...return to index

Brown

8.65km 200m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Edward Catmur SLOW M21 48:53
2nd Duncan Birtwistle WRE M21 52:27
3rd Laurence Ball NOR M21 53:02
4th LaurenceTownley SN M40 54:47
5th Jevgenijs Petrovs SLOW M40 56:51
6th Tom Cochrane SLOW M21 57:03
7th Jan Travnicek TVOC M40 62:10
8th Ian Maynard HAVOC M50 64:33
9th Gareth Radcliffe SUFFOC M21 66:01
10th Sean Blanchflower WAOC M40 66:28
11th Brian Cowe WAOC M35 66:36
12th Simon Errington HH M50 67:28
13th Dmitry Ushakov LOK M40 68:02
14th Jon Chandler LOK M45 69:12
15th Duncan Harrison SOS M40 69:41
16th Jonathan Gilbert NOR M55 70:00
17th James Errington HH M18 70:40
18th James Redding SOS M21 71:00
19th Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M50 72:05
20th Ian Whisson CHIG M55 74:16
21st Jean-Baptiste CARPENTIER LOK M45 74:57
22nd Jacob Sharpe HH M40 74:58
23rd David Dorling DFOK M40 76:57
24th Clive Tant SOS M60 77:23
25th Dorien James SMOC M50 77:36
26th Gavin Hurley SLOW M35 78:55
27th Vince Roper SLOW M45 79:30
28th Todd Fallesen SLOW M21 79:56
29th Mike Capper WAOC M60 83:09
30th Rich Golding BKO M45 92:18
31st Graham Sutton MV M65 95:16
32nd Adam Dent CHIG M35 97:27
33rd Alun Roberts WAOC M55 97:29
34th Kevin Parkes HH M55 99:56
35th Daniel Figg HH M18 102:24

Blue

6.28km 150m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Colin Dickson BAOC M60 41:29
2nd Alan Hickling SAX M50 44:35
3rd Ian Hargreaves KERNO M35 46:33
4th Ben Green TVOC M35 47:04
5th Mark Collins DFOK M55 48:23
6th Graham Louth WAOC M50 49:49
7th Richard Bonnett BAOC M60 50:45
8th David Cronk WAOC M55 51:16
9th Guro Harrrstad WAOC W40 51:19
10th Ella Gilbert NOR W18 51:32
11th Mark Glaisher SAX M60 52:03
12th Kevin Cordina HH M35 52:30
13th Michael Bickle WAOC M65 53:20
n/c Tom Edelsten CHIG M70 53:58
14th Abigail Kerr UBOC W21 55:23
15th David Hodson HH M50 55:42
16th Peter Duthie WAOC M55 56:04
17th Peter Woods WAOC M55 56:15
18th Stu Levene HH M45 57:29
19th David Saunders HH M55 57:37
20th Melanie Hilton SLOW W40 57:51
21st Mike Jones SMOC M60 58:06
22nd Paul Langston HH M60 58:55
23rd Nina Tant SOS W21 59:52
24th Nikolay Kolev TVOC M50 60:02
25th Ian Byford HH M55 60:15
26th Sue Carter SLOW W45 60:32
27th Andrew Evans DFOK M60 60:36
28th Andrea Rebora SLOW M45 60:42
29th Chris Shaw HAVOC M65 61:28
30th Peter Dudman SO M60 61:51
31st Fiona Tam SLOW W21 62:02
32nd Yordan Kolev TVOC M21 63:05
33rd David Heale HH M45 63:28
34th Garry Parmenter HAVOC M65 64:10
35th John Collyer SOS M70 64:24
36th David Float HAVOC M45 64:41
37th Ian Byrne SMOC M55 64:59
38th Ester Bonmati SLOW W21 65:07
39th= Guy Lidbury HAVOC M45 65:31
39th= Adam Leaf HH M50 65:31
41st Rory Percival HH M50 65:55
42nd Keith Marsden HH M70 66:22
43rd Sarah Mansel SUFFOC W50 66:29
44th Paul Greenough TVOC M65 66:36
45th Maire Convery HH W45 66:49
46th Helen Errington HH W50 67:03
47th Gillian Hanson HH W45 67:28
48th Philip Gristwood MV M65 68:11
49th Mike Lancaster IND M21 69:29
50th Dawn Figg HH W45 70:18
51st Geoff Goodwin DFOK M60 70:37
52nd Rod Mansel SUFFOC M55 71:10
53rd Claire Heliot SLOW W21 72:11
54th Harry Goldingay HH M65 72:43
55th Thomas Elgood CHIG M50 75:00
56th Raffaella Marin SLOW W45 76:17
57th Darren Wayland   M45 77:55
58th Martin Sewell   M45 78:00
59th Sue Woods WAOC W55 83:28
60th Tony Harden HH M50 93:16
61st Caroline Louth WAOC W50 98:16
62nd Michael White MV M75 134:37
m16 Andrew Welsh HAVOC M60 69:56
w13 m16 Matthew Belous IND M21 82:58

Green

4.77km 105m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Bryn Wilkinson SUFFOC M18 40:00
2nd John Chappell TVOC M65 40:06
3rd David Dixon HH M40 41:59
4th Tomas Trhlik IND M40 42:21
5th Sheralee Bailey DFOK W45 42:36
6th Hedley Calderbank HH M60 44:32
7th Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M50 45:22
8th Ian Smith WAOC M55 46:31
9th Sarah Howes SAX W55 46:59
10th John Russell SOS M70 48:29
11th Elisabeth Dickson BAOC W55 48:47
12th Emma Cochrane SLOW W21 50:01
13th Freya Askham SMOC W40 50:59
14th Karen Ezard SOS W55 51:37
15th Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC W50 53:24
16th Gillian Edgar HAVOC W45 54:00
17th Ann Mills SOS W40 54:12
18th Josh M'Caw HH M14 54:21
19th Helen Hague WAOC W45 54:31
20th Mike Elliot MV M60 55:51
21st Jakob Petersen CHIG M45 56:27
22nd John Mills SOS M40 57:09
23rd Peter Ryall WAOC M65 57:15
24th Gavin Avey-Hebditch WESSEX M55 63:03
25th Chris Burgues HAVOC M60 63:08
26th David Lefevre DFOK M55 65:00
27th Dale Bennett HAVOC M50 66:07
28th Peter Bennett BKO M75 66:16
29th David Skinner SOS M65 66:44
30th Ann Harris SMOC W60 66:54
31st Laura Webb IND W35 68:23
32nd Jenny Collyer SOS W70 68:25
33rd Helen Nisbet SMOC W50 69:50
34th Jane Breed HH W60 70:40
35th Frances Goldingay HH W65 70:46
36th Anthony Biggs HAVOC M65 72:15
37th Christopher Marshall CHIG M40 73:43
38th Catherine Galvin LOK W45 75:09
39th Clare Bense SPOOK W55 76:46
40th Michael Hill HAVOC M60 77:01
41st Irina Timoshenko IND W21 78:46
42nd Alison Saunders HH W55 83:16
43rd Ros James SMOC W50 84:23
44th Penny Parkes HH W55 88:32
45th Julie Collins DFOK W55 94:24
46th Oliver Hague WAOC M16 98:32
47th Jelena Lapina STIGA W40 104:02
m7 Robert Balding IND M65 60:31

Short Green

3.81km 80m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st David Frampton HH M45 39:57
2nd Yvonne Hodson TVOC W65 55:31
3rd Julie Warwick-Munday CHIG W55 56:27
4th Geraldine Russell SOS W70 57:12
5th Robin Campbell CHIG M75 58:13
6th Viv Hodson HH W50 60:38
7th Susan Marsden HH W70 67:44
8th Helen Hampton CHIG W50 70:56
9th John Harris WAOC M65 74:47
10th Gill Bennett BKO W70 78:16
11th Colin Curtis WAOC M80 82:07
12th Anne Power LOK W80 84:01
13th Ruby Campbell CHIG W75 90:07
14th Mel Golding BKO W40 98:06
15th Jack Isbester SOS M80 104:57
16th Sue Gallagher SO W60 106:45
m4-8 Sue Vine NOR W75 113:51

Light Green

3.68km 75m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Rob Enderby HAVOC M45 38:22
2nd Philip Amer IND M50 48:56
3rd Tony Lee HAVOC M45 54:11
4th Alison Cowe WAOC W40 59:16
5th Hamish Kadirkamanathan SOS M16 59:30
6th Irene Petersen CHIG W50 61:31
7th Matthew Lefevre DFOK M16 64:08
8th Donna McCourt SLOW W35 65:00
9th Jacob Stephenson DFOK M18 73:50
10th Rosa Amber (+ Eve) IND W10 90:24
11th Bob Kay IND M70 93:53
12th Bernard Potter TVOC M85 102:02
13th Fenton Family IND   136:20

Long Orange

4.17km 85m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Stefan Duijvenboden IND M21 77:52
m13 Catherine Kay IND W60 118:30

Orange

2.83km 65m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Frank Townley SN M12 30:16
2nd Matthew Dixon HH M14 36:45
3rd Moira Kadirkamanathan SOS W50 45:10
4th Isabelle Godfrey ST ALBANS HIGH SCHOOL W10 45:25
5th Emeline Brown HH W12 61:50
6th Noah Brown HH M10 62:05
7th Catriona Kadirkamanathan SOS W14 70:26
8th Farah Ahamed PLASHET SCHOOL W16 109:46
9th Shenaz Patel PLASHET SCHOOL W16 112:20
10th Farhina Huq PLASHET SCHOOL W16 116:33
11th Khadija Zainab Nabi PLASHET SCHOOL W16 121:32
12th Maryam Elosta PLASHET SCHOOL W16 124:11
13th Asiya Elosta PLASHET SCHOOL W16 124:18
14th Charli Perkes PLASHET SCHOOL W16 127:25
15th Sabirah Akhtar Ahmed PLASHET SCHOOL W16 127:35
16th Anum Riaz PLASHET SCHOOL W16 131:39
17th Yasmin Bahai PLASHET SCHOOL W16 134:59
18th Sadia Khan PLASHET SCHOOL W16 142:22
19th Halima Ketrouci PLASHET SCHOOL W16 144:56
w3 m5-6 Tahmina Yasmin PLASHET SCHOOLO W16 100:00
w1 Zobia Qureshi PLASHET SCHOOL W16 141:41
w1 Maryam Khan PLASHET SCHOOL W16 143:36
m8-10 Salina Abow PLASHET SCHOOL W16 150:41
m8-10 Alina Sheith PLASHET SCHOOL W16 150:48
m8-10 Mohamed Ramla PLASHET SCHOOL W16 158:13
m8-10 Anupona Rahnan PLASHET SCHOOL W16 158:14
m8-10 Maheen Bukhari PLASHET SCHOOL W16 161:00
m8-10 Alisha Tariq PLASHET SCHOOL W16 162:57
m8-10 Zahrah Hussain PLASHET SCHOOL W16 169:46

Yellow

2.09km 55m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Daniel Hague WAOC M12 17:45
2nd Valentin Ivanov BRENTWOOD SCHOOL M14 24:59
3rd Milly Askham SMOC W10 25:41
4th Cassandra Lefevre DFOK W12 26:08
5th Euan Sinnott (+1) IND M10 26:14
6th Emma Bowie-Britton BRENTWOOD SCHOOL W12 26:24
7th Tegan Frampton HH W10 27:31
8th Matteo Rebora SLOW M10 30:21
9th Vincent Townley SN M12 30:28
10th Rory Lush (+1) IND M10 31:43
11th Lily Elgood IND W14 35:51
12th Ekta Bhadona IND W21 39:28
13th Amy Jenkins (+1) HH W10 45:35
14th Seren Davies   W10 46:50
m8 Charlie Dixon (+1) HH M10 24:49

White

1.41km 25m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Isla Lush (+1) IND W10 19:08
2nd Kassa Arnsten Harstad WAOC W10 22:17
3rd Peter Errington HH M16 22:26
4th Oliver Cordina HH M10 27:46
5th Emimeia Cordina HH W10 27:50
6th Molly Davis IND W10 47:51