Warlies Park Results

Thanks to all of you that came along to Warlies Park today for CHIG’s first event on this new map. Congrats to the junior teams that qualified for the Yvette Baker Trophy and Shield Finals. Thanks especially to our team of volunteers today led by Ray Curtis as organiser and Harold Wyber as planner.

WinSplits | Splitsbrowser | BOF Ranking Points  | Routegadget

Yvette Baker Trophy Qualifier

Pos. Club Score Green Boys Green Girls Light Green Boys Light Green Girls Orange Boys Orange Girls Yellow Boys Yellow Girls
1st SO 896 199 (2) 100 (1) 199 (2) 99 (1) 0 (0) 99 (1) 100 (1) 100 (1)
2nd SN 892 0 (0) 99 (1) 0 (0) 100 (1) 297 (3) 100 (1) 99 (1) 197 (2)

Yvette Baker Shield Qualifier

Pos. Club Score Green Boys Green Girls Light Green Boys Light Green Girls Orange Boys Orange Girls Yellow Boys Yellow Girls
1st GO 498 0 (0) 100 (1) 199 (2) 0 (0) 199 (2) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (0)
2nd SOS 497 100 (1) 99 (1) 98 (1) 100 (1) 0 (0) 100 (1) 0 (0) 0 (0)
3rd DFOK 295 0 (0) 0 (0) 97 (1) 0 (0) 98 (1) 0 (0) 100 (1) 0 (0)
4th CHIG 100 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (0) 100 (1)

Course Results

Blue

6.9km 110m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Peter Daplyn SN M40 43:59
2nd Richard Barrett BAOC M50 44:26
3rd Guy Lidbury HAVOC M50 45:34
4th Richard Collyer GO M45 45:39
5th Donatas Tumaitis CHIG M35 46:02
6th David Dixon HH M45 46:39
7th Yordan Kolev SLOW M21 46:45
8th Brais Pineiro LOK M21 47:33
9th Peter Chapman SO M55 49:18
10th Melanie Slade SN W50 49:37
11th Ian Hargreaves SOS M40 50:19
12th Adrian Butter SN M45 51:22
13th Laurence Townley SN M45 52:04
14th Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M55 53:59
15th Andrew Evans DFOK M65 54:04
16th Jens Moller-Butcher SN M45 54:28
17th Matt Dellar SN M45 55:50
18th Alan Hickling SAX M55 55:55
19th Sebastien Flesch HH M50 56:32
20th Mark Collins DFOK M60 56:34
21st Peter Martin SAX M70 56:46
22nd Martin Walker SOS M45 57:07
23rd Andrew Parkinson SO M65 58:48
24th Jill Blount SO W60 61:20
25th Mark Glaisher SAX M65 62:18
26th Mike Turner SO M70 62:43
27th Derick Mercer BKO M55 62:48
28th Philippa Allen CHIG W40 63:36
29th Sue Carter SLOW W50 64:24
30th Alistair Lovegrove SN M45 65:11
31st Dougie Cochran TVOC M50 65:17
32nd Carol Lovegrove SN W45 65:58
33rd Jim Prowting TVOC M70 67:41
34th Mike Capper WAOC M65 68:00
35th Chris Shaw HAVOC M70 69:33
36th David Float HAVOC M50 70:09
37th Edwin Banks SOS M65 71:15
38th Adam Leaf HH M55 71:28
39th Paul Langston HH M65 73:06
40th David Dawson DFOK M60 76:17
41st James Trevelyan SOS M40 77:35
42nd Dale Bennett HAVOC M55 80:50
43rd Ian Catchpole DFOK M40 81:07
44th Catherine Galvin LOK W55 81:56
w16 Roger Gooding SOS M45 51:58
m6 m8-21 Sarah Rollins SN W40 53:17
w16 David Hodson HH M55 54:43
m21 Steven Partridge SOS M50 58:12
w1 m19-20 Paul Thornton IND M40 59:57
w16 Jean-Pierre Carraud SOS M50 75:10

Green

5.2km 90m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st James Yule SO M18 28:49
2nd Oliver Prince SOS M14 30:44
3rd Adam Conway GO M18 31:26
4th Emils Ummers SO M16 33:27
5th Tommy Heap SO M16 34:34
6th Pete Couldery GO M60 38:54
7th Keith Bennett DFOK M45 40:50
8th Amelia Bartlett SO W18 43:27
9th Frank Townley SN M18 43:42
10th Matthew Wadey SOS M18 45:28
11th Theophane Roux SLOW M18 45:39
12th Ellie Mills-Hicks GO W16 46:25
13th Neil Watts SO M60 46:54
14th Aimee Darley SN W18 47:18
15th Iain Ambler CHIG M45 47:24
16th Paul Hearn HH M55 48:12
17th Laura Barrett SN W16 49:04
18th Lucy Walker SOS W18 51:16
19th Simon Greenwood SAX M65 52:34
20th Rebecca Saif IND W21 52:50
21st Jackie Sibthorp SOS W50 53:35
22nd Sarah Darley GO W16 53:46
23rd Graham Batty HAVOC M60 54:37
24th Thomas Elgood CHIG M55 54:49
25th Julie Collins DFOK W60 56:12
26th Melanie Roux SLOW W45 56:13
27th Geoff Goodwin DFOK M65 56:20
28th Viv Hodson HH W55 57:00
29th Robin Defoe HAVOC M65 60:26
30th Paul Smith IND M50 63:13
31st Emma Morum SOS W21 63:27
32nd John Collyer SOS M75 63:44
33rd Angela Darley GO W45 64:24
34th Colin Jackson HAVOC M60 64:33
35th Francis Ronnau-Bradbeer DFOK M60 64:43
36th John Duffield HH M70 70:34
37th David LeFevre DFOK M60 70:48
38th Steve Kemp HAVOC M60 71:27
39th Mike Elliot MV M65 72:54
40th Fiona Clough BKO W55 73:12
41st Charmaine Kwan LOK W35 81:24
m11 Keith Parkes DFOK M75 56:04
m4 Di Turner SO W65 58:05

Short Green

3.5km 50m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Jenny Thornton HH W21 29:13
2nd Phil Conway GO M55 32:45
3rd Nicola Trotman HH W50 33:42
4th Jenny Collyer SOS W75 48:11
5th Gideon Felton IND M50 69:41
6th Ruby Campbell CHIG W80 113:30
rtd Robin Campbell CHIG M80
m5-6 Anne Power LOK W85 78:53

Light Green

4.1km 80m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Troy Southall SO M16 23:19
2nd Beau Beames SO M18 27:29
3rd Jocie Hilton SN W14 30:28
4th Cameron Pattenden SO M18 30:37
5th Madelyn Bartlett SO W16 31:49
6th Taylor Gooding SOS W14 31:53
7th Matthew Couldery GO M16 37:12
8th Philip Couldery GO M16 38:42
9th Ben Partridge SOS M16 39:39
10th Genevieve Moller-Butcher SN W18 41:26
11th Thomas Rollins SN M14 41:27
12th Glenn Horton SOS M55 43:55
13th Daniel Ronnau-Bradbeer DFOK M16 51:32
14th Rebecca Lovegrove SN W14 52:23
15th Emily Butter SN W14 63:41

Orange

3.3km 70m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Jasper Collyer GO M16 24:21
2nd Charlotte Slade SN W12 24:59
3rd Luke Mills-Hicks GO M14 25:10
4th Tom Dellar SN M12 26:07
5th Aidan Hilton SN M12 27:45
6th Ethan Daplyn SN M14 28:26
7th Luke Bennett DFOK M12 29:43
8th Ben Chapman SO M12 31:40
9th Holly Curtis SO W18 32:44
10th Finn Le Page SN M14 34:02
11th Casper Katz SN M14 35:42
12th Owen Le Page SN M12 36:04
13th Vincent Townley SN M16 38:14
14th Jen Daplyn SN W40 38:28
15th Matthew Trevelyan SOS M14 40:50
16th Janie Horton SOS W16 43:43
17th Cicely Moller-Butcher SN W12 45:44
18th Leo Bloomfield SO M16 46:30
19th Helene & Manon Landras IND 47:11
20th Thomas Walker SOS M14 58:03
21st Smita Trivedi IND W60 92:22
rtd Charlie Maule-Lidbury HAVOC M10
m9-13 Abigail Prince SOS W12 30:47
m4 m6 m13 Nicolas Roux SLOW M45 43:27
m13 Louisiane Roux SLOW W12 44:05

Yellow

2.6km 50m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Reuben Chantler SO M14 15:58
2nd Jake Hilton SN M10 18:56
3rd Daniel Orbell SN M12 19:47
4th George Cotton SN M12 23:51
5th Edward Bradshaw SN M12 26:07
6th Henry Mansfield SN M10 26:14
7th Emma Chapman SO W10 27:40
8th James Curtis SO M12 27:43
9th Charlotte Lovegrove SN W12 29:43
10th Livia Daplyn SN W12 29:56
11th Harrison Iles SN M12 30:38
12th Lucy Townley SN W14 32:41
13th George Wormleighton SN M10 35:09
14th Frederik Moller-Butcher SN M12 39:01
15th Eva Sorgiovanni SN W12 41:03
16th Arthur Jones DFOK M12 47:01
17th Rosa Ambler CHIG W12 48:20
18th Jonny Luecke SN M10 85:25
m12 Lucy Butter SN W10 33:52

White

1.4km 25m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Jake Bennett DFOK M10 15:22
2nd Hugo Maule-Lidbury HAVOC M10 16:51
3rd Lulu Gooding SOS W10 17:22
4th Benjamin Iles SN M10 19:21
5th Wilfred Allen CHIG M10 29:59

 

0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply