Epping Far East – SE Middle Distance Championships & MITRE Results

Results by Class

These are organised first by Class for SE Middle Distance Championships results first and non-championship eligible runners are then shown by colour coded course run. RouteGadget, Splitsbrowser and BOF results are presented by course. Winsplits is presented by class.

Splitsbrowser (by course) | Winsplits (by class) | BOF Ranking Points (by course)| RouteGadget (by course)

M10

2km 35m

Pos Name Club Class Time
1st Jake Bennett DFOK M10 31:48
m6-8 Charlie Maule-Lidbury HAVOC M10 39:32

M12

2.1km 40m

Pos Name Club Class Time
1st Vadim Pesenti DFOK M12 20:44
2nd Rebora Matteo SLOW M12 27:55

M14

3.2km 65m

Pos Name Club Class Time
1st Austin Howe SAX M14 29:47
2nd Charlie Dixon HH M14 104:14

M16

5.7km 170m

Pos Name Club Class Time
1st Alexander Fielding HH M16 42:17
2nd Tommy Heap SO M16 43:02
3rd Maxime Pesenti DFOK M16 49:55

M18

6.8km 190m

Pos Name Club Class Time
1st Adam Conway GO M18 42:26
2nd Matthew Dixon HH Blk 63:25

M20

6.8km 190m

Pos Name Club Class Time

M21

6.8km 190m

Pos Name Club Class Time
1st Paul Couldridge SLOW M21 40:33
2nd Michael Crone SLOW M21 43:51
3rd Will Heap SO M21 44:33
4th Richard Collyer GO M21 45:42
5th Brais Pineiro LOK M21 47:45
6th Harold Wyber CHIG M21 48:31
7th Jan Travnicek TVOC M21 51:00
8th Adam Poole TVOC M21 57:14
9th Yordan Kolev SLOW M21 61:21
10th Samuel Andreo LOK M21 72:53
11th Chris Poole TVOC M21 73:11
12th Wenwei Liu GO M21 85:33
m9-18 Jonathan Crickmore SO M21 46:48
m20-24 Dmitry Ushakov LOK M21 54:52

M35

6.8km 190m

Pos Name Club Class Time
1st Edward Catmur SLOW M35 40:35
2nd Tim Beale SN M35 42:40
3rd Donatas Tumaitis SLOW M35 58:41
4th Edward Stott SLOW M35 66:49

M40

6.8km 190m

Pos Name Club Class Time
1st Ian Hargreaves SOS M40 51:31
2nd Paul Todd LOK M40 54:25
3rd Neil Brooks LOK M40 63:32
4th Alexander Soulsby HH M40 77:29
5th Ian Catchpole DFOK M40 117:01

M45

5.7km 170m

Pos Name Club Class Time
1st David Dixon HH M45 42:18
2nd Zlatko Peev SLOW M45 43:24
3rd Stephen Borrill WAOC M45 45:15
4th David Frampton HH M45 45:35
5th Remo Madella REM MAPS M45 52:36
6th Jacob Sharpe HH M45 54:13
7th Stephen McKinley SN M45 58:10
8th Mark Thompson TVOC M45 73:21
9th Peter Riches TVOC M45 98:21
m14-19 Christopher Walker LOK M45 107:33

M50

5.7km 170m

Pos Name Club Class Time
1st Kevin Fielding HH M50 41:04
2nd Barry Jones SO M50 43:31
3rd Neil Speers DFOK M50 49:52
4th Stu Levene HH M50 59:05
5th Chris Rampton WAOC M50 62:38
6th Paul Butt SUFFOC M50 80:31
7th David Float HAVOC M50 85:30
m10 David Lobley DFOK M50 56:39

M55

5.2km 160m

Pos Name Club Class Time
1st Neil Crickmore SO M55 36:10
2nd Chris Hooker SO M55 39:09
3rd Simon Errington HH M55 40:09
4th Mark Collins DFOK M55 40:47
5th Alan Hickling SAX M55 41:12
6th Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M55 44:16
7th Ronan Cleary LOK M55 45:26
8th Richard Freeman HH M55 53:29
9th Phil Conway GO M55 54:19
10th Adam Leaf HH M55 56:40
11th David Hodson HH M55 57:42
12th PETER MARTIN MV M55 59:00
13th Phil M’Caw HH M55 63:51
14th Dale Bennett HAVOC M55 68:49
15th Chris Brolly HAVOC M55 70:11

M60

5.2km 160m

Pos Name Club Class Time
1st Colin Dickson BAOC M60 40:25
2nd Ian Ditchfield MV M60 40:27
3rd Andy Jones SLOW M60 41:40
4th Charles Spence LOK M60 42:54
5th Andrew Parkinson SO M60 43:01
6th Mark Glaisher SAX M60 45:36
7th Frank Edge SN M60 46:10
8th Richard Bonnett BAOC M60 49:00
9th Mike Turner SO M60 49:02
10th Nigel Bush MV M60 49:37
11th John Van Rooyen SAX M60 50:45
12th David Dawson DFOK M60 57:32
13th Simon Greenwood SAX M60 58:59
14th Colin Jackson HAVOC M60 74:20
m7-17 Alan Rosen HH M60 34:28

M65

4.1km 120m

Pos Name Club Class Time
1st Robin Smith SO M65 37:01
2nd Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M65 40:35
3rd Mike Bennett HH M65 43:11
4th Paul Langston HH M65 43:27
5th Andrew Welsh HAVOC M65 43:29
6th Chris Brown WAOC M65 44:43
7th Geoff Goodwin DFOK M65 45:51
8th Hedley Calderbank HH M65 48:06
9th David Rosen SROC M65 49:51
10th Mike Elliot MV M65 55:21
11th Mike Bolton MV M65 57:50
12th Philip Craven DFOK M65 61:21
w4 Andrew Cummings HH M65 44:52

M70

4.1km 120m

Pos Name Club Class Time
1st Martin Lock GO M70 39:20
2nd Alan Williamson SO M70 41:47
3rd Jim Prowting TVOC M70 41:57
4th Mick Smith HH M70 43:30
5th Garry Parmenter HAVOC M70 49:07
6th Barry Breed HH M70 50:55
7th Philip Gristwood MV M70 51:07
8th Roger Pring SAX M70 64:53
9th Harry Goldingay HH M70 70:53
10th Keith Parkes DFOK M70 77:43
w6 Peter Martin SAX M70 34:35

M75

4.1km 120m

Pos Name Club Class Time
1st Anthony Barrable RAFO M75 84:05

M80

3.4km 110m

Pos Name Club Class Time
1st Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M80 53:24

M85

3.4km 110m

Pos Name Club Class Time

W10

2km 35m

Pos Name Club Class Time
1st Anna Maria Yaneva SLOW W10 30:27
2nd Cerys Mitchell HH W10 33:00
3rd Niamh Mitchell HH W10 37:09

W12

2.1km 40m

Pos Name Club Class Time
1st Alice Soulsby HH W12 24:36

W14

3.2km 65m

Pos Name Club Class Time
1st Maggie Soulsby HH W14 35:53

W16

4.1km 120m

Pos Name Club Class Time
1st Hannah Freeman HH W16 34:28
2nd Scarlet Heap SO W16 38:04
3rd Tegan Frampton HH W16 50:36

W18

5.7km 170m

Pos Name Club Class Time
1st Ffion Jones SO W18 62:52

W20

5.7km 170m

Pos Name Club Class Time

W21

5.7km 170m

Pos Name Club Class Time
1st Laura Robertson ESOC W21 38:10
2nd Rebecca Dal Bon SLOW W21 41:52
3rd Alison Howe SAX W21 54:45
4th Fiona Tam SLOW W21 62:28
5th Vanessa McMillan HH W21 64:33
6th Vinh-Phuong Hoang SLOW W21 77:17

W35

5.7km 170m

Pos Name Club Class Time
1st Jill Blount SO W35 62:57

W40

5.7km 170m

Pos Name Club Class Time
1st Sian Mitchell HH W40 51:11
2nd Helen Marsden HH W40 57:54
3rd Philippa Allen CHIG W40 59:50
4th Naomi Drewitt DFOK W40 77:04
m4-9 m11-16 Catherine Slade SAX W40 33:28

W45

5.2km 160m

Pos Name Club Class Time
1st Barbara Griessner SLOW W45 89:18

W50

5.2km 160m

Pos Name Club Class Time
1st Lulu Williams SLOW W50 45:12
2nd Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW W50 49:56
3rd Kate Brett BAOC W50 53:36
4th Julia Jarvis SO W50 54:13
5th Julie Lobley DFOK W50 55:53
6th Raffaella Marin SLOW W50 60:56
7th Gillian Hanson HH W50 65:14

W55

4.1km 120m

Pos Name Club Class Time
1st Helen Errington HH W55 35:12
2nd Susan Crickmore SO W55 47:03
3rd Debbie Charlton SMOC W55 48:06
4th Karen Jones SLOW W55 48:19
5th Julie Cleary LOK W55 50:39
6th Julie Collins DFOK W55 50:48
7th Keiko Conway GO W55 59:59
8th Catherine Galvin LOK W55 64:56
9th Viv Hodson HH W55 81:09

W60

4.1km 120m

Pos Name Club Class Time
1st Janet Rosen HH W60 37:55
2nd Elisabeth Dickson BAOC W60 44:04
3rd Janet Cronk WAOC W60 46:06
4th Miriam Rosen SROC W60 51:33
5th Sue Woods WAOC W60 55:02
6th Marion Payne-Bird GO W60 60:24
7th Beryl Pring SAX W60 62:59
8th Ruth Rhodes SO W60 64:08
9th Jean Fitzgerald SAX W60 65:38

W65

3.4km 110m

Pos Name Club Class Time
1st Sue Hooper HH W65 63:08
w6 Jane Breed HH W65 52:17
m7-9 Di Turner SO W65 64:21

W70

3.4km 110m

Pos Name Club Class Time
1st Frances Goldingay HH W70 83:16

W75

3.4km 110m

Pos Name Club Class Time
1st Geraldine Russell SOS W75 72:11

W80

2.8km 60m

Pos Name Club Class Time

W85

2.8km 60m

Pos Name Club Class Time

Blk

6.8km 190m

Pos Name Club Class Time
1st Edward Dickins BAOC Blk 43:53
2nd Alex Wetherill WAOC Blk 48:28
3rd Ian Marsden HH Blk 48:46
4th Lorant Farkas WAOC Blk 54:58
5th Dil Wetherill WAOC Blk 56:04
6th Douglas McTurk SOS Blk 57:03
7th Guy Lidbury HAVOC Blk 59:24
8th Dimitar Gospodinov BKO Blk 60:46
9th Brian Johnson WIM Blk 62:19
m23 Antoine Pesenti DFOK Blk 52:18

Blu

5.2km 160m

Pos Name Club Class Time
1st Martin Wilson BKO Blu 44:52
2nd Stefan Peykov SLOW Blu 47:51
3rd Ian Byrne SMOC Blu 49:05
4th Peter Jones SN Blu 50:23
5th Freya Askham SMOC Blu 52:11
6th Peter Woods WAOC Blu 53:09
7th Todd C. Rae SMOC Blu 55:58
8th Adam Dent CHIG Blu 56:20
9th Roger Moulding HH Blu 56:40
10th Garry Greenstreet SO Blu 59:31
11th Thomas Elgood CHIG Blu 60:23
12th Sarah Mansel SUFFOC Blu 60:24
13th Rod Mansel SUFFOC Blu 61:31
14th Chris Shaw HAVOC Blu 65:46
15th Helen Hague WAOC Blu 65:50
16th Adam Willis SUFFOC Blu 65:51
17th Helen Nisbet SMOC Blu 67:46
18th Philip Hague WAOC Blu 71:02
19th Annika Greenwood BKO Blu 72:18
20th Roger Cliffe TVOC Blu 74:14
21st Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC Blu 74:17
22nd Graham Heap MDOC Blu 82:54
23rd Heidi Lloyd TVOC Blu 85:15
24th Andrew Goldstone LOK Blu 92:51
rtd Nicola Bushby IND Blu

Br

5.7km 170m

Pos Name Club Class Time
1st Pippa Dakin SYO Br 38:54
2nd Tomas Trhlik PLU Br 44:14
3rd Jonathan Gilbert NOR Br 50:02
4th Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC Br 51:04
5th Georgi Gospodinov BKO Br 53:54
6th Doug Greenwood BKO Br 60:13
7th Rich Kerswell WAOC Br 61:52
8th Sue Carter SLOW Br 66:16
9th Sam Hague WAOC Br 67:48
10th Helen Bickle WAOC Br 74:58
11th Rachel McTurk SOS Br 88:06
12th Janusz Holender TVOC Br 118:31

G

4.1km 120m

Pos Name Club Class Time
1st Michael Bickle WAOC G 40:22
2nd Keith Bennett DFOK G 45:15
3rd Sue Hands WIM G 46:10
4th John Collyer SOS G 47:32
5th Jon Wheatcroft TVOC G 49:14
6th Leonie Brown LOK G 50:01
7th Iain Ambler CHIG G 50:39
8th Edwin Banks SOS G 51:44
9th Lyn West SOS G 57:49
10th Jacky Dakin SYO G 59:21
11th David LeFevre DFOK G 67:08
12th Lesley Innes BKO G 67:13
13th Charles Taylor-Keane SMOC G 68:46
14th Janet Biggs HAVOC G 76:19
15th Michael White MV G 96:59
16th Francis Ronnau-Bradbeer DFOK G 105:09

LG

3.2km 65m

Pos Name Club Class Time
1st Alesha Lowe SUFFOC LG 38:45
2nd Sophie Kerswell WAOC LG 41:17
3rd Tom Wheatcroft IND LG 42:49
4th Daniel Ronnau-Bradbeer DFOK LG 51:50
5th Mairi Hughes SLOW LG 53:14
6th Emma Jones IND LG 70:11
7th Glenn Horton SOS LG 92:16
m3-9 Louis Peters WAOC LG 89:55
m3-9 Toni Peters WAOC LG 91:03

O

2.1km 40m

Pos Name Club Class Time
1st Steve Jarvis SO O 20:06
2nd Luke Bennett DFOK O 25:45
3rd Janie Horton SOS O 54:52
m2-8 Richard Askham SMOC O 15:15
w3 m5-7 Mylo Pape IND O 65:43

SG

3.4km 110m

Pos Name Club Class Time
1st Noreen Ives WAOC SG 48:06
2nd Keith Marsden HH SG 54:27
3rd David Norman CHIG SG 58:37
4th Jenny Collyer SOS SG 60:22
5th Donald Moir LEI SG 62:05
6th Milly Askham SMOC SG 67:34
7th Hazel Bickle WAOC SG 75:44

VSG

2.8km 60m

Pos Name Club Class Time
1st Tim Pribul CHIG VSG 42:48
2nd Susan Marsden HH VSG 59:47
m8-12 Susan Rae SMOC VSG 81:45

Y

2km 35m

Pos Name Club Class Time
1st Theo Marsden HH Y 33:15
2nd Arthur Jones IND Y 34:23
3rd Persephone Peters WAOC Y 56:49
m3-8 Rosa Ambler & Summer Bennett-Ludlow Y 80:42
0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply