4.7km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jonathan Albon | CHIG | M21 | 19:31 |
2nd | Harold Wyber | CHIG | M21 | 19:36 |
3rd | Nick Barrable | SYO | M40 | 19:58 |
4th | Michael Balling | SLOW | M21 | 21:16 |
5th | Rob Patterson | SLOW | M21 | 21:27 |
6th | Mark Ford | CHIG | M35 | 22:17 |
7th | Eoin O'Callaghan | SLOW | M35 | 22:58 |
8th | Tom Cochrane | SLOW | M21 | 23:13 |
9th | Scott Collier | SLOW | M21 | 23:24 |
10th | Oliver O'Brien | SLOW | M21 | 23:43 |
11th | Duncan Grasse | SLOW | M21 | 23:55 |
12th | Evan Barlow | SLOW | M35 | 24:37 |
13th | Mick Hill | IND | M35 | 24:53 |
14th | Ben Smith | SLOW | M21 | 24:56 |
15th | Mauricio Mendes | RUTD | M35 | 25:24 |
16th | Veselin lliev | IND | M40 | 25:46 |
17th | Helen Gardner | SLOW | W21 | 25:47 |
18th | Todd Fallesen | SLOW | M21 | 26:32 |
19th | Vince Roper | SLOW | M45 | 26:44 |
20th | Dmitry Ushakov | LOK | M40 | 26:52 |
21st | Dominic Lawrance | SLOW | M35 | 27:32 |
22nd | Don McKerrow | SLOW | M60 | 27:36 |
23rd | Ben Lovett | IND | M35 | 27:42 |
24th | Alan Hickling | SAX | M50 | 28:08 |
25th | Kostya Lutsenko | CHIG | M35 | 28:35 |
26th | Melanie Hilton | SLOW | W35 | 28:48 |
27th | Matthew Cook | LOK | M50 | 29:02 |
28th | Darren Over | IND | M40 | 29:07 |
29th | Dziuginta Aleksandraityte | IND | W21 | 29:09 |
30th | Darrell Read | IND | M21 | 29:13 |
31st | Ben Binden | IND | M35 | 29:21 |
32nd | Luke Gilbert | IND | M35 | 29:30 |
33rd | Stu Levene | HH | M45 | 29:49 | 34th | Helen Chiswell | DVO | W35 | 29:51 |
35th | Roger Moulding | HH | M65 | 30:14 |
36th | Stephen Lee | HH | M45 | 30:40 |
37th | John Duffield | CHIG | M65 | 30:44 |
38th | Zuzana Prochazkova | LOK | W21 | 31:08 |
39th | Tim Gage | IND | M35 | 31:30 |
40th | Julie Murphy | SLOW | W50 | 31:36 |
41st | Claire Heliot | SLOW | W21 | 31:55 |
42nd | Kate McKerrow | SLOW | W21 | 31:58 |
43rd= | Nikolay Kolev | TVOC | M45 | 32:43 |
43rd= | Ken Patterson | AIRE | M60 | 32:43 |
45th | Eric Heritage | LEI | M55 | 33:12 |
46th | Graham Sutton | MV | M65 | 33:15 |
47th | David Float | HAVOC | M45 | 33:34 |
48th | Alison Darvill | IND | W35 | 34:11 |
49th | Geoff Goodwin | DFOK | M60 | 34:30 |
50th | Annie Andonova | SLOW | W21 | 36:04 |
51st | Miriam Rosen | SROC | W60 | 36:57 |
52nd | Fiona Tam | SLOW | W21 | 37:36 |
53rd | Rachel Cooper | HAVOC | W21 | 38:25 |
54th | David Eastwood | NOR | M21 | 39:50 |
55th | Sara Abed | IND | W21 | 39:53 |
56th | Laura Hurley | SLOW | W21 | 39:56 |
57th | Rob Sibley | SAX | M60 | 40:16 |
58th | Paul Couldridge | SLOW | M40 | 40:36 |
59th | Ann O'Sullivan | IND | W21 | 41:10 |
60th | Chris Burgues | HAVOC | M55 | 41:14 |
61st | Chris Marshall | CHIG | M40 | 41:47 |
62nd= | Tiara Wreksiztodjo | IND | W21 | 47:55 |
62nd= | Laura Magee | IND | W21 | 47:55 |
64th | Rachel Kennedy | IND | W21 | 47:56 |
65th | John McLoughlin | CHIG | M55 | 48:23 |
66th | Judith Armitt | SAX | W60 | 48:38 |
67th | Virginia Davis | CHIG | W55 | 50:12 |
68th | Jon Moore | MV | M65 | 54:29 |
m15 | Dan Findlay-Robinson | SLOW | M21 | 25:01 |