Thanks to our Volunteers!
Harold Wyber (Organiser), Alan Brett (Planner), Paul Beckett (HAVOC, Controller), Tony Maycraft, Adam Dent, Jason Haigh, Tom Elgood, Ray Weekes, Derek Jenner, Jennifer Taylor, Sally Pribul, Ros West, Tim Pribul, Ray Curtis, Paul Corney, Greg Leary, Alison Curtis, Philippa Pribul, Dave Norman, Mike Brett.
Thanks also to Tom Edelsten and Mick Lucking for map updates and map printing.
Results
8.8km 80m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Matthew Vokes | WCOC | M21 | 45:10 |
2nd | Rob Patterson | SLOW | M35 | 51:36 |
3rd | Brian Poon | IOF | M21 | 55:40 |
4th | Alan Elder | HH | M35 | 57:04 |
5th | Michael Muggeridge | HAVOC | M55 | 59:51 |
6th | Guy Lidbury | HAVOC | M50 | 62:10 |
7th | Brais Pineiro | LOK | M21 | 62:31 |
8th | Oliver O’Brien | SLOW | M35 | 64:20 |
9th | Steve Jarvis | SO | M55 | 70:44 |
10th | Justin Farhall | MV | M45 | 71:17 |
11th | Neil Brooks | LOK | M55 | 72:49 |
12th | Josh M’Caw | HH | M18 | 73:44 |
13th | Colm O’Halloran | CORK | M55 | 74:40 |
n/c | Adam Dent | CHIG | M35 | 77:30 |
14th | Jason Haigh | CHIG | M45 | 78:46 |
15th | Daisy Partridge | SOS | W20 | 81:49 |
16th | Graham Law | IND | M35 | 85:52 |
17th | Donatas Tumaits | SLOW | M35 | 90:03 |
18th | Richard Whitaker | SAX | M65 | 90:30 |
7.2km 70m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Tim Beale | SN | M35 | 49:41 |
2nd | Jon Chandler | LOK | M50 | 56:08 |
3rd | Rebecca Dal Bon | SLOW | W21 | 57:45 |
4th | Julia Jarvis | SO | W50 | 58:03 |
5th | Sebastien Flesch | IND | M45 | 59:21 |
6th | Gary Flynn | HH | M21 | 61:10 |
7th | Andy Parkinson | SO | M65 | 63:48 |
8th | David Dawson | DFOK | M60 | 65:34 |
9th | Neil Speers | DFOK | M50 | 65:54 |
10th | Andrew Welsh | HAVOC | M65 | 66:20 |
11th | John van Rooyen | SAX | M70 | 66:47 |
12th | Alex Owen | LOK | M40 | 67:05 |
13th | Shane Muggeridge | HAVOC | M21 | 68:48 |
14th | Chris Shaw | HAVOC | M70 | 69:16 |
15th | Roger Moulding | HH | M70 | 70:39 |
16th | Raffaella Marin | SLOW | W50 | 72:35 |
17th | Dave Tookey | HH | M65 | 73:13 |
18th | Garry Parmenter | HAVOC | M70 | 78:33 |
19th | Naomi Drewitt | DFOK | W40 | 81:37 |
20th | Catherine Galvin | LOK | W55 | 86:23 |
21st | Stewart Mills | HAVOC | M55 | 91:49 |
22nd | Dale Bennett | HAVOC | M55 | 93:56 |
23rd | Graham Sutton | MV | M70 | 111:10 |
5.4km 65m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ruth Holmes | SN | W21 | 36:19 |
2nd | Peter Martin | SAX | M70 | 37:37 |
3rd | Keith Bennett | DFOK | M45 | 37:55 |
4th | Richard Freeman | HH | M55 | 43:15 |
5th | Geoff Goodwin | DFOK | M65 | 46:49 |
6th | Steven Partridge | SOS | M50 | 47:13 |
7th | Edwin Banks | SOS | M65 | 47:53 |
8th | David Saunders | HH | M60 | 49:30 |
9th | Tim Pribul | CHIG | M70 | 49:37 |
10th | Gillian Hanson | HH | W50 | 53:18 |
11th | Dave Collier | DFOK | M65 | 53:48 |
12th | Paul Hearn | HH | M55 | 54:41 |
13th | Mark Thompson | TVOC | M60 | 55:43 |
14th | William Chandler | LOK | M16 | 60:37 |
15th | John Mills | SOS | M45 | 60:48 |
16th | Rob Sibley | SAX | M65 | 61:19 |
17th | Phil McCaw | HH | M55 | 65:30 |
18th | Harry Goldingay | HH | M70 | 67:01 |
19th | Philip Craven | DFOK | M65 | 67:49 |
20th | Ann Mills | SOS | W45 | 68:02 |
21st | Jackie Sibthorp | SOS | W50 | 68:24 |
22nd | Mike Elliot | MV | M65 | 68:35 |
23rd | Thomas Elgood | CHIG | M55 | 69:22 |
24th | Colin Jackson | HAVOC | M60 | 71:35 |
25th | Jean Fitzgerald | SAX | W65 | 73:33 |
26th | Fiona Petersen | DRONGO | W21 | 73:40 |
27th | Robin Defoe | HAVOC | M60 | 76:25 |
28th | David LeFevre | DFOK | M60 | 77:37 |
29th | Francis Ronnau-Bradbeer | DFOK | M60 | 109:54 |
m12 | Ian Smith | WAOC | M60 | 58:51 |
w15 | Philippa Murphy | SOS | W40 | 61:00 |
3.8km 40m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Heikki Palosuo | SLOW | M65 | 43:45 |
2nd | Dave Norman | CHIG | M60 | 44:46 |
3rd | Ray Curtis | CHIG | M65 | 46:41 |
4th | Peter Riches | TVOC | M65 | 55:08 |
5th | Noreen Ives | WAOC | W65 | 58:28 |
6th | Anthony Biggs | HAVOC | M70 | 65:47 |
7th | John Harris | WAOC | M70 | 75:31 |
8th | Anne Power | LOK | W85 | 94:48 |
w10 | Frances Goldingay | HH | W70 | 63:16 |
4km 70m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Richard, Amy and Olive Wilkes | HAVOC | M35 | 44:33 |
2nd | Philippa Allen | CHIG | W40 | 46:00 |
3rd | Becky Shelford | HH | W21 | 49:58 |
4th | June Biddick and Ian Ambler | CHIG | W40 | 52:18 |
5th | Matthew Wadey | SOS | M18 | 53:27 |
6th | Rosie Sibley | IND | W21 | 56:20 |
7th | Irene Petersen | SLOW | W50 | 72:44 |
8th | Brent Grihalva & Siobhan Maycraft | IND | M21 | 83:57 |
9th | Ryan Wong | IOF | M21 | 127:28 |
m8-14 | Anna Collier | DFOK | W35 | 61:38 |
2.9km 35m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Daniel Ronnau-Bradbeer | DFOK | M16 | 49:58 |
2nd | Paul and Samuel Franklin | IND | M50 | 55:50 |
3rd | Janie Horton | IND | W14 | 57:18 |
4th | Matteo Rebora | SLOW | M12 | 68:44 |
5th | Priscilla Chen-Chandler | LOK | W45 | 77:14 |
2.3km 30m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Charlie Maule-Lidbury | HAVOC | M10 | 29:41 |
2nd | Luke Bennett | DFOK | M12 | 30:31 |
3rd | Jake Horton | IND | M12 | 31:20 |
4th | Eleanor Steel and Eve Ambler | CHIG | W12 | 44:23 |
5th | Monty Biddick and Rosa Ambler and Summer Bennett | CHIG | M10 | 45:08 |