2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 |
---|
Results of CHIG events are posted as soon as possible after the event. Results for other events where CHIG members have competed including all SE League, SE Galloppen, SWELL and Schools League events are also posted here.
If you have competed in an event, pass the details to the club captain who will include the results here.
Year | Date | Event | Host Club | Event Details | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2009 | 28 Dec | St Leonard’s Forest | MV | SE Veterans & Families Championships | Results | Winsplits | Splitsbrowser | Routegadget |
2009 | 19 Dec | Barossa | BAOC | The Military Challenge MTBO & LongO | Results |
2009 | 12 Dec | Verulanium Park, St Albans | HH | Local & Herts Schools League | Results & Splits | Route Gadget |
2009 | 6 Dec | Langdon Hills | HAVOC | SWELL | Results | SplitsBrowser |
2009 | 6 Dec | Tilgate | SO | District | Results | Full Splits | OE2000-Style Splits | Splitsbrowser |
2009 | 29 Nov | South East League, South East Galoppen, OK Nuts Trophy | SLOW | South East League, South East Galoppen, OK Nuts Trophy | Results | Split times | Splitsbrowser | WinSplits | Routegadget |
2009 | 28 Nov | Blackheath & Farley Heath | GO | Southern Night Championships | Results |
2009 | 22 Nov | Michael Brandon Mitre, Epping Forest East | CHIG | South East League, South East Galoppen, SWELL & Schools League | Results | Splits | WinSplits | Splitsbrowser | String Course |
2009 | 21 Nov | Sheffield City Chase | ShUOC | Nopesport Urban League | Results | RouteGadget |
2009 | 8 Nov | Mytchett Common | SN | SN Trophy, South East League, South East Galoppen, | Results | Splits | Routegadget | String Results |
2009 | 1 Nov | Bentley and Fritham | SOC | November Classic | Results | Splits | Splitsbrowser | |
2009 | 31 Oct | Oxford City Race | OUOC | Nopesport Urban League | Results | Splits Times | RouteGadget |
2009 | 18 Oct | Weald Park | HAVOC | SWELL & EA League | Results | Splitsbrowser |
2009 | 17 Oct | Cambridge City Race | CUOC | Nopesport Urban League | Simple Results | Split Times | SplitsBrowser | RouteGaget | Photos |
2009 | 17 Oct | Sydney, Australia | World Masters Long Final | Results | Winsplits | RouteGadget | |
2009 | 15 Oct | Sydney, Australia | World Masters Long Qualifiers Day 2 | Results | WinSplits | RouteGadget | |
2009 | 14 Oct | Long Swamp, Sydney, Australia | World Masters Long Qualifiers Day 1 | Results | Winspilts | |
2009 | 11 Oct | Sydney Olympic Park, Australia | World Masters Sprint Final | Results | WinSplits | RouteGadget | |
2009 | 10 Oct | Macquarie University, Sydney, Australia | World Masters Sprint Qualifier | Results | Winsplits | RouteGadget | |
2009 | 11 Oct | Hatfield Forest | SOS | HESL | Results |
2009 | 3 Oct | Puttenham Common | GO | SE Relays | Results |
2009 | 26 Sep | Stanborough | HH | HESL | Results & Splits | Route Gadget |
2009 | 13 Sep | SE Score, Wormley | CHIG | SE Score Championships | Results | Splits |
2009 | 12 Sep | Hainault | CHIG | Come and Try Orienteering | n/a |
2009 | 12 Sep | London City Race | SLOW | Nopesport Urban League | Results Table | Splits | WinSplits | Splits Browser | Route Gadget |
2009 | 6 Sep | Blean Woods | SAX | SE Middle Dist Championship | Results | Graphical Splits|Route Gadget |
2009 | 5 Sep | University of Kent | SAX | SE Sprint Championship | Rd 1 Results |Rd 2 Results|Rd 1 Graphical Splits | |
2009 | 18 Jul | Training Score, Epping NW | CHIG | Training Event for CHIG Members | Results |
2009 | 1 Jul | Gooseberry Fool, Pishiobury Park | CHIG | Members score event | Results |
2009 | 27 Jun | Club Championships, Broxbourne Woods | CHIG | Event Details | Results | Splits | Handicap |
2009 | 21 Jun | Claybury Park | CHIG | FROLIC, CHIG v HAVOC | Results Table | Splits | WinSplits | Splits Browser | |
2009 | 30 May | Hainault Forest | CHIG | District, CHIG v HAVOC | Results Table | Splits | WinSplits | Splits Browser | Route Gadget |
2009 | 19 Apr | Belhus | HAVOC | SWELL | Results | Splits Browser |
2009 | 19 Apr | The Winkins | SO | South East League 2008-09 | Results | Splits | Splits Browser | Route Gadget | Badge Times |
2009 | 29 Mar | Millbank | SAX | CompassSport Cup | Results | Splits | CSC Trophy Results|CSC Trophy Details |
2009 | 15 Mar | Cobham & Shorne | DFOK | South East League 2008-09 | Results | Splits | Splits Browser |
2009 | 14 Mar | Lee Valley | CHIG | SWELL, HESL | Results Table | Splits | WinSplits | Splits Browser | Route Gadget |
2009 | 22 Feb | Burnham Beeches & Egypt Woods | HH | National Event incorporating Interland, Southern Area Championships and FCC Qualifier. South East League 2008-09. | Results | WinSplits | Splits Browser | Route Gadget | Badge Times |
2009 | 14 Feb | Harts Wood | HAVOC | SWELL | Results | Splits Browser |
2009 | 1 Feb | Hascombe | GO | South East League 2008-09 | Results |
2009 | 18 Jan | Pippingford Park | MV | South East League 2008-09 | Results | Splits | WinSplits | Splits Browser | Route Gadget |
2009 | 10 Jan | Harlow Town Park | CHIG | SWELL, HESL | Results Table | Splits | WinSplits | Splits Browser | Route Gadget |
2009 | 4 Jan | Eridge | SAX | South East League 2008-09 | Results| Splits Browser | Route Gadget | Saxons Shield Results |
Leave a Reply
Want to join the discussion?Feel free to contribute!