5.21km 165m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time | Southern |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Torid Kvaal | Freidig Norway | W70L | 61:24 | |
2nd | Carol Pearce | DEVON | W65L | 61:38 | S |
3rd | Floke Bredland | SSOK | M65S | 62:30 | |
4th | Joanne Hickling | SAX | W45S | 65:08 | S |
5th | Ida Engen | Raumar Orientering | W50S | 66:46 | |
6th | Tony Noott | BOK | M75L | 68:27 | S |
7th | Sheila Carey | OD | W65L | 71:05 | |
8th | John Palmer | NOC | M65S | 71:50 | |
9th | Julie Cleary | LOK | W45S | 71:51 | S |
10th | Bill Vigar | QO | M75L | 73:46 | S |
11th | Yvonne Hodson | TVOC | W65L | 73:59 | S |
12th | Hilary Palmer | NOC | W65L | 74:02 | |
13th | Irene Crawshaw | MDOC | W65L | 75:19 | |
n/c | Paul Smith | BADO | M65S | 75:34 | |
14th | Monika Cooper | SYO | W65L | 76:46 | |
15th | Catherine Galvin | LOK | W50S | 77:34 | S |
16th | Gerard Lefrancois | A C Beauchamp | M65S | 78:58 | |
17th | Gillian Hanson | HH | W45S | 79:04 | S |
18th | Peter Leverington | NOR | M75L | 79:55 | |
19th | Debbie Charlton | SMOC | W50S | 81:06 | |
20th | Geraldine Russell | SOS | W65L | 82:17 | |
21st | Helen Nisbet | SMOC | W50S | 82:29 | |
22nd | Lars Saxhaug | Raumar Orientering | M65S | 82:51 | |
23rd | Frank Martindale | LOK | M75L | 88:00 | S |
24th | Roger Baker | TVOC | M80L | 89:24 | S |
25th= | David Morgan | EPOC | M65S | 91:05 | |
25th= | Julie Webster | NOC | W45S | 91:05 | |
27th | Sally Wilkinson | SUFFOC | W45S | 91:12 | |
28th | Jenny Collyer | SOS | W65L | 92:55 | |
29th | Linda Cairns | SN | W50S | 96:13 | S |
30th | John Spence | TVOC | M80L | 96:26 | S |
31st | Vikki Crawford | WIM | W70L | 96:32 | S |
32nd | Julie Warwick-Munday | CHIG | W50S | 97:25 | S |
33rd | Melanie Elkington | OD | W50S | 97:40 | |
34th | Patrick Maher | SO | M75L | 100:40 | S |
35th | Barbara Fothergill | HAVOC | W50S | 101:26 | |
36th | Sue Bicknell | OD | W65L | 103:30 | |
37th | Juliet Morgan | EPOC | W65L | 103:58 | |
38th | Robin Campbell | CHIG | M75L | 105:34 | S |
39th | Fred Ross | AIRE | M65S | 105:42 | |
40th | Catherine Odell | EBOR | W70L | 106:38 | |
41st | Aida Correia | GD4C | W45S | 110:24 | |
42nd | Richard Arman | WSX | M80L | 110:59 | S |
43rd | John Brown | SN | M75L | 111:33 | S |
44th | Donald Moir | LEI | M75L | 112:26 | |
45th | Helen Neild | LOC | W65L | 112:51 | |
46th | Macarthur Gollifer | SN | M80L | 119:27 | S |
47th | Carole Chapman | RAFO | W50S | 120:47 | S |
48th | Chris Baker | DFOK | M75L | 121:14 | S |
49th | Anne Kimberley | DVO | W50S | 121:34 | |
50th | Fiona Clough | BKO | W50S | 122:47 | S |
n/c | Kristian Kalve | NOR | M65S | 123:53 | |
51st | Clarissa Napier | CLOK | W70L | 127:32 | |
52nd | Ruth Rhodes | SO | W70L | 127:47 | S |
53rd | Nora Lee | 3ROC | W50S | 128:30 | |
54th | Bob Cheesewright | TVOC | M75L | 129:43 | S |
55th | Elizabeth Hamer-Davies | MDOC | W45S | 142:55 | |
56th | Rosario Matias | Lisboa OK | W45S | 143:08 | |
57th | Sue Vine | NOR | W70L | 152:21 | |
58th | Brian Watkins | TVOC | M80L | 187:06 | S |
rtd | Ros James | SMOC | W50S | ||
rtd | John Harris | WAOC | M65S | ||
rtd | Kay Sayer | WSX | W65L | S | |
rtd | Christine Collins | WCH | W50S | ||
rtd | Mulder Liz | OLG GOLDAU | W65L | ||
rtd | Barbara Tebbutt | LEI | W45S | ||
rtd | Susan Marsden | HH | W65L | S | |
m3-12 | Rae Lomas | MDOC | W70L | 45:53 | |
m3-11 | Marie Claire Shankland | FVO | W45S | 46:13 | |
m5-12 | Sally Thomas | BOK | W65L | 64:31 | S |
m6-13 | Alison Saunders | HH | W50S | 67:22 | S |
w4 m6-12 | Janet Gibson | BKO | W70L | 69:32 | S |
m5-6 m12 | Jenny Gostick | HH | W45S | 78:47 | S |
m6-13 | Karin Kirk | OD | W65L | 86:03 | |
m6-12 | Hugh Wiltshire | HH | M65S | 92:43 | S |
m7-12 | Pam Hemingway | WAOC | W50S | 97:25 | |
m8-12 | Isabelle Dupin | COBS | W45S | 111:42 | |
m3 m6-7 | Nathalie Grain | COBS | W45S | 114:46 | |
m1-2 w4 m6-12 | Paul Garton, William Wood | NOR | M65S | 117:46 | |
m8-12 | Alan Coddington | NOR | M75L | 125:32 |