOW | M35 | 31:35 |
5th | Chris Hawkins | HAVOC | M55 | 31:53 |
6th | Iain Ambler | CHIG | M45 | 32:08 |
7th | Hedley Calderbank | HH | M70 | 32:22 |
8th | Philip Gristwood | MV | M70 | 33:34 |
9th | Julie Cleary | LOK | W55 | 35:34 |
10th | Richard Bonnett | BAOC | M65 | 37:17 |
11th | Garry Parmenter | HAVOC | M75 | 37:36 |
12th | Gillian Edgar | HAVOC | W55 | 37:42 |
13th | Rob Sibley | SAX | M65 | 39:17 |
14th | Ian Smith | WAOC | M65 | 39:56 |
15th | Jennifer Gebka | HAVOC | W55 | 40:25 |
16th | Chris Brolly | HAVOC | M60 | 41:13 |
17th | Gavin Avey-Hebditch | WSX | M60 | 42:19 |
18th | Noreen Ives | WAOC | W65 | 42:54 |
19th | Sophie Blundell | DFOK | W21 | 43:03 |
20th | Clive Hillier | LOK | M55 | 45:15 |
21st | Sarah Blundell | DFOK | W55 | 47:09 |
22nd | Mike Elliot | MV | M70 | 49:20 |
23rd | Tim Pribul | CHIG | M70 | 49:31 |
24th | Anthony Biggs | HAVOC | M70 | 50:13 |
25th | Janet Biggs | HAVOC | W65 | 55:59 |
26th | John Harris | WAOC | M75 | 57:54 |
27th | Robin Defoe | HAVOC | M65 | 64:50 |
28th | Bob Reed | MV | M70 | 69:06 |
29th | Charlie Maule-Lidbury | HAVOC | M12 | 70:21 |
30th | Michael White | MV | M80 | 74:31 |
31st | Anne Power | LOK | W85 | 75:22 |
32nd | Frank Marshall | IND | M55 | 77:14 |
dns | Andrew Welsh | HAVOC | M65 | |
dns | Colin Jackson | HAVOC | M60 | |
rtd | Jim Prowting | TVOC | M75 |
2.2km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | John Phillipson | IND | M55 | 17:43 |
2nd | Rosa Ambler | CHIG | W14 | 45:02 |
3rd | Aidan Hurley | SLOW | M10 | 53:00 |
4th | Elise Flick | LOK | W10 | 59:55 |
6km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Georgia Jones | LOK | W21 | 38:50 |
2nd | Richard Collyer | SOS | M45 | 39:37 |
3rd | Oliver O'Brien | SLOW | M40 | 42:51 |
4th | Anthony Flick | LOK | M45 | 43:02 |
5th | Jon Chandler | LOK | M50 | 46:57 |
6th | Andrew Evans | DFOK | M65 | 48:55 |
7th | Michael Muggeridge | HAVOC | M60 | 49:15 |
8th | Sue Carter | SLOW | W50 | 51:01 |
9th | Guy Lidbury | HAVOC | M50 | 51:38 |
10th | Ian Ditchfield | MV | M65 | 52:12 |
11th | Richard Dixon | RSOC | M21 | 52:19 |
12th | Don McKerrow | SLOW | M65 | 54:47 |
13th | David Float | HAVOC | M50 | 55:43 |
14th | John Rae-Smith | SLOW | M55 | 56:29 |
15th | Zbig Gebka | HAVOC | M60 | 60:26 |
16th | Mike Bennett | HH | M65 | 61:45 |
17th | Ian Byford | HH | M60 | 62:39 |
18th | Dale Bennett | HAVOC | M55 | 63:00 |
19th | Graham Batty | HAVOC | M60 | 64:24 |
20th | Simon Greenwood | SAX | M65 | 65:09 |
21st | Geoff Goodwin | DFOK | M70 | 66:21 |
22nd | Peter Martin | MV | M60 | 70:10 |
23rd | Catherine Galvin | LOK | W55 | 71:37 |
24th | Chris Shaw | HAVOC | M70 | 74:43 |
25th | Anna Fowler | BOF | W21 | 75:48 |
26th | Peter Riches | TVOC | M70 | 84:28 |
27th | Ruth Rhodes | SO | W75 | 97:37 |
m2 | John Collyer | SOS | M75 | 77:27 |