Mitre results for 05 December 2021
Results | WinSplits | Routegadget
Note that WinSplits shows the actual elapsed times and does not allow for any excluded minutes from the road crossings.
Black
11.8km 125m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Joel Hallberg | DFOK | M21 | 68:19 |
2nd | Grey Grierson | CUOC | M21 | 68:42 |
3rd | Michael Crone | SLOW | M21 | 73:30 |
4th | Laurence Ball | NOR | M35 | 73:41 |
5th | Kit Grierson | DEVON | M21 | 78:20 |
6th | Tim Scarbrough | MV | M35 | 79:21 |
7th | Adam Poole | TVOC | M21 | 80:10 |
8th | Antoine Pesenti | DFOK | M50 | 81:57 |
9th | Dominic Dakin | CUOC | M20 | 83:27 |
10th | Edward Dickins | BAOC | M35 | 83:43 |
11th | Rowan Lee | DRONGO | M21 | 84:47 |
12th | Simon Errington | HH | M55 | 85:55 |
13th | Alan Velecky | SO | M55 | 86:05 |
14th | Alex Wise | SO | M35 | 89:23 |
15th | Richard Lloyd | LOK | M50 | 90:29 |
16th | Tom Beskeen | WAOC | M35 | 97:21 |
17th | Himmy Lau | SLOW | M21 | 98:03 |
18th | Peter Dobra | SAX | M21 | 100:24 |
19th | Nicholas Goldowsky-Dill | LOK | M21 | 129:59 |
9.2km 110m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Michael Krajewski | BAOC | M35 | 62:33 |
2nd | Donatas Tumaitis | CHIG | M35 | 64:15 |
3rd | Tony Burton | MV | M55 | 71:05 |
4th | Steve Hinshelwood | WAOC | M55 | 79:55 |
5th | Matthew Ironside | HH | M35 | 82:27 |
6th | Maciej Jablonski | WAOC | M40 | 94:40 |
m20 | Greg Foot | WAOC | M35 | 58:03 |
8.8km 105m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Adam Conway | GO | M18 | 58:15 |
2nd | Chris Hooker | SO | M60 | 61:59 |
3rd | Ian Hargreaves | SOS | M45 | 62:12 |
4th | David Dixon | HH | M45 | 64:07 |
5th | Jevgenijs Petrovs | SLOW | M45 | 64:26 |
6th | Jolyon Medlock | WSX | M45 | 64:29 |
7th | David Frampton | HH | M50 | 66:16 |
8th | Mark Adams | HH | M55 | 68:52 |
9th | Guy Lidbury | HAVOC | M50 | 69:07 |
10th | Andrew Snell | BAOC | M45 | 69:21 |
11th | Brian Cowe | WAOC | M45 | 69:25 |
12th | Richard Collyer | GO | M45 | 69:50 |
13th | Garry Greenstreet | SO | M45 | 70:13 |
14th | Ben Bardsley | HH | M45 | 71:10 |
15th | Sarah Pedley | CUOC | W20 | 71:27 |
16th | Sebastien Flesch | HH | M50 | 72:21 |
17th | Jonathan Gilbert | NOR | M60 | 72:33 |
18th | Laura Parkes | HH | W21 | 78:38 |
19th | Andrew Henderson | WAOC | M55 | 79:18 |
20th | Kieran Macdonell | SLOW | M45 | 79:37 |
21st | Mike Bennett | HH | M65 | 79:44 |
22nd | Charlotte Coles | TVOC | W35 | 89:45 |
23rd | Richard Powell | WAOC | M45 | 90:07 |
24th | David Heale | HH | M50 | 90:21 |
25th | Michael Muggeridge | HAVOC | M60 | 90:48 |
26th | Ian Hylton | BKO | M50 | 92:12 |
27th | Jacob Stevens | IND | M45 | 96:45 |
28th | Nigel Low | WAOC | M50 | 100:00 |
29th | Roger Cliffe | TVOC | M50 | 108:09 |
30th | Tim Wright | IND | M50 | 117:12 |
31st | Kevin Parkes | HH | M60 | 124:10 |
6.9km 85m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Tommy Heap | SO | M16 | 49:14 |
2nd | Mike Pedley | EPOC | M60 | 49:17 |
3rd | Neil Crickmore | SO | M55 | 52:29 |
4th | Sarah Scarbrough | MV | W35 | 53:15 |
5th | Charles Spence | LOK | M60 | 53:17 |
6th | Brendon Howe | SAX | M50 | 54:46 |
7th | Will Heap | SO | M45 | 55:27 |
8th | Dave Kingham | TVOC | M65 | 55:46 |
9th | Mark Collins | DFOK | M60 | 56:44 |
10th | Andy Jones | SLOW | M60 | 56:51 |
11th | Austin Howe | SAX | M16 | 58:27 |
12th | Daniel Hodson | HH | M21 | 59:36 |
13th | Alex Owen | LOK | M45 | 60:03 |
14th | Stuart Hatfield | WAOC | M40 | 60:06 |
15th | Nikolay Mikhaylyuk | TVOC | M40 | 60:24 |
16th | Jon Chandler | LOK | M50 | 61:18 |
17th | David Hodson | HH | M55 | 61:23 |
18th | Ian Whisson | CHIG | M60 | 63:55 |
19th | Graham Louth | WAOC | M55 | 64:12 |
20th | Chris Rampton | WAOC | M55 | 64:21 |
21st | Neville Baker | TVOC | M65 | 64:37 |
22nd | Stefan Peykov | SLOW | M55 | 65:14 |
23rd | Andrew Evans | DFOK | M65 | 66:02 |
24th= | Nigel Quinton | HH | M60 | 67:19 |
24th= | Tim Boden | LOC | M55 | 67:19 |
26th | Chris Poole | TVOC | M60 | 69:59 |
27th | Ian Byrne | SMOC | M60 | 70:07 |
28th | Sue Carter | SLOW | W50 | 71:28 |
29th | Richard Bostock | DFOK | M55 | 73:40 |
30th | Mark Webster | NOC | M55 | 76:59 |
31st | Ian Byford | HH | M60 | 77:52 |
32nd | Adam Leaf | HH | M55 | 79:28 |
33rd | Paul Wilson | SO | M55 | 81:10 |
34th | Graham Batty | HAVOC | M60 | 84:59 |
35th | Dale Bennett | HAVOC | M55 | 89:46 |
36th | James Thornton | GO | M55 | 92:29 |
37th | Marie-Anne Fischer | TVOC | W60 | 99:24 |
38th | Iain Ambler | CHIG | M45 | 100:33 |
39th | John Rae-Smith | SLOW | M55 | 103:19 |
40th | Graham Denney | SAX | M50 | 105:14 |
41st | Heidi Lloyd | TVOC | W40 | 107:37 |
42nd | Karen Ransley | SAX | W40 | 119:38 |
43rd | Rachel Rosenthal | IND | W21 | 131:34 |
44th | Elliott Wise | IND | M21 | 132:25 |
m22 | Keith Davies | SLOW | M55 | 74:06 |
m20 | Peter Haynes | WAOC | M60 | 74:09 |
m1 | Mark Thompson | TVOC | M65 | 107:26 |
6.4km 75m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ian Ditchfield | MV | M65 | 46:01 |
2nd | Alison Howe | SAX | W45 | 49:58 |
3rd | Rachel Collins | DFOK | W21 | 53:52 |
4th | Jill Blount | SO | W60 | 59:28 |
5th | Andrew Welsh | HAVOC | M65 | 60:48 |
6th | Helena Crutchley | HALO | W55 | 63:35 |
7th | Camilla Darwin | WAOC | W50 | 63:46 |
8th | Tom Edelsten | GO | M75 | 64:03 |
9th | Simon Greenwood | SAX | M65 | 64:09 |
10th | Hanna Alma Turi | CUOC | W20 | 65:32 |
11th | Phil Conway | GO | M55 | 65:44 |
12th | Lulu Williams | SLOW | W50 | 67:30 |
13th | Robin Smith | SO | M65 | 68:57 |
14th | Freya Askham | SMOC | W45 | 69:36 |
15th | Chris Shaw | HAVOC | M70 | 69:50 |
16th | Mike Turner | SO | M70 | 70:32 |
17th | Paul Langston | HH | M65 | 71:14 |
18th | Neil Bricknell | SAX | M50 | 73:19 |
19th | Jane Lambert | SO | W60 | 74:28 |
20th | Colin Jackson | HAVOC | M60 | 78:56 |
21st | Rebecca Medlock | WSX | W45 | 86:53 |
22nd | Emilie Canova | CUOC | W21 | 91:00 |
23rd | Corentin Cadiou | CUOC | M21 | 91:53 |
24th | Caroline Louth | WAOC | W60 | 99:18 |
25th | Rachel Ibbott | IND | W21 | 101:05 |
26th | Rachel Phillips | CUOC | W21 | 104:10 |
27th | Daniel O’Toole | CUOC | M21 | 114:28 |
w17 | Peter Harris | HALO | M60 | 75:08 |
4.7km 60m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Lyra Medlock | WSX | W14 | 35:48 |
2nd | Mick Smith | HH | M70 | 43:08 |
3rd | Mark Glaisher | SAX | M70 | 45:53 |
4th | Alan Williamson | SO | M70 | 46:44 |
5th | Maggie Soulsby | HH | W16 | 47:40 |
6th | Oliver Bardsley | HH | M16 | 48:15 |
7th | Sarah Howes | SAX | W60 | 49:35 |
8th | Sean Cronin | SAX | M55 | 50:43 |
9th | David Saunders | HH | M60 | 51:39 |
10th | Philippa Allen | CHIG | W40 | 51:46 |
11th | Stefan Stasiuk | BKO | M70 | 51:48 |
12th | Edward Pond | IND | M21 | 52:08 |
13th | Helen Errington | HH | W60 | 52:41 |
14th | Karen Jones | SLOW | W60 | 55:35 |
15th | John Chappell | TVOC | M70 | 57:15 |
16th | Mike Bolton | MV | M70 | 57:39 |
17th | Andrew Cummings | HH | M65 | 58:04 |
18th | Keiko Conway | GO | W55 | 58:29 |
19th | Susan Crickmore | SO | W55 | 60:07 |
20th | Vlad Lutsenko | CHIG | M20 | 60:53 |
21st | Hedley Calderbank | HH | M70 | 61:04 |
22nd | Kathleen Haynes | WAOC | W60 | 62:26 |
23rd | Geoff Goodwin | DFOK | M70 | 62:30 |
24th= | Gillian Hanson | SMOC | W50 | 64:21 |
24th= | Philip Gristwood | MV | M70 | 64:21 |
26th | Eliza Hermann | HH | W60 | 64:35 |
27th | Barry Breed | HH | M75 | 66:17 |
28th | David Tookey | HH | M65 | 66:55 |
29th | Hebe Darwin | WAOC | W14 | 67:25 |
30th | Jacky Dakin | SYO | W60 | 68:41 |
31st | Nicola Trotman | HH | W55 | 69:12 |
32nd | Beryl Pring | SAX | W75 | 70:51 |
33rd | Emese Svab | HH | W45 | 70:53 |
34th | Garry Parmenter | HAVOC | M75 | 70:54 |
35th | Milly Askham | SMOC | W16 | 71:04 |
36th | Miriam Rosen | SROC | W70 | 71:57 |
37th | Alison Saunders | HH | W60 | 72:00 |
38th | Hanna Biernacka | WAOC | W45 | 73:01 |
39th | Tim Coles | BOF | M21 | 73:04 |
40th | Rosemary Sibley | CHIG | W21 | 73:05 |
41st | Helen Nisbet | SMOC | W60 | 74:16 |
42nd | Di Turner | SO | W70 | 75:00 |
43rd | Ranald Macdonald | DVO | M65 | 79:20 |
44th | Julie Collins | DFOK | W60 | 79:58 |
45th | Daniel Ronnau-Bradbeer | DFOK | M18 | 82:37 |
46th | Viv Hodson | HH | W55 | 83:46 |
47th | David LeFevre | DFOK | M60 | 87:59 |
48th | Ruth Rhodes | SO | W75 | 95:55 |
49th | Viv Macdonald | DVO | W65 | 99:02 |
50th | Francis Ronnau-Bradbeer | DFOK | M65 | 128:53 |
m2-9 | Gabriel Cradden | SLOW | M21 | 25:19 |
m2-12 | Sandra Mather | SMOC | W55 | 44:26 |
m10-12 | Jean Fitzgerald | SAX | W65 | 112:52 |
3.8km 45m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Debbie Charlton | SMOC | W60 | 49:24 |
2nd | Alan Phillips | BKO | M60 | 50:16 |
3rd | Jeremy Oldershaw | SAX | M80 | 60:57 |
4th | Charles Taylor-Keane | SMOC | M65 | 61:37 |
5th | Roger Pring | SAX | M75 | 66:00 |
6th | Jane Breed | HH | W65 | 68:52 |
7th | John Collyer | SOS | M75 | 69:40 |
8th | Dave Norman | CHIG | M60 | 74:00 |
9th | Noreen Ives | WAOC | W65 | 86:11 |
10th | Janet Biggs | HAVOC | W65 | 88:58 |
11th | Keith Parkes | DFOK | M75 | 94:49 |
12th | Keith Marsden | HH | M75 | 97:39 |
13th | Richard Hyman | HH | M75 | 100:33 |
14th | Penny Parkes | HH | W60 | 139:03 |
m4-6 m8-12 | Isoldt Harris | HALO | W60 | 93:45 |
m6 | Marion Shipman | LOK | W60 | 126:54 |
3.4km 35m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jim Prowting | TVOC | M75 | 38:07 |
2nd | Chris Morley | WAOC | M80 | 61:11 |
3rd | Tim Pribul | CHIG | M70 | 64:10 |
4th | Susan Marsden | HH | W75 | 73:19 |
5th | Alison Cowe | WAOC | W45 | 84:41 |
m8-10 | Susan Rae | SMOC | W70 | 94:31 |
3.6km 35m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Alice Soulsby | HH | W14 | 38:06 |
2nd | Eskarina Medlock | WSX | W12 | 48:00 |
3rd | Gergely Farago | HH | M45 | 54:59 |
4th | Paul Blagbrough | MV | M75 | 56:52 |
5th | Charlie Maule-Lidbury | HAVOC | M12 | 60:19 |
6th | Katie Chorlton | HH | W45 | 63:04 |
7th | Mairi Hughes | IND | W21 | 63:27 |
8th | Poppy Chorlton | HH | W12 | 66:53 |
9th | David Shone | IND | M35 | 75:22 |
rtd | Ben Cronin | SAX | M16 |
2.9km 55m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Erik Biernacki-Jablonski | WAOC | M10 | 35:50 |
2nd | Katy Hinshelwood | WAOC | W16 | 64:59 |
3rd | Elysia Cowe (2nd run) | WAOC | W10 | 74:52 |
4th | Karen Bricknell | SAX | W50 | 79:31 |
5th | Danni Angelova | DFOK | W55 | 112:25 |
m6-12 | Alex Darwin | WAOC | M12 | 103:23 |
2.1km 35m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Elysia Cowe | WAOC | W10 | 29:20 |
2nd | Ralph Scarbrough | MV | M10 | 33:42 |
3rd | Alex Lutsenko | CHIG | M10 | 34:37 |
4th | Stanley Badger | BOF | M10 | 59:06 |