Epping Far East – SE Middle Distance Championships & MITRE Results
Results by Class
These are organised first by Class for SE Middle Distance Championships results first and non-championship eligible runners are then shown by colour coded course run. RouteGadget, Splitsbrowser and BOF results are presented by course. Winsplits is presented by class.
Splitsbrowser (by course) | Winsplits (by class) | BOF Ranking Points (by course)| RouteGadget (by course)
2km 35m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jake Bennett | DFOK | M10 | 31:48 |
m6-8 | Charlie Maule-Lidbury | HAVOC | M10 | 39:32 |
2.1km 40m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Vadim Pesenti | DFOK | M12 | 20:44 |
2nd | Rebora Matteo | SLOW | M12 | 27:55 |
3.2km 65m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Austin Howe | SAX | M14 | 29:47 |
2nd | Charlie Dixon | HH | M14 | 104:14 |
5.7km 170m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Alexander Fielding | HH | M16 | 42:17 |
2nd | Tommy Heap | SO | M16 | 43:02 |
3rd | Maxime Pesenti | DFOK | M16 | 49:55 |
6.8km 190m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Paul Couldridge | SLOW | M21 | 40:33 |
2nd | Michael Crone | SLOW | M21 | 43:51 |
3rd | Will Heap | SO | M21 | 44:33 |
4th | Richard Collyer | GO | M21 | 45:42 |
5th | Brais Pineiro | LOK | M21 | 47:45 |
6th | Harold Wyber | CHIG | M21 | 48:31 |
7th | Jan Travnicek | TVOC | M21 | 51:00 |
8th | Adam Poole | TVOC | M21 | 57:14 |
9th | Yordan Kolev | SLOW | M21 | 61:21 |
10th | Samuel Andreo | LOK | M21 | 72:53 |
11th | Chris Poole | TVOC | M21 | 73:11 |
12th | Wenwei Liu | GO | M21 | 85:33 |
m9-18 | Jonathan Crickmore | SO | M21 | 46:48 |
m20-24 | Dmitry Ushakov | LOK | M21 | 54:52 |
6.8km 190m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Edward Catmur | SLOW | M35 | 40:35 |
2nd | Tim Beale | SN | M35 | 42:40 |
3rd | Donatas Tumaitis | SLOW | M35 | 58:41 |
4th | Edward Stott | SLOW | M35 | 66:49 |
6.8km 190m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ian Hargreaves | SOS | M40 | 51:31 |
2nd | Paul Todd | LOK | M40 | 54:25 |
3rd | Neil Brooks | LOK | M40 | 63:32 |
4th | Alexander Soulsby | HH | M40 | 77:29 |
5th | Ian Catchpole | DFOK | M40 | 117:01 |
5.7km 170m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | David Dixon | HH | M45 | 42:18 |
2nd | Zlatko Peev | SLOW | M45 | 43:24 |
3rd | Stephen Borrill | WAOC | M45 | 45:15 |
4th | David Frampton | HH | M45 | 45:35 |
5th | Remo Madella | REM MAPS | M45 | 52:36 |
6th | Jacob Sharpe | HH | M45 | 54:13 |
7th | Stephen McKinley | SN | M45 | 58:10 |
8th | Mark Thompson | TVOC | M45 | 73:21 |
9th | Peter Riches | TVOC | M45 | 98:21 |
m14-19 | Christopher Walker | LOK | M45 | 107:33 |
5.7km 170m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Kevin Fielding | HH | M50 | 41:04 |
2nd | Barry Jones | SO | M50 | 43:31 |
3rd | Neil Speers | DFOK | M50 | 49:52 |
4th | Stu Levene | HH | M50 | 59:05 |
5th | Chris Rampton | WAOC | M50 | 62:38 |
6th | Paul Butt | SUFFOC | M50 | 80:31 |
7th | David Float | HAVOC | M50 | 85:30 |
m10 | David Lobley | DFOK | M50 | 56:39 |
5.2km 160m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Neil Crickmore | SO | M55 | 36:10 |
2nd | Chris Hooker | SO | M55 | 39:09 |
3rd | Simon Errington | HH | M55 | 40:09 |
4th | Mark Collins | DFOK | M55 | 40:47 |
5th | Alan Hickling | SAX | M55 | 41:12 |
6th | Michael Muggeridge | HAVOC | M55 | 44:16 |
7th | Ronan Cleary | LOK | M55 | 45:26 |
8th | Richard Freeman | HH | M55 | 53:29 |
9th | Phil Conway | GO | M55 | 54:19 |
10th | Adam Leaf | HH | M55 | 56:40 |
11th | David Hodson | HH | M55 | 57:42 |
12th | PETER MARTIN | MV | M55 | 59:00 |
13th | Phil M’Caw | HH | M55 | 63:51 |
14th | Dale Bennett | HAVOC | M55 | 68:49 |
15th | Chris Brolly | HAVOC | M55 | 70:11 |
5.2km 160m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Colin Dickson | BAOC | M60 | 40:25 |
2nd | Ian Ditchfield | MV | M60 | 40:27 |
3rd | Andy Jones | SLOW | M60 | 41:40 |
4th | Charles Spence | LOK | M60 | 42:54 |
5th | Andrew Parkinson | SO | M60 | 43:01 |
6th | Mark Glaisher | SAX | M60 | 45:36 |
7th | Frank Edge | SN | M60 | 46:10 |
8th | Richard Bonnett | BAOC | M60 | 49:00 |
9th | Mike Turner | SO | M60 | 49:02 |
10th | Nigel Bush | MV | M60 | 49:37 |
11th | John Van Rooyen | SAX | M60 | 50:45 |
12th | David Dawson | DFOK | M60 | 57:32 |
13th | Simon Greenwood | SAX | M60 | 58:59 |
14th | Colin Jackson | HAVOC | M60 | 74:20 |
m7-17 | Alan Rosen | HH | M60 | 34:28 |
4.1km 120m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Robin Smith | SO | M65 | 37:01 |
2nd | Mikhail Gryaznevich | TVOC | M65 | 40:35 |
3rd | Mike Bennett | HH | M65 | 43:11 |
4th | Paul Langston | HH | M65 | 43:27 |
5th | Andrew Welsh | HAVOC | M65 | 43:29 |
6th | Chris Brown | WAOC | M65 | 44:43 |
7th | Geoff Goodwin | DFOK | M65 | 45:51 |
8th | Hedley Calderbank | HH | M65 | 48:06 |
9th | David Rosen | SROC | M65 | 49:51 |
10th | Mike Elliot | MV | M65 | 55:21 |
11th | Mike Bolton | MV | M65 | 57:50 |
12th | Philip Craven | DFOK | M65 | 61:21 |
w4 | Andrew Cummings | HH | M65 | 44:52 |
4.1km 120m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Martin Lock | GO | M70 | 39:20 |
2nd | Alan Williamson | SO | M70 | 41:47 |
3rd | Jim Prowting | TVOC | M70 | 41:57 |
4th | Mick Smith | HH | M70 | 43:30 |
5th | Garry Parmenter | HAVOC | M70 | 49:07 |
6th | Barry Breed | HH | M70 | 50:55 |
7th | Philip Gristwood | MV | M70 | 51:07 |
8th | Roger Pring | SAX | M70 | 64:53 |
9th | Harry Goldingay | HH | M70 | 70:53 |
10th | Keith Parkes | DFOK | M70 | 77:43 |
w6 | Peter Martin | SAX | M70 | 34:35 |
2km 35m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Anna Maria Yaneva | SLOW | W10 | 30:27 |
2nd | Cerys Mitchell | HH | W10 | 33:00 |
3rd | Niamh Mitchell | HH | W10 | 37:09 |
4.1km 120m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Hannah Freeman | HH | W16 | 34:28 |
2nd | Scarlet Heap | SO | W16 | 38:04 |
3rd | Tegan Frampton | HH | W16 | 50:36 |
5.7km 170m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Laura Robertson | ESOC | W21 | 38:10 |
2nd | Rebecca Dal Bon | SLOW | W21 | 41:52 |
3rd | Alison Howe | SAX | W21 | 54:45 |
4th | Fiona Tam | SLOW | W21 | 62:28 |
5th | Vanessa McMillan | HH | W21 | 64:33 |
6th | Vinh-Phuong Hoang | SLOW | W21 | 77:17 |
5.7km 170m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Sian Mitchell | HH | W40 | 51:11 |
2nd | Helen Marsden | HH | W40 | 57:54 |
3rd | Philippa Allen | CHIG | W40 | 59:50 |
4th | Naomi Drewitt | DFOK | W40 | 77:04 |
m4-9 m11-16 | Catherine Slade | SAX | W40 | 33:28 |
5.2km 160m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Lulu Williams | SLOW | W50 | 45:12 |
2nd | Dorte Torpe Hansen | SLOW | W50 | 49:56 |
3rd | Kate Brett | BAOC | W50 | 53:36 |
4th | Julia Jarvis | SO | W50 | 54:13 |
5th | Julie Lobley | DFOK | W50 | 55:53 |
6th | Raffaella Marin | SLOW | W50 | 60:56 |
7th | Gillian Hanson | HH | W50 | 65:14 |
4.1km 120m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Helen Errington | HH | W55 | 35:12 |
2nd | Susan Crickmore | SO | W55 | 47:03 |
3rd | Debbie Charlton | SMOC | W55 | 48:06 |
4th | Karen Jones | SLOW | W55 | 48:19 |
5th | Julie Cleary | LOK | W55 | 50:39 |
6th | Julie Collins | DFOK | W55 | 50:48 |
7th | Keiko Conway | GO | W55 | 59:59 |
8th | Catherine Galvin | LOK | W55 | 64:56 |
9th | Viv Hodson | HH | W55 | 81:09 |
4.1km 120m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Janet Rosen | HH | W60 | 37:55 |
2nd | Elisabeth Dickson | BAOC | W60 | 44:04 |
3rd | Janet Cronk | WAOC | W60 | 46:06 |
4th | Miriam Rosen | SROC | W60 | 51:33 |
5th | Sue Woods | WAOC | W60 | 55:02 |
6th | Marion Payne-Bird | GO | W60 | 60:24 |
7th | Beryl Pring | SAX | W60 | 62:59 |
8th | Ruth Rhodes | SO | W60 | 64:08 |
9th | Jean Fitzgerald | SAX | W60 | 65:38 |
3.4km 110m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Sue Hooper | HH | W65 | 63:08 |
w6 | Jane Breed | HH | W65 | 52:17 |
m7-9 | Di Turner | SO | W65 | 64:21 |
6.8km 190m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Edward Dickins | BAOC | Blk | 43:53 |
2nd | Alex Wetherill | WAOC | Blk | 48:28 |
3rd | Ian Marsden | HH | Blk | 48:46 |
4th | Lorant Farkas | WAOC | Blk | 54:58 |
5th | Dil Wetherill | WAOC | Blk | 56:04 |
6th | Douglas McTurk | SOS | Blk | 57:03 |
7th | Guy Lidbury | HAVOC | Blk | 59:24 |
8th | Dimitar Gospodinov | BKO | Blk | 60:46 |
9th | Brian Johnson | WIM | Blk | 62:19 |
m23 | Antoine Pesenti | DFOK | Blk | 52:18 |
5.2km 160m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Martin Wilson | BKO | Blu | 44:52 |
2nd | Stefan Peykov | SLOW | Blu | 47:51 |
3rd | Ian Byrne | SMOC | Blu | 49:05 |
4th | Peter Jones | SN | Blu | 50:23 |
5th | Freya Askham | SMOC | Blu | 52:11 |
6th | Peter Woods | WAOC | Blu | 53:09 |
7th | Todd C. Rae | SMOC | Blu | 55:58 |
8th | Adam Dent | CHIG | Blu | 56:20 |
9th | Roger Moulding | HH | Blu | 56:40 |
10th | Garry Greenstreet | SO | Blu | 59:31 |
11th | Thomas Elgood | CHIG | Blu | 60:23 |
12th | Sarah Mansel | SUFFOC | Blu | 60:24 |
13th | Rod Mansel | SUFFOC | Blu | 61:31 |
14th | Chris Shaw | HAVOC | Blu | 65:46 |
15th | Helen Hague | WAOC | Blu | 65:50 |
16th | Adam Willis | SUFFOC | Blu | 65:51 |
17th | Helen Nisbet | SMOC | Blu | 67:46 |
18th | Philip Hague | WAOC | Blu | 71:02 |
19th | Annika Greenwood | BKO | Blu | 72:18 |
20th | Roger Cliffe | TVOC | Blu | 74:14 |
21st | Sally Wilkinson | SUFFOC | Blu | 74:17 |
22nd | Graham Heap | MDOC | Blu | 82:54 |
23rd | Heidi Lloyd | TVOC | Blu | 85:15 |
24th | Andrew Goldstone | LOK | Blu | 92:51 |
rtd | Nicola Bushby | IND | Blu |
5.7km 170m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Pippa Dakin | SYO | Br | 38:54 |
2nd | Tomas Trhlik | PLU | Br | 44:14 |
3rd | Jonathan Gilbert | NOR | Br | 50:02 |
4th | Clive Wilkinson | SUFFOC | Br | 51:04 |
5th | Georgi Gospodinov | BKO | Br | 53:54 |
6th | Doug Greenwood | BKO | Br | 60:13 |
7th | Rich Kerswell | WAOC | Br | 61:52 |
8th | Sue Carter | SLOW | Br | 66:16 |
9th | Sam Hague | WAOC | Br | 67:48 |
10th | Helen Bickle | WAOC | Br | 74:58 |
11th | Rachel McTurk | SOS | Br | 88:06 |
12th | Janusz Holender | TVOC | Br | 118:31 |
4.1km 120m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Michael Bickle | WAOC | G | 40:22 |
2nd | Keith Bennett | DFOK | G | 45:15 |
3rd | Sue Hands | WIM | G | 46:10 |
4th | John Collyer | SOS | G | 47:32 |
5th | Jon Wheatcroft | TVOC | G | 49:14 |
6th | Leonie Brown | LOK | G | 50:01 |
7th | Iain Ambler | CHIG | G | 50:39 |
8th | Edwin Banks | SOS | G | 51:44 |
9th | Lyn West | SOS | G | 57:49 |
10th | Jacky Dakin | SYO | G | 59:21 |
11th | David LeFevre | DFOK | G | 67:08 |
12th | Lesley Innes | BKO | G | 67:13 |
13th | Charles Taylor-Keane | SMOC | G | 68:46 |
14th | Janet Biggs | HAVOC | G | 76:19 |
15th | Michael White | MV | G | 96:59 |
16th | Francis Ronnau-Bradbeer | DFOK | G | 105:09 |
3.2km 65m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Alesha Lowe | SUFFOC | LG | 38:45 |
2nd | Sophie Kerswell | WAOC | LG | 41:17 |
3rd | Tom Wheatcroft | IND | LG | 42:49 |
4th | Daniel Ronnau-Bradbeer | DFOK | LG | 51:50 |
5th | Mairi Hughes | SLOW | LG | 53:14 |
6th | Emma Jones | IND | LG | 70:11 |
7th | Glenn Horton | SOS | LG | 92:16 |
m3-9 | Louis Peters | WAOC | LG | 89:55 |
m3-9 | Toni Peters | WAOC | LG | 91:03 |
2.1km 40m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Steve Jarvis | SO | O | 20:06 |
2nd | Luke Bennett | DFOK | O | 25:45 |
3rd | Janie Horton | SOS | O | 54:52 |
m2-8 | Richard Askham | SMOC | O | 15:15 |
w3 m5-7 | Mylo Pape | IND | O | 65:43 |
3.4km 110m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Noreen Ives | WAOC | SG | 48:06 |
2nd | Keith Marsden | HH | SG | 54:27 |
3rd | David Norman | CHIG | SG | 58:37 |
4th | Jenny Collyer | SOS | SG | 60:22 |
5th | Donald Moir | LEI | SG | 62:05 |
6th | Milly Askham | SMOC | SG | 67:34 |
7th | Hazel Bickle | WAOC | SG | 75:44 |
2.8km 60m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Tim Pribul | CHIG | VSG | 42:48 |
2nd | Susan Marsden | HH | VSG | 59:47 |
m8-12 | Susan Rae | SMOC | VSG | 81:45 |