Epping East ‘Michael Brandon’ MITRE
Planner & Organiser Comments to follow
Thanks to our volunteers – Ray Curtis (Organiser), Tony Maycraft (Planner), Hedley Calderbank (HH, Controller), Helen Hampton, Ray Weekes, Alan Brett, Jennifer Taylor, Sally Pribul, Charles Taylor-Keane, Philippa Pribul, Gergo Nagy, Adam Dent, Peter Allen, Irene Petersen, Jacob Petersen, Tim Pribul, Jason Haigh, Lachlan Haigh, Owen Haigh, Derek Jenner, Monica Maycraft, Brian Chapman, Alison Curtis, Paul Corney, James Corney, Harold Wyber, Mark Ford, Tom Edelsten.
Routegadget | Splitsbrowser | WinSplits | BOF Ranking Points
Map punches used to confirm control sites for Harold Wyber (1 control), Tom Cochrane (lost dibber, subsequently recovered).
Results
10.5km 255m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Nick Barrable | SYO | M40 | 63:04 |
2nd | Paul Couldridge | SLOW | M40 | 68:51 |
3rd | Matthew Schepisi | SLOW | M21 | 71:11 |
4th | Nicholas Jarvis | SO | M21 | 71:32 |
5th | Tim Beale | SN | M21 | 71:39 |
6th | Laurence Townley | SN | M45 | 76:23 |
7th | Laurence Ball | NOR | M21 | 76:36 |
8th | James Haynes | WAOC | M21 | 79:58 |
9th | Samuel Fielding | HH | M20 | 80:42 |
n/c | Harold Wyber | CHIG | M21 | 82:22 |
10th | Jan Travnicek | TVOC | M40 | 84:27 |
11th | Michael Crone | SLOW | M21 | 85:17 |
n/c | Mark Ford | CHIG | M40 | 87:17 |
12th | Bjørn Field | Gneist | M21 | 88:50 |
13th | Adam Bennett | HH | M21 | 92:21 |
14th | Michael Muggeridge | HAVOC | M55 | 94:54 |
15th | Dmitry Ushakov | LOK | M40 | 103:39 |
16th | Todd Fallesen | SLOW | M35 | 201:18 |
m7 | Richard Barrett | BAOC | M45 | 75:35 |
m18-19 w23 | Hing Hung | SLOW | M35 | 129:16 |
9km 220m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Kevin Fielding | HH | M45 | 63:19 |
2nd | Tom Cochrane | SLOW | M21 | 65:13 |
3rd | Oliver O’Brien | SLOW | M35 | 68:07 |
4th | Neil Crickmore | SO | M55 | 71:12 |
5th | Dave Ryder | SN | M55 | 72:48 |
6th | Tom Raftery | HH | M35 | 81:19 |
7th | Paul Luttman | SO | M45 | 85:18 |
8th | Andrew Rowe | POTOC | M40 | 86:30 |
9th | Clive Wilkinson | SUFFOC | M55 | 90:07 |
10th | Dan Findlay-Robinson | SLOW | M35 | 94:12 |
11th | Gavin Hurley | SLOW | M40 | 102:07 |
7.2km 155m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Robert Campbell | WAOC | M50 | 49:48 |
2nd | Mark Adams | HH | M50 | 52:52 |
3rd | Simon Errington | HH | M50 | 53:58 |
4th | Tim Must | TVOC | M45 | 58:13 |
5th | Brendon Howe | SAX | M45 | 62:21 |
6th | Vince Roper | SLOW | M50 | 62:48 |
7th | Jason Haigh | CHIG | M45 | 63:10 |
8th | Sean Blanchflower | WAOC | M40 | 65:05 |
9th | Neil Speers | DFOK | M50 | 66:38 |
10th | John Ward | NOR | M45 | 67:57 |
11th | Ella Gilbert | NOR | W20 | 68:00 |
12th | Zlatko Peev | TVOC | M45 | 68:08 |
13th | Nat Skidmore | TVOC | M21 | 68:45 |
14th | Becky Raftery | HH | W21 | 69:30 |
15th | Sean Cronin | SAX | M50 | 69:52 |
16th | Sue Carter | SLOW | W50 | 70:03 |
17th | Jonathan Gilbert | NOR | M55 | 71:31 |
18th | Jon Chandler | LOK | M50 | 73:33 |
19th | Andy Robinson | SLOW | M60 | 73:36 |
20th | James Errington | HH | M20 | 74:15 |
21st | Andrew Henderson | WAOC | M50 | 74:47 |
22nd | Antoine Pesenti | DFOK | M45 | 75:05 |
23rd | Terence Hosking | BKO | M50 | 81:28 |
24th | Fiona Tam | SLOW | W21 | 85:23 |
25th | Beth Albon | IND | W21 | 85:25 |
26th | Stefan Peykov | TVOC | M50 | 85:30 |
27th | Philip Hague | WAOC | M45 | 86:06 |
28th | Richard Field | SAX | M50 | 89:33 |
29th | Nikolay Kolev | TVOC | M50 | 93:38 |
30th | Andrew Elliott | SUFFOC | M45 | 98:27 |
31st | Derick Mercer | BKO | M50 | 102:53 |
32nd | Paul Wilson | SO | M55 | 103:25 |
33rd | Daniel Figg | HH | M20 | 111:19 |
m10-17 | Owen Haigh | CHIG | M18 | 86:18 |
w7 | Tony Harden | HH | M50 | 100:25 |
6.3km 140m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Gavin Clegg | BOK | M60 | 45:47 |
2nd | Colin Dickson | BAOC | M60 | 45:57 |
3rd | Chris Hooker | SO | M55 | 48:27 |
4th | Adam Conway | GO | M14 | 48:37 |
5th | Mark Collins | DFOK | M55 | 50:06 |
6th | Frank Townley | SN | M14 | 50:58 |
7th | Nick Hale | SN | M55 | 52:13 |
8th | Bruce Bryant | OD | M60 | 53:03 |
9th | Dave Kingham | TVOC | M60 | 54:19 |
10th | Peter Jones | SN | M60 | 54:43 |
11th | Alan Rosen | HH | M60 | 54:59 |
12th | Phil Conway | GO | M50 | 55:45 |
13th | Brian Johnson | WIM | M65 | 56:55 |
14th | Stephen McKinley | SN | M50 | 57:11 |
15th | Axel Blomquist | BAOC | M65 | 57:36 |
16th | Andrew Evans | DFOK | M60 | 58:19 |
17th | Mike Bennett | HH | M60 | 59:09 |
18th | Steve Blount | SO | M55 | 60:14 |
19th | Alan Hickling | SAX | M50 | 60:54 |
20th | Andrea Rebora | SLOW | M45 | 61:21 |
21st | Simon Moore | BKO | M55 | 62:19 |
22nd | Ronan Cleary | LOK | M55 | 62:42 |
23rd | David Dawson | DFOK | M55 | 63:22 |
24th | Neil Brooks | LOK | M55 | 64:34 |
25th | Michael Bickle | WAOC | M65 | 64:41 |
26th | Alex Fielding | HH | M14 | 64:51 |
27th | Andrew Welsh | HAVOC | M60 | 65:23 |
28th | David Saunders | HH | M55 | 66:34 |
29th | Paul Beckett | HAVOC | M55 | 66:37 |
30th | Peter Martin | MV | M55 | 68:41 |
31st | Peter Haynes | WAOC | M55 | 69:34 |
32nd | Tim Keogh | MV | M50 | 70:08 |
33rd | Ian Byrne | SMOC | M60 | 70:15 |
34th | Kevin Machin | SOS | M55 | 70:49 |
35th | John Van Rooyen | SAX | M65 | 72:15 |
36th | Andrew Cummings | HH | M65 | 72:46 |
37th | Keith Roberts | NOC | M55 | 72:50 |
38th | Guy Lidbury | HAVOC | M45 | 73:32 |
39th | David Hodson | HH | M50 | 75:31 |
40th | Adam Dent | CHIG | M35 | 76:41 |
41st | Miranda Leaf | CUOC | W21 | 78:43 |
42nd | Richard Bonnett | BAOC | M60 | 79:23 |
43rd | Roger Moulding | HH | M70 | 79:48 |
44th | Naomi Drewitt | DFOK | W40 | 81:44 |
n/c | Rini Hoogkamer | NOR | M55 | 81:54 |
45th | Barry Breed | HH | M70 | 82:38 |
46th | Keith Davies | SLOW | M50 | 84:07 |
47th | Colin Swallow | SN | M60 | 85:39 |
48th | Peter Riches | TVOC | M65 | 87:32 |
49th | Rebecca Dal Bon | SLOW | W21 | 87:43 |
n/c | Emily Hoogkamer | IND | W21 | 87:56 |
50th | Claire Heliot | SLOW | W21 | 88:17 |
51st | Raffaella Marin | SLOW | W50 | 88:26 |
52nd | Graham Sutton | MV | M70 | 89:24 |
53rd | Philippa Allen | CHIG | W35 | 90:10 |
54th | David Dorling | DFOK | M45 | 90:50 |
55th | Iris Lueke | SLOW | W40 | 91:35 |
56th | Helen Bickle | WAOC | W35 | 93:47 |
57th | Steve Allen | SLOW | M60 | 94:51 |
58th | Paul Mace | HH | M55 | 95:17 |
59th | Philip Craven | DFOK | M60 | 97:16 |
60th | Alex Owen | LOK | M40 | 101:47 |
61st | Robin Enderby | HAVOC | M45 | 106:11 |
62nd | Graham Batty | HAVOC | M55 | 110:11 |
63rd | Ian Catchpole | DFOK | M35 | 128:06 |
64th | Michael White | MV | M80 | 167:13 |
rtd | Rod Mansel | SUFFOC | M55 | |
rtd | Dorien James | SMOC | M55 | |
dns rtd | Peter Woods | WAOC | M60 | |
m5-15 | Lachlan Haigh | CHIG | M16 | 58:22 |
m7 m12-14 | Adam Leaf | HH | M55 | 70:02 |
w13 | Nigel Bush | MV | M60 | 72:59 |
5km 110m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Tony Burton | MV | M50 | 40:25 |
2nd | Martin Wilson | BKO | M70 | 41:34 |
3rd | Sheralee Bailey | DFOK | W45 | 42:56 |
4th | Peter Martin | SAX | M65 | 43:28 |
5th | David Dixon | HH | M45 | 44:41 |
6th | Mick Smith | HH | M65 | 46:32 |
7th | Alan Williamson | SO | M65 | 46:39 |
8th | Julia Jarvis | SO | W45 | 46:53 |
9th | Ian Cooper | BKO | M70 | 46:59 |
10th | Jim Prowting | TVOC | M70 | 47:27 |
11th | Frank Edge | SN | M60 | 48:14 |
12th | Dorte Torpe Hansen | SLOW | W50 | 48:16 |
13th | Alison Howe | SAX | W45 | 48:31 |
14th | Mark Glaisher | SAX | M65 | 52:01 |
15th | Elisabeth Dickson | BAOC | W55 | 52:32 |
16th | Liz Phillips | OD | W50 | 52:52 |
17th | Tim Pribul | CHIG | M65 | 52:55 |
18th | John Duffield | HH | M70 | 53:45 |
19th | Daisy Partridge | SOS | W18 | 55:07 |
20th | Martin Hore | SUFFOC | M65 | 55:19 |
21st | Camilla Darwin | WAOC | W45 | 57:17 |
22nd | Philip Gristwood | MV | M65 | 59:18 |
23rd | Gillian Hanson | HH | W50 | 59:50 |
24th | Dawn Figg | HH | W45 | 60:11 |
25th | Robin Kingman | SAX | M65 | 60:41 |
26th | Lucy Fryer | AROS | W21 | 61:37 |
27th | David Kingdon | SAX | M65 | 62:03 |
28th | Mike Elliot | MV | M65 | 62:11 |
29th | Steve Brockbank | DFOK | M65 | 62:15 |
30th | Peter Dudman | SO | M65 | 62:28 |
31st | Dave Tookey | HH | M60 | 62:53 |
32nd | Sarah Mansel | SUFFOC | W50 | 63:15 |
33rd | Jill Blount | SO | W55 | 64:14 |
34th | Maire Convery | HH | W50 | 64:25 |
35th | Jane Lambert | SO | W55 | 66:39 |
36th | Rory Percival | HH | M50 | 66:40 |
37th | Chris Shaw | HAVOC | M65 | 67:07 |
38th | Susan Crickmore | SO | W55 | 67:10 |
39th | Ian Hylton | BKO | M45 | 71:26 |
40th | Mark Thompson | TVOC | M60 | 71:29 |
41st | Catherine Galvin | LOK | W55 | 73:33 |
42nd | Sally Wilkinson | SUFFOC | W50 | 74:06 |
43rd | Geoff Goodwin | DFOK | M65 | 82:54 |
44th | Harry Goldingay | HH | M65 | 84:43 |
45th | Mike Perry | SAX | M70 | 96:59 |
46th | Dale Bennett | HAVOC | M50 | 97:17 |
47th | Imgen & Mark Woodcock | BKO | W12 | 123:51 |
m4-8 | Annika Greenwood | BKO | W45 | 60:39 |
w5 | Lynne Moore | BKO | W50 | 62:43 |
w10 | Simon Greenwood | SAX | M60 | 63:40 |
4.2km 95m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Richard Freeman | HH | M55 | 38:25 |
2nd | Andrew Parkinson | SO | M65 | 39:28 |
3rd | Janet Rosen | HH | W60 | 41:16 |
4th | Chloë Cracknell | SUFFOC | W16 | 43:30 |
5th | Helen Errington | HH | W55 | 44:45 |
n/c | Tom Edelsten | CHIG | M70 | 47:42 |
6th | Fiona Clough | BKO | W55 | 49:21 |
7th | John Collyer | SOS | M70 | 49:22 |
8th | Jane Archer | SN | W60 | 49:45 |
9th | Julie Cleary | LOK | W50 | 51:04 |
10th | Duncan Minty | LOK | M55 | 51:49 |
11th | Sue Woods | WAOC | W60 | 52:40 |
12th | Boryana Peeva | TVOC | W45 | 52:49 |
13th | Keith Bennett | DFOK | M45 | 53:51 |
14th | Ian Smith | WAOC | M60 | 54:44 |
15th | Helen Nisbet | SMOC | W55 | 54:53 |
16th | Janet Cronk | WAOC | W60 | 57:03 |
17th | Jean Fitzgerald | SAX | W60 | 57:07 |
18th | Keith Marsden | HH | M70 | 57:51 |
19th | Paul Langston | HH | M60 | 57:53 |
20th | David Ball | NOR | M70 | 58:09 |
21st | Dave Cussens | SO | M65 | 60:01 |
22nd | Peter Cheetham | RAFO | M55 | 61:53 |
23rd | Rachel Hopkins | LOK | W50 | 62:12 |
24th | Charles Taylor-Keane | SMOC | M60 | 63:13 |
25th | Jon Wheatcroft | TVOC | M65 | 65:03 |
26th | Teresa Bertran | SLOW | W21 | 66:22 |
27th | Garry Parmenter | HAVOC | M70 | 66:49 |
28th | David LeFevre | DFOK | M60 | 67:06 |
29th | Michael Hill | HAVOC | M60 | 68:18 |
30th | Bronwen Mansel | SUFFOC | W20 | 69:33 |
31st | Irene Petersen | CHIG | W50 | 70:03 |
32nd | Charlotte Cheetham | RAFO | W55 | 70:06 |
33rd | Eliza Hermann | HH | W55 | 70:15 |
34th | Tatia Engelmore | SLOW | W35 | 70:16 |
35th | Jane Breed | HH | W65 | 70:40 |
36th | Keiko Conway | GO | W55 | 71:11 |
37th | Alison Saunders | HH | W55 | 73:33 |
38th | George Normand | LEI | M70 | 73:45 |
39th | Tim Dedman | CHIG | M50 | 75:16 |
40th | Barbara Beckett | HAVOC | W60 | 75:32 |
41st | Jane King | SO | W60 | 76:00 |
42nd | Tim Lund | SAX | M60 | 76:12 |
43rd | Jakob Petersen | CHIG | M45 | 76:46 |
44th | Anthony Biggs | HAVOC | M65 | 77:21 |
45th | Benjamin Néglais | IND | M35 | 78:24 |
46th | Julie Collins | DFOK | W55 | 78:51 |
47th | Janet Biggs | HAVOC | W60 | 79:18 |
48th | Christa Michel | IND | W21 | 80:06 |
49th | Viv Hodson | HH | W50 | 85:59 |
50th | Barbara Page | HH | M45 | 86:36 |
51st | Oliver Hague | WAOC | M18 | 91:45 |
52nd | Veronica Machin | SOS | W55 | 97:10 |
53rd | Helen Hague | WAOC | W45 | 102:00 |
w8 | Christopher Marshall | CHIG | M40 | 70:07 |
3.6km 65m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Joanne Hickling | SAX | W50 | 39:41 |
2nd | Jenny Collyer | SOS | W70 | 51:58 |
3rd | Leslie Hooper | SO | M75 | 52:46 |
4th | Bridget Hooper | SO | W70 | 53:59 |
5th | Chris Morley | WAOC | M75 | 54:19 |
6th | Noreen Ives | WAOC | W60 | 55:40 |
7th | Sue Hands | WIM | W65 | 55:47 |
8th | Anthony Barrable | RAFO | M70 | 57:46 |
9th | Yvonne Hodson | TVOC | W70 | 58:29 |
10th | Frances Goldingay | HH | W65 | 58:48 |
11th | Simon Bowie-Britton | SOS | M45 | 65:47 |
12th | Peter Bennett | BKO | M75 | 66:29 |
13th | Sue Gallagher | SO | W60 | 69:06 |
14th | Peter Wood | DFOK | M70 | 74:06 |
15th | Hazel Bickle | WAOC | W65 | 74:23 |
16th | Ros James | SMOC | W55 | 76:32 |
17th | John Webb | SUFFOC | M80 | 79:54 |
18th | Jeremy Oldershaw | SAX | M75 | 82:36 |
19th | Sue Hartley | WAOC | W60 | 91:19 |
20th | Geraldine Russell | SOS | W70 | 98:52 |
21st | Ruby Campbell | CHIG | W80 | 99:23 |
22nd | John Russell | SOS | M75 | 105:46 |
rtd | Robin Campbell | CHIG | M80 | |
m8-10 | Colin Curtis | WAOC | M80 | 110:03 |
3.2km 65m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Luke Cooper | SOS | M18 | 42:43 |
2nd | Hannah Freeman | HH | W14 | 43:32 |
3rd | Nicolas Barrett | SN | M14 | 44:56 |
4th | Maxime Pesenti | DFOK | M14 | 45:19 |
5th | Matthew Dixon | HH | M16 | 45:43 |
6th | William Chandler | LOK | M14 | 48:23 |
7th | Jacob Stephenson | DFOK | M20 | 48:48 |
8th | Daniel Mason-Smith | IND | M14 | 52:35 |
9th | Daniel Hague | WAOC | M14 | 53:32 |
10th | Matthew LeFevre | DFOK | M18 | 54:59 |
11th | Vincent Townley | SN | M14 | 61:17 |
12th | Catriona Kadirkamanathan | SOS | W16 | 66:49 |
13th | William Hylton | BKO | M14 | 74:26 |
14th | Olin Davies | SLOW | M14 | 75:45 |
m3-5 | Moira Kadirkamanathan | SOS | W50 | 70:12 |
m4 | Rachael Sowerby | IND | W35 | 122:05 |
2.6km 40m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Laura Barrett | SN | W12 | 27:50 |
2nd | Emma Bowie-Britton | SOS | W16 | 30:09 |
3rd | Jessica Mills | SOS | W16 | 44:42 |
4th | Euan & Paul Sinnott | IND | M11 | 57:21 |
5th | Priscilla Chen-Chandler | LOK | W45 | 58:42 |
6th | June Webb | SUFFOC | W80 | 80:59 |
7th | Charlie Dixon | HH | M12 | 103:27 |
2.3km 45m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Kate & Ross Mason-Smith | IND | W10 | 26:28 |
2nd | Matteo Rebora | SLOW | M10 | 30:27 |
3rd | Alida Minty | LOK | W12 | 31:58 |
4th | John Hartley | WAOC | M60 | 32:51 |
5th | Hebe Darwin | WAOC | W10 | 33:50 |
6th | Kate Bowie-Britton | SOS | W14 | 36:06 |
7th | Janie Horton | SOS | W12 | 37:14 |
8th | Stephanie Cooper | SOS | W14 | 37:59 |
9th | Heather Trevelyan | SOS | W14 | 39:02 |
10th | Sarah Prior | SOS | W14 | 41:04 |
11th | Theo Williams | SOS | W14 | 43:27 |
12th | Bogdan & Marina Shkarupa | IND | W10 | 53:04 |
13th | Jemima Parasram | SOS | W14 | 56:28 |
14th | Tadhg & James McCool | IND | M10 | 63:05 |
15th | Parasram family | SOS | 65:24 | |
16th | Daniel Ronnau-Bradbeer | IND | M14 | 72:42 |
m9-12 | Vadim Pesenti | DFOK | M10 | 59:27 |