Epping South – Preliminary Results
Flyer | Results | Planner’s Comments | Organiser’s Report | Controller’s Comments | Event Feedback | Photos |
---|
Preliminary results are now available for today’s event at Epping South. Apologies for the technology problems we experienced (3 separate ones, which in combination prevented us printing results sheets).
We appreciate any feedback on the event.
Splitsbrowser and WinSplits are now available.
Pl Name Club Age class Time
White (7/7) Preliminary results 17:09
1 Fielding, Alex HH M10 15:56
2 Lefoure, Casssandra IND W6 17:59
3 Brett, Oliver CHIG M10 18:47
4 Joseph, Fielding HH M10 26:22
5 LeFoure, Matthew IND M10 26:36
6 Minty, Alida LOK 3 30:07
7 Minty, Isabel LOK 6 31:06
Yellow (10/10 Preliminary results 17:09
1 Haigh, Lachlan CHIG M10 17:48
2 Birkett, Alex SOS M12 21:39
3 Hearn, Jessica HH W11 22:52
4 Hearn, Katherine HH W40 23:47
5 Gostick, Gemma HH W10 24:38
6 Brett, Jocelyn CHIG W10 27:53
7 King, Rebecca HAVOC W10 41:38
8 Connor, Harlan CHIG M8 1:35:31
9 Connor, Alexander CHIG M6 1:49:45
Minty, Catriona LOK 8 mp
Orange (10/10 Preliminary results 17:09
1 Mannering, Sally IND W35 29:01
2 Fielding, Sam HH M12 29:44
3 Hearn, matthew HH M14 40:44
4 Archer, Michael SOS M16 40:51
5 Fuller, Benjamin CHIG M15 43:41
6 Woolford, Lucy IND W21 50:10
7 Little, Matthew IND M14 54:07
8 Grigalunaite, Meta IND W21 1:09:37
9 Ware+, Stephanie SOS W12+ 1:15:27
Cohen, Ken IND M60 mp
Lt Green (16/ Preliminary results 17:09
1 Birkett, Thomas SOS M14 29:53
2 Devan, Matthew IND M21 35:54
3 Barford, Rachel SOS W45 40:37
4 Gostick, Jenny HH W45 41:44
5 Bristow, Geoff TVOC M70 42:31
6 Warwick-Munday, Jule CHIG W50 45:11
7 West, Ros CHIG W60 47:12
8 Howes, Susan SAX W65 48:28
9 Lutsenko, Vlad CHIG M7 50:24
10 Ryder, Keith HAVOC M75 51:30
11 Bostock, Jonathan SAX M10 53:02
12 Bostock, Richard SAX M45 53:05
13 Bostock, Alison SAX W40 54:03
14 Devan, Lis IND W55 54:51
15 Bond, Marion SAX W45 1:05:26
Extance, Anthony SAX M75 mp
Green (39/39) Preliminary results 17:09
1 Rainczuk, Bodhan SAX M45 41:32
2 Brett, Kate CHIG W45 43:09
3 Hickling, Joanne SAX W45 45:21
4 Birdseye, Greg LOK M65 47:35
5 Walker, Louise SUFFOC W45 50:08
6 Burgues, Chris HAVOC M55 51:41
7 Hopkins, Rachel LOK W45 51:54
8 Hyman, Richard HH M65 52:06
9 Tookey, Dave HH M55 52:31
10 Collier, David DFOK M55 53:43
10 Foster, Nic IND M21 53:43
12 Ware, Alex SOS M18 54:52
13 Boev, Vlad RSGB M55 55:11
14 Jenner, Derek CHIG M55 55:36
15 Hodson, Yvonne TVOC W60 56:40
16 Ware, Rhiannon SOS W14 57:57
17 Mills, John SOS M35 58:46
18 Rider, Anne HH W21 59:09
19 Butcher, Gerry LOK M60 59:14
20 Goldingay, Frances HH W60 1:00:00
21 Purkis, ROwan SAX W55 1:01:20
22 Russell, Geraldine SOS W65 1:01:42
23 Barris, Robin HH M75 1:01:52
24 Springett, Catherine BKO W50 1:02:28
25 Matthews, Lois SMOC W45 1:02:45
26 Marshall, Chris CHIG M35 1:03:25
27 Short, Clibb HH M60 1:03:41
28 Faller, John SO M70 1:03:42
29 Biggs, Tony HAVOC M60 1:05:11
30 Mills, Ann SOS W35 1:06:05
31 Biggs, Janet HAVOC W55 1:12:00
32 Harris, John WAOC M60 1:12:05
33 Power, Anne LOK W75 1:12:13
34 Fothergill, Barbara HAVOC W55 1:14:11
35 Russell, John SOS M65 1:23:59
36 Oxburgh, Ursula WAOC w75 1:41:09
Cater+1, David IND mp
Wood, Peter DFOK M60 mp
Waterhouse, Alec CHIG M45 mp
Blue (41/41) Preliminary results 17:09
1 Gostick, Neil HH M45 40:32
2 Smith, Mick HH M60 40:39
3 McKerrow, Don SLOW M55 43:41
4 Bickle, Mike WAOC M60 44:20
5 Prowting, Jim TVOC M60 44:21
6 Howes, Sarah SAX W50 46:13
7 Purkis, Jerry SAX M50 46:19
8 Billing, WEndy SYO W45 46:28
9 Bristow, Mark TVOC M45 47:27
10 Parmenter, Garry HAVOC M60 48:08
11 Bristow, Paul IND M35 48:27
12 Brennan, Damian CHIG M21 49:05
13 Foster, Stan HH M60 49:13
14 McKerrow, Ali SLOW W21 49:25
15 Levene, Stu HH M40 49:31
16 Kolev, Nikolay DFOK M45 50:09
17 Duffield, John CHIG M60 50:27
18 Craven, Philip DFOK M55 50:58
19 Chappell, John CHIG M60 51:03
20 Gristwood, Philip MV M60 51:36
21 Shaw, Chris HAVOC M60 51:53
22 Perry, Mike SAX M65 51:59
23 Wright, Gary SOS M45 53:18
24 Maxwell, Lisa IND W21 53:33
25 Banks, Edwin SOS M55 55:26
26 Ashforth, Peter IND M55 57:21
27 Hudson, Ian BKO M55 57:40
28 Batty, Graham HAVOC M50 58:24
29 Brennan, Bryony CHIG W21 58:28
30 Balam, Kim CLOK M50 58:37
31 Luko, Viktoras IND M21 58:52
32 Elliot, Mike MV M55 59:31
33 Mason, Andrew IND M45 1:02:20
34 McDonald, Ted MV M65 1:02:39
35 Brett, Alan CHIG M35 1:03:50
36 Bickle, Helen WAOC W21 1:05:20
37 Hill, Michael HAVOC M55 1:10:32
38 Warwick-Munday, Paul CHIG M45 1:14:19
39 Johnson, Emma SOS W21 1:14:30
Springett, Alan BKO M60 mp
Minty, Duncan LOK M50 mp
Brown (42/42) Preliminary results 17:09
1 Campbell, Robert CHIG M40 43:35
2 Platt, Tim HH M21 48:36
3 Parker, Stuart WAROC M45 52:01
4 Turton, Simon BKO M45 53:04
5 Hickling, Alan SAX M45 53:22
6 Haigh, Jason CHIG M40 53:32
7 Bennett, Mike HH M55 54:05
8 Stimpson, Andrew WAOC M21 54:11
9 Beckett, Paul HAVOC M45 54:51
10 Marsland, Phil SLOW M40 56:25
11 Fielding, Kevin HH M40 56:37
12 Glaisher, Mark SAX M55 57:22
13 Rope, Vince SLOW M40 57:27
14 Robinson, Andy SLOW M55 57:29
15 Oates, Paul DFOK M60 58:06
16 O'Brien, Oliver SLOW M21 58:17
17 Rebora, Andrea SLOW M40 59:18
18 van Rooven, John SAX M60 59:28
19 Capper, Mike WAOC M55 59:29
20 Rushmer, Paul SMOC M45 1:00:52
21 Langston, Paul HH M55 1:01:26
22 Welsh, Andrew HAVOC M55 1:02:13
23 Dawson, David DFOK M50 1:02:38
24 Wates, Neill DFOK M35 1:03:59
25 Brooks, Neil LOK M50 1:04:11
26 Williams, John SOS M55 1:06:27
27 Dubacq, Ben IND M21 1:07:13
28 Chandler, Jon LOK M40 1:07:25
29 Hearn, Paul HH M45 1:08:16
30 Sutton, Graham MV M60 1:08:55
31 Marin, Raffaella SLOW W40 1:12:13
32 Alon, Yehuda SLOW M55 1:12:27
33 Thomas, Richard IND M35 1:14:29
34 Riches, Peter TVOC M60 1:19:13
35 Elliott, Andy DFOK M60 1:23:26
36 Grigaliunas, Linas SLOW M21 1:24:44
37 Zhou, Zippeng IOC M21 1:37:44
38 Moore, Jon MV M60 1:39:03
39 Barnard, Edward IND M21 1:40:04
40 Wright, Derek IND M21 1:43:13
Bennett, Adam HH M21 mp
Maynard, Ian HAVOC M45 mp