Michael Brandon Mitre 2009 – Results
Flyer | Online Entry | Final Details | Results | Badge Times | Planner’s Comments | Organiser’s Report | Controller’s Comments | Event Feedback | Photos |
---|
Thanks to everyone who took part!
Results | Results Printer version | String Course Results | Splits | SplitsBrowser | WinSplits | Route Gadget
Pl Name Club Age class Time
Black 11.3km (22/24) Preliminary results 19:08
1 Jonathan Crickmore SO M16 1:11:17
2 Ed Catmur SLOW M21 1:12:55
3 Nick Barrable SYO M35 1:13:01
4 Robert Campbell CHIG M40 1:15:37
5 Matthias Mahr SLOW M21 1:18:54
6 Tony Burton MV M45 1:25:35
7 Mark Saunders BOK W50 1:25:54
8 Ben Stevens AIRE M21 1:28:05
9 Paul Nixon SLOW M21 1:29:09
10 David Thacker OD M21 1:29:38
11 Keith Masson MV M45 1:30:12
12 Simon Evans SLOW M21 1:31:41
13 Ronny Falk WAOC M35 1:38:30
14 John Butler EBOR M55 1:40:33
15 Tim Platt HH M21 1:42:47
16 David Bennett DVO M21 1:47:57
17 Paul Oates DFOK M60 1:57:53
18 Dmitry Ushakov LOK M35 1:58:21
19 Neil Carter SUFFOC M21 2:20:30
Edward Stott IOC M21 mp
Konstantine Ulrich IOC M21 mp
Graham Law CHIG M21 mp
Brown 9.6km (25/28) Preliminary results 19:08
1 Richard Barrett BAOC M35 1:11:04
2 Neil Speers DFOK M40 1:15:59
3 Mark Adams HH M45 1:17:06
4 John Ward NOR M40 1:20:33
5 Eddie Walsh BAOC M40 1:20:52
6 Thomas Louth WAOC M16 1:20:53
7 Jacob Sharpe HH M35 1:22:40
8 Mike Hooper SO M35 1:29:06
9 Kevin Fielding HH M45 1:29:14
10 Jason Haigh CHIG M35 1:29:37
11 Sean Cronin DFOK M40 1:32:03
12 Tom Murphy BAOC M40 1:34:56
13 Andrea Rebora SLOW M40 1:35:05
14 Neill Wates DFOK M35 1:37:15
15 Vince Roper SLOW M40 1:38:08
16 Ian Hopkins HOC M40 1:43:10
17 Glen Slade LOK M40 1:49:30
18 Simon Poole RAFO M21 2:06:06
19 Christopher Poole RAFO M45 2:06:15
20 Eva Wheeler RAFO W35 2:07:31
21 Paul Franklin IND M40 2:26:01
22 Andy Elliott DFOK M60 2:31:14
23 Ken Wickham SO M65 2:35:22
Jon Peet DFOK M35 mp
Andrew Elliott SUFFOC M35 dnf
Short Brown 7.5km ( Preliminary results 19:08
1 Michael Belshaw BAOC M45 53:07
2 Chris Hooker SO M45 55:40
3 Ian Marsden HH M21 58:24
4 Ian Hargreaves KERNO M21 58:52
5 Peter Chapman SO M45 1:00:02
6 Ian Maynard HAVOC M45L 1:01:55
7 Abi Weeds SLOW W21 1:03:06
8 Alan Rosen HH M50 1:03:21
9 Helen Pearce HH W21 1:03:22
10 Neil Brooks LOK M45 1:03:33
11 Andy Jones SLOW M50 1:03:58
12 Andrew Evans DFOK M50 1:04:16
13 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M45 1:04:49
14 Ian Ditchfield MV M50 1:05:29
15 David Dawson DFOK M50 1:06:49
16 Richard Bonnett BAOC M50 1:07:17
17 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M45 1:07:30
18 Ben Windsor LEI M20 1:09:11
19 Anna Falk WAOC W35 1:09:37
20 Sarah Scarbrough SAX W21 1:11:04
21 Becky Kingdon SLOW W21 1:11:21
22 Neil Gostick HH M45 1:11:59
23 David Saunders HH M50 1:12:12
24 Emma Cannings LEI W21 1:13:06
25 Simon Greenwood SAX M50 1:14:51
26 Alice Bedwell BOK W45 1:14:52
27 Mike Capper WAOC M50 1:15:21
28 Colin Swallow SN M50 1:15:51
29 Adam Bennett HH M20 1:16:01
30 Chris Penny AIRE M45 1:16:05
31 Bohdan Rainczuck SAXONS M45 1:16:10
32 Richard Pownall SMOC M50 1:16:19
33 Rory Percival HH M45 1:17:39
34 Mark Collins DFOK M45 1:18:20
35 Kevin Parkes HH M50 1:19:39
36 Paul Beckett HAVOC M45 1:20:56
37 Philip Gristwood MV M60 1:21:03
38 Tim Scarbrough SAX M21 1:21:36
39 Clive Tant SOS M50 1:24:19
40 Mark Thompson TVOC M50 1:25:53
41 Laura Parkes HH W18 1:26:22
42 David Sanderson SOS M45 1:27:17
43 Colin West SOS M50 1:27:22
44 Eric Heritage LEI M50 1:27:37
45 Peter Riches TVOC M55 1:34:01
46 Paul Wilson SO M45 1:35:01
47 Peter Woods WAOC M50 1:36:54
48 John Mills SOS M35 1:37:28
49 Philippa Murphy IND W21 1:38:23
50 Philip Craven DFOK M55 1:39:31
51 Paul Hearn HH M45 1:39:41
52 Graham Sutton MV M60 1:41:08
53 Rachel Babbs SLOW W21 1:41:18
54 Steven Malkin IOC M21 1:41:22
55 Stu Levene IND M40 1:41:24
56 Peter Martin MV M45 1:53:30
57 David Heale HH M40 1:53:49
58 Neville Young HH M50 2:08:47
59 Bryn Monnery IOC M21 2:09:00
Neil Crickmore SO M45 mp
Graham Louth WAOC M45 mp
Alan Hickling SAX M45 mp
Kevin Cordina IND M21 mp
Rod Mansel SUFFOC M50 dnf
Nigel Bush MV M50 dnf
Blue 7.1km (72/78) Preliminary results 19:08
1 Mark Glaisher SAX M55 1:00:40
2 Alun Jones TVOC M55 1:01:47
3 Jim Prowting TVOC M60 1:02:18
4 Alan Williamson SO M60 1:02:48
5 Sheralee Dorling DFOK W35 1:03:52
6 Peter Martin SAX M60 1:04:35
7 John Chappell MDDXO M60 1:04:41
8 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M55 1:05:08
9 Don McKerrow SLOW M55 1:05:30
10 Ray Weekes CHIG M60 1:09:37
11 Stefan Stasiuk BKO M55 1:10:47
12 Michael Bickle WAOC M60 1:11:45
13 Jon Chandler LOK M40 1:14:08
14 Andrew Welsh HAVOC M55 1:14:41
15 Stephen Searle NOR M55 1:14:44
16 Simon Ling MV M60 1:15:46
17 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M60 1:17:00
18 Richard Steptoe TVOC M60 1:17:08
19 Mike Jones SMOC M55 1:17:22
19 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW W40 1:17:22
21 Michael Baggott HOC M55 1:18:22
22 Roger Moulding HH M60 1:18:24
23 Convery Marie HH W65 1:18:40
24 Mike Elliot MV M55 1:19:38
25 John Collyer SOS M60 1:19:47
26 Brian Daniel HAVOC M60 1:19:53
27 Steve Brockbank DFOK M60 1:20:27
28 Guy Lidbury HAVOC M40 1:21:09
29 Mick Smith HH M60 1:21:27
30 Anna Chapman SO W35 1:22:38
31 Sarah Louise Francis SN W40 1:24:02
32 Paul Langston HH M55 1:24:08
33 Simon Holford SAX M35 1:25:59
34 Colin Webster HH M55 1:28:13
35 James Parker SO M60 1:28:23
36 Robert Brandon OD M60 1:28:56
37 Peter Dudman SO M55 1:29:46
38 Ian Smith WAOC M50 1:30:23
39 Antony Schofield MV M45 1:34:09
40 Brian Hughes HOC M60 1:35:37
41 Graham Farhall SO M35 1:35:46
42 Chris Shaw HAVOC M60 1:35:57
43 David Kingdon SAX M55 1:36:02
44 Barry Breed HH M60 1:39:07
45 Mike Edwards HH M40 1:39:12
46 Kerstin Mitchell HOC W40 1:40:14
47 Martin Lock GO M60 1:40:23
48 Sandra Vogel MV W45 1:41:42
49 Rachel Shaw IND W40 1:43:24
50 Tracey Apperley SOS W40 1:46:18
51 Alison Hooper SO W35 1:47:19
52 Mike Bolton MV M55 1:48:51
53 Caroline Louth WAOC W45 1:51:20
54 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC W40 1:52:43
55 Mike Bennett HH M55 1:54:10
56 Anthony Biggs HAVOC M60 1:56:43
57 Eddie Banks SOS M55 1:57:05
58 Christopher Childs SOS M60 1:57:43
59 Sue Rowlands SLOW W40 2:21:21
60 Michael White MV M70 2:30:16
John Evans IND M55 mp
Julia Jarvis SO W40 mp
Andy Robinson SLOW M55 mp
Paul Garton NOR M55 mp
Raffaella Marin SLOW W40 mp
David Float HAVOC M40 mp
Zipeng Zhou IOC M21 mp
Chris Sparkman SAX M55 dnf
Peter Ryall WAOC M60 dnf
Jillian Holford SAX W35 dnf
Alwyn Challacombe HH M60 dnf
Sophie Louth WAOC W18 dnf
SBlue 5.9km (52/61) Preliminary results 19:08
1 Steve Jarvis SO M45 48:30
2 Ian Cooper BKO M65 50:59
3 Ian Peirce SARUM M65 52:45
4 Ronan Cleary LOK M45 54:54
5 Mike Garvin SLOW M35 55:02
6 Janet Rosen HH W50 57:09
7 Keith Marsden HH M65 58:39
8 Viktor Tron IND M35 59:13
9 Paul Rushmer SMOC M45 59:35
10 Karen Jones SLOW W45 1:00:02
11 Nigel Quinton HH M45 1:00:11
12 Mika Haapanen CUOC M21 1:03:39
13 Rachel Collins SO W16 1:03:45
14 Brian Palmer TVOC M65 1:04:05
15 Mark Bristow TVOC M45 1:04:38
16 Helen Errington HH W45 1:05:30
17 Jane Archer SN W55 1:07:38
18 Christine Robinson SLOW W50 1:08:14
19 Ted McDonald MV M65 1:08:15
20 Glen Jones LOK M50 1:09:00
21 Peter Bennett BKO M65 1:09:53
22 Alice Campbell CHIG W16 1:10:05
23 Wendy Billing SYO W45 1:10:10
24 Susan Crickmore SO W45 1:11:46
25 Jonathan Johns SN M50 1:12:46
26 Robert Vickers HOC M65 1:12:58
27 Mike Baron SO M65 1:13:26
28 Chris Burgues HAVOC M50 1:14:10
29 Graham Batty HAVOC M50 1:16:11
30 Leslie Hooper SO M65 1:17:15
31 Charles Taylor-Keane CHIG M50 1:18:32
32 Rachel Edwards SMOC W45 1:18:45
33 Helen Lloyd NOR W50 1:20:38
34 Helen Bickle WAOC W21 1:20:51
35 Kim Balam CLOK M50 1:26:13
36 Louise Sylva DFOK W45 1:27:28
37 Sue Woods WAOC W50 1:29:10
38 Jean Fitzgerald SAX W55 1:30:14
39 Alex Kung CUOC M20 1:31:16
40 Emma Johnson SOS W21 1:32:52
41 Eliza Hermann HH W45 1:33:02
42 Penny Parkes HH W50 1:37:33
43 Samantha Martin MV W18 2:06:21
Peter Allen WAOC M60 mp
Steve Harvey SAX M50 mp
John Hardy LOK M65 mp
Catherine Galvin LOK W45 mp
Dave Tookey HH M55 dnf
Duncan Minty LOK M45 dnf
Peter Cheetham CHIG M50 dnf
nc Tom Edelsten CHIG M65 50:45
nc Kate Brett CHIG W40 1:00:12
Green 4.3km (49/57) Preliminary results 19:08
1 Liz Drew HH W60 41:25
2 Joanne West SOS W21 44:44
3 Julie Cleary LOK W45 45:54
4 Alan Springett BKO M55 46:47
5 Jenny Gostick HH W40 48:20
6 Hedley Calderbank HH M55 48:22
7 Iain Cairns GO M70 50:59
8 Janet Richardson OD W60 52:18
9 Shona Masson SO W14 52:35
10 Dawn Figg HH W40 54:11
11 Eleanor West SOS W21 54:34
12 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M70 55:23
13 Lyn West SOS W55 55:30
14 David Skinner SOS M60 56:54
15 Rachel Pocock WAOC W40 57:04
16 Jenny Collyer SOS W60 57:49
17 Jane Breed HH W55 59:14
18 Sue Hallett OD W60 59:38
19 Rob Sibley SAXONS M55 59:43
20 Rachel Hopkins LOK W45 1:00:59
21 David Morgan EPOC M60 1:01:15
22 Robin Campbell CHIG M70 1:01:40
23 Val Challacombe HH W60 1:02:40
24 Frances Goldingay HH W60 1:03:12
25 Alison Saunders HH W50 1:04:21
26 Caitlin Campbell CHIG W14 1:04:54
27 Alan Alford SOS M55 1:10:08
28 John Faller SO M70 1:12:48
29 Rodney Freeburn NOR M70 1:12:58
30 Jacky Olive MV W35 1:14:39
31 Barbara Fothergill HAVOC W50 1:15:02
32 John Brown SN M70 1:17:14
33 Janet Biggs HAVOC W55 1:17:33
34 Douglas Deeks SAX M70 1:18:47
35 Robin Barris HH M70 1:19:02
36 Peter Wood DFOK M60 1:24:04
37 Juliet Morgan EPOC W60 1:30:35
38 Janet Harvey SAX W55 1:32:15
39 Carys James SMOC W16 1:34:35
40 Catherine Pennington WAOC W55 2:07:30
41 Inara Gipsle TVOC W55 3:38:14
Christopher Drew HH M60 mp
Patrick Maher SO M70 mp
Janis Ryall WAOC W55 dnf
Hils Jago LOK W60 dnf
Gail Scott-Spicer LOK W35 dnf
Richard Barker SOS M55 dnf
Keith Parkes SAX M60 dnf
nc Tim Pribul CHIG M60 36:26
Short Green 3.4km ( Preliminary results 19:08
1 Anita Kingdon SAX W55 43:02
2 Catherine Springett BKO W50 43:58
3 Chris Baker DFOK M75 46:35
4 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC W45 48:33
5 Bridget Hooper SO W65 48:47
6 Charlotte Cheetham CHIG W45 49:09
7 Helen Nisbet SMOC W45 49:25
8 Brian Farhall SO M65 50:10
9 Sally Collins BKO W55 51:57
10 Susan Marsden HH W65 52:20
11 Macarthur Gollifer SN M75 52:56
12 Jane Quinton HH W45 53:22
13 Frank Smith OD M80 54:21
14 Susan Parker SO W65 56:32
15 Bernard Potter TVOC M80 56:44
16 Anthony Extance SAX M70 56:49
17 Jeffrey Bristow TVOC M70 57:46
18 Linda Cairns SN W50 57:59
19 Colin Curtis WAOC M75 59:29
20 Julie Collins DFOK W45 1:01:19
21 Barbara Sparkman SAX W55 1:04:06
22 Hazel Bickle WAOC W55 1:05:41
23 Marion Bond SAXONS W45 1:10:10
24 Susie Hall HH W70 1:10:50
25 Jack Isbester SOS M75 1:14:53
26 Sue Gallagher SO W55 1:17:13
27 Ann Mills SOS W35 1:19:10
28 Peter Pennington WAOC M60 1:29:48
29 Anthony Barrable RAFO M65 1:50:02
Anne Power LOK W75 mp
John Sharp IND M65 mp
Patricia Sharp IND W70 mp
Freda Peirce SARUM W65 mp
Sally Ward NOR W70 dnf
Gill Bennett BKO W65 dnf
Junying Chang LOK W21 dnf
Ros West CHIG W60 dnf
Light Green 3.2km ( Preliminary results 19:08
1 Nicholas Jarvis SO M14 27:07
2 William Louth WAOC M12 53:29
3 Julie Warwick-Munday CHIG W50 1:02:42
4 Jane White MV W65 1:07:53
5 Mark Penny AIRE M16 1:14:28
6 bob Kay HH M65 1:15:00
Zheng Tan IOC M21 mp
Ros James SMOC W45 mp
Hayley Collins SO W18 mp
Alan Penny AIRE mp
Orange 3.1km (13/15 Preliminary results 19:08
1 Samuel Fielding HH M12 28:36
2 James Errington HH M12 31:44
3 Michael Woodford HH M2 32:46
4 Dylan Campbell CHIG M12 42:05
5 Matthew Hearn HH M14 51:40
6 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC W12 52:01
7 Matt Walsh BAOC M16 52:59
8 Kai Rutlin LOK M14 55:12
9 Eflea Rutlin LOK W12 55:56
10 Roderick Mansel SUFFOC M12 57:27
11 Catherine Kay IND W60 59:57
12 Joachim Chandler IND M45 1:07:49
13 Jocelyn Brett CHIG W10 1:08:54
Yellow 2.4km (13/14 Preliminary results 19:08
1 Theodore Jones LOK M10 18:09
2 Thomas Jarvis SO M10 20:18
3 Jamie Woodford HH M10 22:08
4 James Nisbet SMOC M10 25:10
5 Peter Errington HH M10 27:33
6 Tyler Schamp IND M15 27:56
7 James O'Higgins HH M12 28:19
8 Theo Habbick HH M10 30:02
9 Ruth Parsons IND W10 30:07
10 Catherine Girvan IND W21 35:30
11 Daniel Figg HH M12 45:07
12 Rebecca King HAVOC W10 48:06
Marcus Blowers CHIG M10 mp
White 1.4km (6/8) Preliminary results 19:08
1 Gemma Gostick HH W10 11:48
2 Alexander Mitchell HOC M10 20:34
3 Rebecca Nisbet SMOC W10 20:46
4 William Chandler LOK M6 21:48
Isabel Minty LOK W6 mp
Catriona Minty LOK W8 mp