Pl Name Club Age class Pts Time Pty Score
Short (29/29) Preliminary results 15:29
1 Alex Dutton IND M35 180 44:14 -50 130
2 Kobi Shaltiel IND M21 120 39:30 120
3 John Chappell MDDXO M60 140 41:15 -20 120
4 Ros West CHIG W60 110 39:29 110
5 Robin Campbell CHIG M70 110 39:35 110
6 Ray Weekes CHIG M60 120 40:45 -10 110
7 James Errington HH M12 100 35:05 100
8 Rosa Hampton CHIG W16 100 38:09 100
9 Alison Saunders HH W50 100 39:34 100
10 Barbara Sparkman SAX W55 110 40:44 -10 100
11 Thomas Halling HH M11 90 35:00 90
12 William Halling HH M13 90 35:35 90
13 Marcus Blowers CHIG M8 80 30:22 80
14 James O'Higgins HH M11 80 34:15 80
15 Peter Errington HH M10 80 38:41 80
15 Alex Woodford IND M10 80 38:41 80
17 Owen Haigh CHIG M10 80 38:56 80
18 Alex Blowers CHIG M9 100 41:35 -20 80
19 Ruby Campbell CHIG W70 70 29:53 70
20 Michael Woodford HH M12 70 35:38 70
21 Shauna Lils HH W10 70 36:55 70
22 Robin Barris HH M70 120 44:18 -50 70
23 Jamie Woodford HH M10 60 33:51 60
24 Daniel Figg HH M12 80 42:18 -30 50
25 Matthew Halling HH M8 40 33:54 40
26 Lydia Grinsted HH W10 60 42:52 -30 30
27 John Duffield CHIG M60 140 52:27 -130 10
28 Oliver Brett CHIG M10 70 48:29 -90 0
29 Ellie Clarke HH W12 30 54:48 -150 0
Long (45/45) Preliminary results 15:29
1 Mark Adams HH M45 260 57:41 260
2 Simon Errington HH M45 250 59:58 250
3 Ian Ditchfield MV M50 250 1:01:51 -20 230
4 Tony Burton MV M45 230 1:00:50 -10 220
5 Harold Wyber CHIG M21 220 1:00:13 -10 210
6 Mark Ford CHIG M21 220 1:00:20 -10 210
7 David Saunders HH M50 200 58:16 200
8 Richard Tearle BAOC M21 200 1:00:00 200
9 Colin Webster HH M55 190 58:30 190
10 Paul Langston HH M55 190 58:44 190
11 Andrew Cummings HH M55 180 56:21 180
12 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M60 180 58:45 180
13 Ronan Cleary LOK M45 210 1:02:24 -30 180
14 Jason Haigh CHIG M35 220 1:03:01 -40 180
15 Graham Parkes HH M20 220 1:03:09 -40 180
16 Bryn Taylor IND M60 240 1:05:16 -60 180
17 Helen Errington HH W45 170 51:02 170
18 Pete Cheetham CHIG M50 170 54:37 170
19 Graham Sutton MV M60 180 1:00:32 -10 170
20 Mike Elliot MV M55 180 1:00:46 -10 170
21 Kevin Parkes HH M50 160 49:34 160
22 Adam Leaf HH M45 160 53:31 160
23 Steven Harvey SAX M50 160 58:37 160
24 Chris Burgues HAVOC M50 160 59:59 160
25 Ray Curtis CHIG M55 170 1:00:54 -10 160
26 Andrew Welsh HAVOC M55 190 1:02:52 -30 160
27 Philip Craven DFOK M55 190 1:02:54 -30 160
28 Mark Collins DFOK M45 150 58:10 150
29 Penny Parkes HH W50 140 52:40 140
30 Catherine Galvin LOK W45 160 1:01:32 -20 140
31 Chris Sparkman SAX M55 160 1:01:56 -20 140
32 Sandra Vogel MV W45 170 1:02:29 -30 140
33 Anne Ridler HH W21 130 56:10 130
34 Michael Hill HAVOC M55 130 58:32 130
35 Ruth Rhodes SO W65 140 1:01:00 -10 130
36 Marie Convery HH W40 170 1:03:36 -40 130
37 Eliza Hermann HH W45 120 55:24 120
38 Helen Hampton CHIG W45 120 57:16 120
39 John Hardy LOK M65 110 46:06 110
40 Julie Warwick-Munday CHIG W50 110 50:05 110
41 Julie Collins DFOK W45 110 55:56 110
42 Anne Power LOK W75 110 58:46 110
43 Janet Biggs HAVOC W55 140 1:06:22 -70 70
44 Brendan Grant CHIG M45 40 58:57 40
45 Janet Harvey SAX W55 80 1:04:20 -50 30