Wormley & Derry’s Wood Results
WinSplits | Splitsbrowser | RouteGadget | BOF Ranking Points
Thanks to our Volunteers!
Mark Ford, Ray Curtis, Tony Maycraft, Monica Maycraft, Derek Jenner, Ray Weekes, Alan Brett, Jennifer Taylor, Harold Wyber, Paul Corney, James Corney, David Lund, Sally Lund, Jakob Petersen, Tom Edelstem, Mike Brett, Dave Norman, Annette Norman, Charles Taylor-Keane, Philippa Allen, Alison Curtis, Brian Chapman, Melia, Mella, Antonio.
And to our controllers: Ronan and Julie Cleary (LOK).
Results by Course
10.3km 235m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Paul Couldridge | SLOW | M40 | 60:30 |
2nd | Rob Patterson | M21 | 61:24 | |
3rd | Antoine Pesenti | DFOK | M45 | 64:41 |
4th | Richard Barrett | BAOC | M45 | 64:42 |
5th | Laurence Townley | SN | M45 | 64:51 |
6th | Jan Travnicek | TVOC | M40 | 66:06 |
7th | Adam Bennett | HH | M21 | 68:19 |
8th | Scott Collier | KERNO | M21 | 69:58 |
9th | Kevin Fielding | HH | M45 | 70:06 |
n/c | Harold Wyber | CHIG | M21 | 71:43 |
10th | Simon Errington | HH | M50 | 73:13 |
11th | Tom Raftery | HH | M35 | 73:55 |
12th | Michael Muggeridge | HAVOC | M55 | 74:15 |
13th | Todd Oates | LOC | M21 | 74:26 |
14th | Ben Stevens | AIRE | M21 | 74:27 |
15th | Oliver O’Brien | SLOW | M35 | 76:15 |
16th | Anne Edwards | TVOC | W21 | 76:49 |
17th | Yordan Kolev | SLOW | M21 | 77:58 |
18th | Kostya Lutsenko | CHIG | M40 | 78:07 |
19th | Adam Poole | RAFO | M21 | 81:33 |
20th | Matthew Lyle | JOK | M21 | 82:31 |
21st | Robin Bishop | TVOC | M50 | 86:02 |
22nd | Tom Beskeen | WAOC | M21 | 88:23 |
23rd | Kwun Him Himmy Lau | SLOW | M20 | 106:44 |
8.6km 155m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Angus Harrington | HH | M16 | 55:02 |
2nd | Chris Hooker | SO | M55 | 60:13 |
3rd | Alan Hickling | SAX | M50 | 67:46 |
4th | David Dixon | HH | M45 | 69:10 |
5th | Guy Lidbury | HAVOC | M45 | 69:12 |
6th | David Frampton | HH | M45 | 69:33 |
7th | Paul Fox | SN | M55 | 71:00 |
8th | Paul Todd | LOK | M40 | 73:32 |
9th | Ian Jones | NGOC | M50 | 73:38 |
10th | Howard Waller | TVOC | M50 | 76:02 |
11th | Rob Woods | RAFO | M45 | 79:22 |
12th | Dave Ryder | SN | M55 | 81:53 |
13th | Derick Mercer | BKO | M50 | 84:19 |
14th | Andy Robinson | SLOW | M60 | 85:20 |
15th | Freya Askham | SMOC | W40 | 86:34 |
16th | David Hodson | HH | M50 | 87:08 |
17th | Fiona Tam | SLOW | W21 | 88:45 |
18th | Russell Peters | CHIG | M40 | 94:56 |
19th | David Heale | HH | M50 | 96:42 |
20th | Camille Roux | SLOW | W16 | 97:58 |
21st | Ian Catchpole | DFOK | M35 | 101:46 |
22nd | Stewart Mills | HAVOC | M50 | 109:11 |
23rd | Rob Askham | SMOC | M40 | 114:52 |
24th | Peter Martin | MV | M55 | 116:13 |
25th | Mélanie Roux | SLOW | W40 | 118:00 |
26th | Nicolas Roux | SLOW | M40 | 126:01 |
6.8km 130m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Axel Blomquist | BAOC | M65 | 49:28 |
2nd | Frank Townley | SN | M14 | 49:49 |
3rd | Steve Long | TVOC | M55 | 50:20 |
4th | Ian Ditchfield | MV | M60 | 50:39 |
5th | Josh M’Caw | HH | M16 | 51:23 |
6th | Colin Dickson | BAOC | M60 | 51:39 |
7th | Charles Spence | LOK | M55 | 51:50 |
8th | Alun Jones | TVOC | M60 | 52:53 |
9th | Jon Chandler | LOK | M50 | 54:08 |
10th | Nigel Bush | MV | M60 | 55:26 |
11th | Mark Collins | DFOK | M55 | 55:52 |
12th | Mikhail Gryaznevich | TVOC | M60 | 57:40 |
13th | Jonathan Creak | SUFFOC | M40 | 58:43 |
14th | Stefan Peykov | TVOC | M50 | 59:28 |
15th | Mark Adams | HH | M50 | 59:36 |
16th | Maria Pereverzina | HH | W21 | 60:10 |
17th | Chris Poole | RAFO | M55 | 62:36 |
18th | Neil Gostick | HH | M55 | 62:47 |
19th | Stu Levene | HH | M45 | 63:40 |
20th | Simon Greenwood | SAX | M60 | 64:04 |
21st | Colin West | SOS | M60 | 64:29 |
22nd | Simon Poole | RAFO | M21 | 64:57 |
23rd | David Saunders | HH | M55 | 65:01 |
24th | Neil Brooks | LOK | M55 | 65:20 |
25th | Mike Capper | WAOC | M60 | 65:25 |
26th | Nikolay Kolev | TVOC | M50 | 66:20 |
27th | Keith Davies | SLOW | M50 | 66:30 |
28th | Don McKerrow | SLOW | M65 | 66:34 |
29th | Sue Carter | SLOW | W50 | 68:39 |
30th | Helen Errington | HH | W55 | 68:46 |
31st | Paul Rushmer | SMOC | M50 | 69:05 |
32nd | Mike Bennett | HH | M60 | 69:21 |
33rd | Roger Moulding | HH | M70 | 69:55 |
34th | Tom Edelsten | CHIG | M70 | 69:57 |
35th | Paul Wilson | SO | M55 | 71:15 |
36th | Andrew Evans | DFOK | M60 | 72:06 |
37th | Adam Leaf | HH | M55 | 72:34 |
38th | Alex Owen | LOK | M40 | 73:02 |
39th | Théophane Roux | SLOW | M14 | 75:12 |
40th | Philip Craven | DFOK | M60 | 76:23 |
41st | Naomi Drewitt | DFOK | W40 | 79:20 |
42nd | Colin Godbold | BKO | M60 | 79:42 |
43rd | Tony Harden | HH | M50 | 80:17 |
44th | Neill Wates | DFOK | M40 | 83:00 |
45th | Kevin Parkes | HH | M55 | 85:15 |
46th | Matthew Belous | WD | M34 | 85:39 |
47th | Colin Swallow | SN | M60 | 86:36 |
48th | Maxim Zorin | IND | M40 | 93:53 |
49th | Haydn Leaker | SMOC | M60 | 94:57 |
50th | Jerry Purkis | SAX | M60 | 96:25 |
51st | Ian Byrne | SMOC | M60 | 97:34 |
52nd | Todd C. Rae | SMOC | M50 | 125:26 |
53rd | Heidi Lloyd | TVOC | W40 | 125:49 |
54th | Ian Clayton/Oana Ignat | M55 | 147:55 | |
55th | Michael White | MV | M80 | 156:56 |
m15 | David Tookey | HH | M60 | 72:19 |
5.1km 115m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Andrew Parkinson | SO | M65 | 39:51 |
2nd | David Dorling | DFOK | M45 | 40:19 |
3rd | Mark Glaisher | SAX | M65 | 40:26 |
4th | Sheralee Bailey | DFOK | W45 | 41:08 |
5th | Alan Williamson | SO | M65 | 41:46 |
6th | Dorte Torpe Hansen | SLOW | W50 | 43:33 |
7th | Julia Jarvis | SO | W45 | 43:55 |
8th | Mick Smith | HH | M65 | 44:24 |
9th | Ian Cooper | BKO | M70 | 45:04 |
10th | Rod Harrington | DFOK | M50 | 45:19 |
11th | Rachel Collins | DFOK | W21 | 45:31 |
12th | Andrew Cummings | HH | M65 | 48:15 |
13th | Hedley Calderbank | HH | M65 | 49:34 |
14th | Gillian Hanson | HH | W50 | 52:05 |
15th | Annika Greenwood | BKO | W45 | 52:38 |
16th | Chris Shaw | HAVOC | M65 | 52:42 |
17th | Edwin Banks | SOS | M65 | 53:47 |
18th | Geoff Goodwin | DFOK | M65 | 53:55 |
19th | Rory Percival | HH | M50 | 53:57 |
20th= | Nikolay Yanev | TVOC | M40 | 54:04 |
20th= | Peter Dudman | SO | M65 | 54:04 |
22nd | Jane Lambert | SO | W55 | 55:19 |
23rd | Philip Gristwood | MV | M65 | 56:45 |
24th | Margaret Jones | NGOC | W50 | 56:54 |
25th | Mark Thompson | TVOC | M60 | 59:21 |
26th | Barry Breed | HH | M70 | 59:41 |
27th | David Kingdon | SAX | M65 | 60:44 |
28th | Maire Convery | HH | W50 | 62:19 |
29th | John Marriott | LEI | M65 | 63:09 |
30th | Mike Turner | SO | M65 | 63:32 |
31st | Helen Nisbet | SMOC | W55 | 64:32 |
32nd | Mike Elliot | MV | M65 | 65:22 |
33rd | Robin Kingman | SAX | M65 | 65:32 |
34th | Catherine Galvin | LOK | W55 | 66:53 |
35th | Simon Bowie-Britton | SOS | M45 | 67:49 |
36th | Gavin Avey-Hebditch | WSX | M55 | 70:34 |
37th | Ruth Rhodes | SO | W75 | 78:53 |
w1 m3 m7-8 w10 w12 m15 m17 | John Chappell | TVOC | M65 | 101:28 |
4.5km 105m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Steve Jarvis | SO | M50 | 37:08 |
2nd | Jill Blount | SO | W55 | 39:32 |
3rd | Paul Hearn | HH | M50 | 41:35 |
4th | Elisabeth Dickson | BAOC | W55 | 42:41 |
5th | Jim Prowting | TVOC | M70 | 44:16 |
6th | Andrew Welsh | HAVOC | M60 | 44:18 |
7th | John Duffield | HH | M70 | 44:32 |
8th | Chris Bosley | LEI | M70 | 44:42 |
9th | Simon Ling | MV | M70 | 44:57 |
10th | John Collyer | SOS | M70 | 45:24 |
11th | Sophie Jones | NGOC | W16 | 45:54 |
12th | Garry Parmenter | HAVOC | M70 | 47:37 |
13th= | Keith Marsden | HH | M70 | 48:34 |
13th= | Fiona Clough | BKO | W55 | 48:34 |
15th | Keith Bennett | DFOK | M45 | 49:03 |
16th | Keith Parkes | DFOK | M70 | 50:43 |
17th | Brian Johnson | WIM | M65 | 50:46 |
18th | Olin Davies | SLOW | M14 | 52:27 |
19th | Lyn West | SOS | W60 | 52:35 |
20th | Jane Archer | SN | W60 | 52:37 |
21st | Trevor Simpson | OD | M75 | 52:45 |
22nd | Christine Robinson | SLOW | W60 | 53:01 |
23rd | Alison Saunders | HH | W55 | 53:14 |
24th | Greg Birdseye | TVOC | M70 | 54:11 |
25th | Jakob Petersen | CHIG | M45 | 54:13 |
26th | Dale Bennett | HAVOC | M50 | 55:15 |
27th | David LeFevre | DFOK | M60 | 56:00 |
28th | Julie Collins | DFOK | W55 | 56:36 |
29th | Gill Sharp | SN | W55 | 58:29 |
30th | Matthew Harden | HH | M18 | 59:06 |
31st | Debbie Charlton | SMOC | W55 | 59:57 |
32nd | Cormac O’Caolaidhe | IND | M50 | 61:23 |
33rd | Jenny Collyer | SOS | W70 | 61:49 |
34th | Charles Taylor-Keane | SMOC | M60 | 62:23 |
35th | Lina Heuer | HH | W14 | 64:52 |
36th | Christopher Marshall | CHIG | M40 | 65:14 |
37th | Peter Riches | TVOC | M65 | 65:22 |
38th | Phil M’Caw | HH | M55 | 65:28 |
39th | Rowan Purkis | SAX | W60 | 66:11 |
40th | Stephan Haefele | HH | M50 | 68:55 |
41st | Dave Norman | CHIG | M60 | 70:23 |
42nd | Viv Hodson | HH | W50 | 71:31 |
43rd | Jane Breed | HH | W65 | 72:20 |
44th | Clare Bense | SPOOK | W55 | 73:48 |
45th | Janet Biggs | HAVOC | W60 | 73:53 |
46th | Christine Glew | SLOW | W60 | 73:57 |
47th | Emma Bowie-Britton | SOS | W16 | 76:49 |
48th | Sue Gallagher | SO | W60 | 79:27 |
49th | Penny Parkes | HH | W60 | 123:23 |
3.3km 90m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Nicolas Barrett | SN | M14 | 31:13 |
2nd | Doug Greenwood | BKO | M40 | 31:23 |
3rd | Keith Henderson | WIM | M75 | 32:41 |
4th | Sue Hands | WIM | W65 | 35:11 |
5th | Jeremy Oldershaw | SAX | M75 | 40:16 |
6th | Matthew Dixon | HH | M16 | 40:45 |
7th | Don Nisbet | SMOC | M55 | 48:41 |
8th | Sue Bicknell | OD | W70 | 50:45 |
9th | Frances Goldingay | HH | W65 | 50:55 |
10th | Alison Curtis | CHIG | W60 | 51:19 |
11th | Jenny Gostick | HH | W50 | 54:18 |
12th | Di Turner | SO | W65 | 55:01 |
13th | Yvonne Hodson | TVOC | W70 | 56:05 |
14th | Anne Power | LOK | W85 | 56:22 |
15th | Ros James | SMOC | W55 | 57:11 |
16th | Gill Bennett | BKO | W70 | 61:43 |
17th | Hilary Simpson | OD | W75 | 62:26 |
18th | Anne Sylvestre de Sacy | IND | W16 | 62:35 |
19th | Marion Shipman | LOK | W55 | 72:20 |
20th | Susan Marsden | HH | W70 | 73:29 |
m9 | Peter Bennett | BKO | M75 | 45:19 |
3.3km 90m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ben Gostick | HH | M12 | 25:28 |
2nd | Laura Barrett | SN | W12 | 35:34 |
3rd | William Chandler | LOK | M14 | 35:59 |
4th | Alan Brett | CHIG | M40 | 36:58 |
5th | Tegan Frampton | HH | W12 | 37:33 |
6th | Fred Joslin | IND | M13 | 55:32 |
7th | Sarah Dixon | HH | W40 | 63:20 |
rtd | Isobel Harrington | DFOK | W50 |
2.7km 80m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Vincent Townley | SN | M14 | 26:38 |
2nd | Milly Askham | SMOC | W12 | 38:10 |
3rd | Rhiannon Creak | SUFFOC | W35 | 38:28 |
4th | Charlie Dixon | HH | M12 | 42:08 |
5th | Kate Bowie-Britton | SOS | W14 | 43:50 |
6th | Priscilla Chen-Chandler | LOK | W45 | 45:45 |
7th | Susan Rae | SMOC | W65 | 50:10 |
8th | Jessica Mills | SOS | W16 | 51:52 |
9th | Daniel Ronnau-Bradbeer | DFOK | M14 | 52:11 |
10th | Sarah Prior | SOS | W14 | 53:49 |
11th | Ivor Joslin | IND | M10 | 74:59 |
12th | Andrew Williams | IND | M40 | 77:14 |
2.3km 65m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Vadim Pesenti | DFOK | M10 | 15:13 |
2nd | Mayukha Rodrigo | SOS | M14 | 18:11 |
3rd | Louis Peters | CHIG | M14 | 19:50 |
4th | Joshua Elsworth | SOS | M12 | 20:16 |
5th | Jenson Martell | SOS | M12 | 20:19 |
6th | Heather Trevelyan | SOS | W14 | 20:44 |
7th | Olivia Carr | SOS | W12 | 20:45 |
8th | Matthew Trevelyan | SOS | M12 | 21:20 |
9th | Samuel Lee | SOS | M14 | 21:46 |
10th | Richard Askham | SMOC | M10 | 23:18 |
11th | Jacob Leslie | SOS | M12 | 25:42 |
12th | Salman Yaqub | SOS | M12 | 26:02 |
13th | Luke Bennett | DFOK | M10 | 26:08 |
14th | Lucy Townley | SN | W10 | 26:56 |
15th | Janie Horton | SOS | W12 | 27:03 |
16th | Adnam Yaqub | SOS | M12 | 38:58 |
17th | Ayush Jain | SOS | M12 | 39:14 |
18th | Kathryn Hearn | W50 | 41:37 | |
19th | Perscphone Peters | CHIG | W6 | 58:03 |
m4 | Liesl Silbernagl | IND | W21 | 22:13 |